Malmo — Amo 30:27: match report and statistics

Sweden Championship · 13.02.2024 18:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Malmo
Finished30 : 2713.02.2024 18:00
Amo

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Malmo0%
  • Draw0%
  • Amo0%

Overview

The Sweden Championship match Malmo – Amo on 13.02.2024 18:00 (UTC) finished 30:27. Malmo took the victory. Goals: Magnus Persson 1', Christopher Schnell 2', Андерс 4', Anders Forsell Schefvert 7', Lynx Beverskog 10', Jonas Jensen 11', Tim Hilding 12', Arnar Halfdansson 14', Tim Hilding 14', Max Santos 16', Truls Grotta 21', Vasko Sevaljevic 22', Truls Grotta 25', Lynx Beverskog 26', Hugo Stuivers 27', Christopher Schnell 27', Gzim Salihi 29', Gzim Salihi 30', Love Sundewall 30', Lynx Beverskog 31', Christopher Schnell 32', Lynx Beverskog 33', Truls Grotta 34', Magnus Persson 36', Vasko Sevaljevic 36', Christopher Schnell 37', Samuel Lindberg 39', Truls Grotta 39', Lynx Beverskog 39', Tim Hilding 40', Андерс 41', Max Santos 42', Samuel Lindberg 43', Hugo Stuivers 44', Hugo Stuivers 46', Erik Ostling 46', Magnus Persson 47', Tim Hilding 49', Lynx Beverskog 49', Truls Grotta 50', Samuel Lindberg 51', Samuel Lindberg 52', Hampus Nygren 54', Anders Forsell Schefvert 56', Tim Hilding 57', Gzim Salihi 59', Gzim Salihi 60', Truls Grotta 60', Gzim Salihi 60', Tim Hilding 60'.

Form of Malmo in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 0, defeats 4. Form of Amo in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 0, defeats 4.

Head-to-head meetings: 2. Wins of Malmo: 2, wins of Amo: 0, draws: 0. The last meeting on 25.11.2023 16:00 ended Amo 29:31 Malmo.

Malmo: position 8 in the table, points: 27, matches played: 26. Amo: position 10 in the table, points: 22, matches played: 26.

Statistics and results: Malmo statistics, Amo statistics, Sweden Championship standings and results.

See also Handball results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Handball data API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Malmo
131730
Amo
111627

Match events

Lineups

Lead tracker

Malmo +4Biggest lead+1 Amo
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 2
draws: 0

2 / 2
Wins
0 / 2
62 / 113
Points
51 / 113
Matches
25.11.2023Finished
Amo29 : 31Malmo
12.08.2023Finished
Malmo31 : 22Amo

Previous matches: Malmo

07.02.2024Finished
Onnereds25 : 21Malmo
L
04.02.2024Finished
Malmo28 : 23Hammarby
W
31.01.2024Finished
Eskilstuna Guif29 : 28Malmo
L
29.12.2023Finished
Malmo34 : 27IF Hallby
W
27.12.2023Finished
Ystads IF30 : 25Malmo
L
18.12.2023Finished
Malmo24 : 32Savehof
L

Previous matches: Amo

07.02.2024Finished
Amo24 : 37Savehof
L
03.02.2024Finished
Onnereds24 : 31Amo
W
31.01.2024Finished
IFK Kristianstad32 : 24Amo
L
29.12.2023Finished
Amo24 : 31Hammarby
L
26.12.2023Finished
Eskilstuna Guif29 : 32Amo
W
19.12.2023Finished
Amo30 : 31IF Hallby
L

Match info

Season
2023/2024

Upcoming matches: Malmo

11.11.2026Match starts
IF Hallby18:00Malmo

Upcoming matches: Amo

11.11.2026Match starts
IFK Kristianstad18:00Amo
14.11.2026Match starts
Amo16:00IF Hallby

Sweden Championship

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Savehof261934844:741+10341
2Ystads IF261709826:759+6734
3IFK Skovde261628756:729+2734
4IFK Kristianstad261619779:715+6433
5Hammarby261619780:735+4533
6Onnereds2614111776:779-329
7Alingsas2611510738:722+1627
8Malmo2613112702:698+427
9Eskilstuna Guif2611114719:778-5923
10Amo2610214768:795-2722
11IF Hallby267514786:830-4419
12HF Karlskrona267217724:771-4716
13Aranas264616687:767-8014
14Lugi265219724:790-6612
  • Promotion - Sweden Championship - Play-Offs
  • Sweden Championship (Relegation (Play-off))
  • Relegation - Allsvenskan

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 54.5 goals in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Over 50.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 29.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 23.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 31.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 27.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Malmomatches: 3 · 3Amo
56.0Avg match total57.3
67%2/3Over 52.5—
33%1/3Under 52.5—
—Over 53.5100%3/3
—Under 53.50%0/3
67%2/3Over 54.5—
33%1/3Under 54.5—
—Over 55.567%2/3
—Under 55.533%1/3
33%1/3Over 56.5—
67%2/3Under 56.5—
—Over 57.533%1/3
—Under 57.567%2/3
33%1/3Over 58.5—
67%2/3Under 58.5—
—Over 59.533%1/3
—Under 59.567%2/3
33%1/3Over 60.5—
67%2/3Under 60.5—
—Over 61.50%0/3
—Under 61.5100%3/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 3
MalmoAmo
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
4448100%Period 1100%4245
4234100%Period 2100%4540
  • • Malmo scores most in Period 1: 44 of 86 goals (51%).
  • • Malmo concedes most in Period 1: 48 of 82 conceded.
  • • Amo scores most in Period 2: 45 of 87 goals (52%).
  • • Amo concedes most in Period 1: 45 of 85 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +4 Biggest lead: +1Lead changes: 2