Midtjylland — Skanderborg 26:30: match report and statistics

Denmark Cup · 24.08.2023 16:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Midtjylland
Finished26 : 3024.08.2023 16:30
Skanderborg

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Midtjylland0%
  • Draw0%
  • Skanderborg0%

Overview

The Denmark Cup match Midtjylland – Skanderborg on 24.08.2023 16:30 (UTC) finished 26:30. Skanderborg took the victory.

Form of Midtjylland in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 1, defeats 3. Form of Skanderborg in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3.

Head-to-head meetings: 5. Wins of Midtjylland: 1, wins of Skanderborg: 4, draws: 0. The last meeting on 31.03.2023 17:00 ended Skanderborg 30:29 Midtjylland.

More on the site: Midtjylland statistics, Skanderborg statistics, Denmark Cup.

More matches: all Handball matches of the day. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Handball data API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Midtjylland
111526
Skanderborg
141630

Lead tracker

Midtjylland +3Biggest lead+7 Skanderborg
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 5
draws: 0

1 / 5
Wins
4 / 5
128 / 265
Points
137 / 265
Matches

Previous matches: Midtjylland

Previous matches: Skanderborg

13.08.2023Finished
Kolstad29 : 24Skanderborg
L
11.08.2023Finished
Kolstad32 : 34Skanderborg
W
01.08.2023Finished
Skanderborg36 : 34Nærbo IL
W
14.05.2023Finished
Skanderborg24 : 25Fredericia
L
04.05.2023Finished
Skanderborg34 : 32GOG
W

Match info

Tournament
Denmark Cup
Season
2023/2024

Upcoming matches: Midtjylland

05.03.2026Match starts
Midtjylland18:00Lemvig-Thyboron
12.11.2026Match starts
Midtjylland18:30Sydhavsoerne

Upcoming matches: Skanderborg

11.11.2026Match starts
Skanderborg17:30Mors-Thy
22.11.2026Match starts
Skanderborg15:00Ribe-Esbjerg

Denmark Cup

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 52.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 25.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 25.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 27.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Midtjyllandmatches: 3 · 3Skanderborg
56.0Avg match total57.0
100%3/3Over 52.5—
0%0/3Under 52.5—
—Over 53.533%1/3
—Under 53.567%2/3
67%2/3Over 54.5—
33%1/3Under 54.5—
—Over 55.533%1/3
—Under 55.567%2/3
33%1/3Over 56.5—
67%2/3Under 56.5—
—Over 57.533%1/3
—Under 57.567%2/3
33%1/3Over 58.5—
67%2/3Under 58.5—
—Over 59.533%1/3
—Under 59.567%2/3
0%0/3Over 60.5—
100%3/3Under 60.5—
—Over 61.533%1/3
—Under 61.567%2/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 3
MidtjyllandSkanderborg
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
4739100%Period 1100%2229
4240100%Period 2100%2628
  • • Midtjylland scores most in Period 1: 47 of 89 goals (53%).
  • • Midtjylland concedes most in Period 2: 40 of 79 conceded.
  • • Skanderborg scores most in Period 2: 26 of 48 goals (54%).
  • • Skanderborg concedes most in Period 1: 29 of 57 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.55 of 5
100%Over 2.55 of 5
100%Over 3.55 of 5
100%Both teams to score5 of 5
20%Midtjylland wins1 of 5
80%Skanderborg wins4 of 5
0%Draw0 of 5

Head-to-head matches: 5 · 53 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +3 Biggest lead: +7Lead changes: 1