Midtjylland — Sydhavsoerne 28:27: match report and statistics

Denmark. Division 1 · 28.10.2023 12:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Midtjylland
Finished28 : 2728.10.2023 12:00
Sydhavsoerne

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Midtjylland0%
  • Draw0%
  • Sydhavsoerne0%

Overview

The Denmark. Division 1 match Midtjylland – Sydhavsoerne on 28.10.2023 12:00 (UTC) finished 28:27. Midtjylland took the victory.

Form of Midtjylland in the last 6 matches: wins 5, draws 0, defeats 1. Form of Sydhavsoerne in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2.

Head-to-head meetings: 12. Wins of Midtjylland: 5, wins of Sydhavsoerne: 1, draws: 0. The last meeting on 26.02.2022 14:00 ended Sydhavsoerne 20:30 Midtjylland.

Midtjylland: position 2 in the table, points: 42, matches played: 26. Sydhavsoerne: position 5 in the table, points: 37, matches played: 26.

More on the site: Midtjylland results and fixtures, Sydhavsoerne results and fixtures, Denmark. Division 1.

See also Handball matches today. Data on this page is provided by Handball live score API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Midtjylland
141428
Sydhavsoerne
151227

Lead tracker

Midtjylland +5Biggest lead+3 Sydhavsoerne
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 12
draws: 0

5 / 12
Wins
1 / 12
180 / 343
Points
163 / 343
Matches

Previous matches: Midtjylland

20.10.2023Finished
TM Tonder25 : 27Midtjylland
W
14.10.2023Finished
Midtjylland33 : 20Koge
W
23.09.2023Finished
Midtjylland36 : 26Odder
W
15.09.2023Finished
Skive FH28 : 21Midtjylland
L

Previous matches: Sydhavsoerne

07.10.2023Finished
Sydhavsoerne38 : 30Odder
W
30.09.2023Finished
Skive FH31 : 28Sydhavsoerne
L
15.09.2023Finished
Odense33 : 38Sydhavsoerne
W

Match info

Tournament
Division 1

Upcoming matches: Midtjylland

05.03.2026Match starts
Midtjylland18:00Lemvig-Thyboron
12.11.2026Match starts
Midtjylland18:30Sydhavsoerne

Upcoming matches: Sydhavsoerne

22.10.2025Match starts
Sydhavsoerne17:30KIF Kolding
12.11.2026Match starts
Midtjylland18:30Sydhavsoerne
20.11.2026Match starts
Sydhavsoerne19:00Aarhus
29.11.2026Match starts
Raekker Molle13:00Sydhavsoerne

Denmark. Division 1

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Grindsted GIF262033776:628+14843
2Midtjylland262024776:666+11042
3Skive FH261826823:718+10538
4HOJ261745812:728+8438
5Sydhavsoerne261817759:698+6137
6Aarhus261628749:693+5634
7TM Tonder261529766:722+4432
8Frederiksberg IF2610214741:754-1322
9Raekker Molle269215714:745-3120
10Odder268117699:775-7617
11Odense266317785:889-10415
12Vendsyssel264220678:802-12410
13Skovbakken264220750:861-11110
14Koge263023661:810-1496
  • Promotion - Denmark Championship
  • Promotion - Denmark Championship (Relegation. Play-offs)
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 5 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 5 matches100%
  • Over 51.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 25.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 29.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Won 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Midtjyllandmatches: 3 · 3Sydhavsoerne
59.0Avg match total62.0
67%2/3Over 55.5—
33%1/3Under 55.5—
67%2/3Over 57.5—
33%1/3Under 57.5—
—Over 58.567%2/3
—Under 58.533%1/3
67%2/3Over 59.5—
33%1/3Under 59.5—
—Over 60.533%1/3
—Under 60.567%2/3
67%2/3Over 61.5—
33%1/3Under 61.5—
—Over 62.533%1/3
—Under 62.567%2/3
0%0/3Over 63.5—
100%3/3Under 63.5—
—Over 64.533%1/3
—Under 64.567%2/3
—Over 66.533%1/3
—Under 66.567%2/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 3
MidtjyllandSydhavsoerne
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
5132100%Period 1100%4642
5044100%Period 2100%5147
  • • Midtjylland scores most in Period 1: 51 of 101 goals (50%).
  • • Midtjylland concedes most in Period 2: 44 of 76 conceded.
  • • Sydhavsoerne scores most in Period 2: 51 of 97 goals (53%).
  • • Sydhavsoerne concedes most in Period 2: 47 of 89 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
83%Midtjylland wins5 of 6
17%Sydhavsoerne wins1 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 57.17 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +5 Biggest lead: +3Lead changes: 4