Malmo — Aranas 22:18: match report and statistics

Sweden Championship · 20.10.2023 17:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Malmo
Finished22 : 1820.10.2023 17:00
Aranas

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Malmo0%
  • Draw0%
  • Aranas0%

Overview

Malmo vs Aranas ended 22:18 on 20.10.2023 17:00 (UTC) in Sweden Championship. The match ended in a draw. Goals: Adam Tumba 3', Petter Donaldson 3', Max Santos 5', Nyman R. 6', Robert Ladan 7', Christopher Schnell 8', Petter Donaldson 13', Hampus Nygren 13', Robert Ladan 14', Nyman R. 17', Max Santos 17', Magnus Persson 19', Robert Ladan 21', Martin Blomqvist 21', Robert Ladan 23', Viktor Rhodin 29', Robert Ladan 30', Adam Tumba 35', Truls Grotta 36', Mikkel Beck Jorgensen 40', Truls Grotta 41', Magnus Persson 43', Christopher Schnell 45', Kristian Zetterlund 49', Nyman R. 50', Truls Grotta 50', Truls Grotta 52', Truls Grotta 54', Robert Ladan 54'.

Form of Malmo in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 1, defeats 2. Form of Aranas in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 0, defeats 5.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of Malmo: 5, wins of Aranas: 1, draws: 0. The last meeting on 27.08.2023 14:00 ended Malmo 29:31 Aranas.

Malmo: position 8 in the table, points: 27, matches played: 26. Aranas: position 13 in the table, points: 14, matches played: 26.

Related pages: Malmo, Aranas, Sweden Championship table.

See also Handball matches today. Want the same statistics on your site? Try the SportAPI statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Malmo
71522
Aranas
13518

Match events

Lineups

Lead tracker

Malmo +5Biggest lead+6 Aranas
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

5 / 20
Wins
1 / 20
186 / 344
Points
158 / 344
Matches
27.08.2023Finished
Malmo29 : 31Aranas
30.12.2022Finished
Aranas25 : 29Malmo
06.11.2022Finished
Malmo35 : 28Aranas
16.02.2022Finished
Malmo32 : 25Aranas
17.10.2021Finished
Aranas21 : 26Malmo
24.08.2021Finished
Aranas28 : 35Malmo

Previous matches: Malmo

14.10.2023Finished
IF Hallby30 : 29Malmo
L
08.10.2023Finished
Malmo30 : 23Eskilstuna Guif
W
03.10.2023Finished
Malmo28 : 25Alingsas
W
28.09.2023Finished
IFK Skovde29 : 29Malmo
D
24.09.2023Finished
Malmo30 : 29Ystads IF
W
20.09.2023Finished
Hammarby30 : 26Malmo
L

Previous matches: Aranas

13.10.2023Finished
Aranas21 : 30Lugi
L
06.10.2023Finished
Alingsas37 : 27Aranas
L
03.10.2023Finished
Aranas33 : 30HF Karlskrona
W
28.09.2023Finished
Amo33 : 27Aranas
L
17.09.2023Finished
Aranas22 : 23Eskilstuna Guif
L

Match info

Season
2023/2024

Upcoming matches: Malmo

11.11.2026Match starts
IF Hallby18:00Malmo

Upcoming matches: Aranas

06.11.2026Match starts
Aranas18:00Kungalvs
15.11.2026Match starts
Drott Halmstad15:00Aranas
22.11.2026Match starts
Aranas14:00Huddinge

Sweden Championship

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Savehof261934844:741+10341
2Ystads IF261709826:759+6734
3IFK Skovde261628756:729+2734
4IFK Kristianstad261619779:715+6433
5Hammarby261619780:735+4533
6Onnereds2614111776:779-329
7Alingsas2611510738:722+1627
8Malmo2613112702:698+427
9Eskilstuna Guif2611114719:778-5923
10Amo2610214768:795-2722
11IF Hallby267514786:830-4419
12HF Karlskrona267217724:771-4716
13Aranas264616687:767-8014
14Lugi265219724:790-6612
  • Promotion - Sweden Championship - Play-Offs
  • Sweden Championship (Relegation (Play-off))
  • Relegation - Allsvenskan

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 52.5 goals in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Conceded under 30.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Scored over 26.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 28.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 28.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Lost 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Malmomatches: 3 · 3Aranas
55.0Avg match total60.7
100%3/3Over 51.5—
0%0/3Under 51.5—
33%1/3Over 53.5—
67%2/3Under 53.5—
33%1/3Over 55.5—
67%2/3Under 55.5—
—Over 56.5100%3/3
—Under 56.50%0/3
33%1/3Over 57.5—
67%2/3Under 57.5—
—Over 58.567%2/3
—Under 58.533%1/3
0%0/3Over 59.5—
100%3/3Under 59.5—
—Over 60.533%1/3
—Under 60.567%2/3
—Over 62.533%1/3
—Under 62.567%2/3
—Over 64.50%0/3
—Under 64.5100%3/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 3
MalmoAranas
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
4631100%Period 1100%2949
4246100%Period 2100%4856
  • • Malmo scores most in Period 1: 46 of 88 goals (52%).
  • • Malmo concedes most in Period 2: 46 of 77 conceded.
  • • Aranas scores most in Period 2: 48 of 77 goals (62%).
  • • Aranas concedes most in Period 2: 56 of 105 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
83%Malmo wins5 of 6
17%Aranas wins1 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 57.33 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +5 Biggest lead: +6Lead changes: 2