Malmo — Savehof 31:26: match report and statistics

Sweden Championship · 01.03.2025 14:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Malmo
Finished31 : 2601.03.2025 14:00
Savehof

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Malmo0%
  • Draw0%
  • Savehof0%

Overview

Malmo vs Savehof ended 31:26 on 01.03.2025 14:00 (UTC) in Sweden Championship. The win went to Malmo. Goals: Andrea Johansson 2', Adam Blanche 3', Eric Palmqvist 3', Truls Grotta 4', Oli Mittun 4', Andrea Johansson 5', Magnus Persson 7', Truls Grotta 8', Magnus Persson 9', Malte Celander 9', Andrea Johansson 10', Hugo Stuivers 13', Adam Blanche 14', Pontus Brolin 15', David Sandberg 16', Альфред Ольссон 17', Sebastin Spante 17', Truls Grotta 18', Hampus Nygren 19', Pontus Brolin 19', Альфред Ольссон 27', Pontus Brolin 27', Альфред Ольссон 28', Olle Ek 30', Oli Mittun 32', Hampus Nygren 35', Adam Blanche 38', Truls Grotta 39', Magnus Persson 39', Malte Mansson 40', Magnus Persson 40', Sebastin Spante 41', Love Sundewall 43', Leon Halen 43', Magnus Persson 46', Truls Grotta 46', Truls Grotta 47', Truls Grotta 49', Truls Grotta 50', Felix Montebovi 50', Felix Montebovi 53', Adam Blanche 53', Malte Mansson 53', Gustaf Wedberg 54', Felix Montebovi 54', Pontus Brolin 55', Truls Grotta 56', Truls Grotta 57', Pontus Brolin 59', Harry Cato Jablonsky 59', Sebastin Spante 59', Sebastin Spante 60'.

Malmo, last 6 games: won 4, drawn 1, lost 1. Savehof, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 3, lost 1.

All meetings of Malmo and Savehof: 20 (wins of Malmo: 1, wins of Savehof: 5, draws: 0). The last meeting on 29.09.2024 15:00 ended Savehof 32:35 Malmo.

Malmo in the standings: place 3, points 34, played 26. Savehof in the standings: place 5, points 30, played 26.

Statistics and results: Malmo statistics, Savehof statistics, Sweden Championship table.

See also all Handball matches of the day. The statistics are powered by the SportAPI sports data API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Malmo
141731
Savehof
131326

Match events

Lineups

Lead tracker

Malmo +7Biggest lead+1 Savehof
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

1 / 20
Wins
5 / 20
176 / 381
Points
205 / 381
Matches
29.09.2024Finished
Savehof32 : 35Malmo
07.09.2024Finished
Savehof34 : 30Malmo
04.09.2024Finished
Malmo34 : 36Savehof
11.04.2024Finished
Savehof34 : 24Malmo
08.04.2024Finished
Malmo26 : 33Savehof
05.04.2024Finished
Savehof36 : 27Malmo

Previous matches: Malmo

26.02.2025Finished
Amo32 : 33Malmo
W
21.02.2025Finished
Malmo31 : 31Ystads IF
D
18.02.2025Finished
Malmo26 : 29Alingsas
L
14.02.2025Finished
IFK Kristianstad29 : 34Malmo
W
09.02.2025Finished
Skanela IF29 : 31Malmo
W
05.02.2025Finished
Malmo29 : 28Eskilstuna Guif
W

Previous matches: Savehof

25.02.2025Finished
Savehof31 : 31IF Hallby
D
20.02.2025Finished
IFK Skovde26 : 30Savehof
W
14.02.2025Finished
Savehof34 : 34Ystads IF
D
03.02.2025Finished
Onnereds29 : 28Savehof
L
29.12.2024Finished
Alingsas30 : 34Savehof
W
26.12.2024Finished
Savehof35 : 35HF Karlskrona
D

Match info

Season
2024/2025
Attendance
1,689

Upcoming matches: Malmo

11.11.2026Match starts
IF Hallby18:00Malmo

Upcoming matches: Savehof

11.11.2026Match starts
Savehof18:00HF Karlskrona
14.11.2026Match starts
Alingsas16:00Savehof

Sweden Championship

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Ystads IF262033881:769+11243
2IFK Kristianstad261718831:746+8535
3Malmo261547748:731+1734
4HF Karlskrona261448761:739+2232
5Savehof261349816:793+2330
6OV Helsingborg2613310749:761-1229
7Hammarby2612311789:757+3227
8IF Hallby2612212746:724+2226
9Alingsas2611312776:778-225
10IFK Skovde2611213761:755+624
11Onnereds2611114778:813-3523
12Amo267217795:862-6716
13Eskilstuna Guif266218720:810-9014
14Skanela IF263023728:841-1136
  • Promotion - Sweden Championship - Play-Offs
  • Sweden Championship (Relegation (Play-off))
  • Relegation - Allsvenskan

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • Over 56.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 28.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 28.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Unbeaten in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 29.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Malmomatches: 3 · 3Savehof
58.0Avg match total59.0
100%3/3Over 54.5—
0%0/3Under 54.5—
—Over 55.5100%3/3
—Under 55.50%0/3
67%2/3Over 56.5—
33%1/3Under 56.5—
—Over 57.533%1/3
—Under 57.567%2/3
33%1/3Over 58.5—
67%2/3Under 58.5—
—Over 59.533%1/3
—Under 59.567%2/3
33%1/3Over 60.5—
67%2/3Under 60.5—
—Over 61.533%1/3
—Under 61.567%2/3
0%0/3Over 62.5—
100%3/3Under 62.5—
—Over 63.533%1/3
—Under 63.567%2/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 3
MalmoSavehof
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
4044100%Period 1100%4847
4644100%Period 2100%4438
  • • Malmo scores most in Period 2: 46 of 86 goals (53%).
  • • Malmo concedes most in Period 1: 44 of 88 conceded.
  • • Savehof scores most in Period 1: 48 of 92 goals (52%).
  • • Savehof concedes most in Period 1: 47 of 85 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
17%Malmo wins1 of 6
83%Savehof wins5 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 63.5 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +7 Biggest lead: +1Lead changes: 2