Montpellier — Dunkerque 43:28: match report and statistics

France. Division 1 · 02.12.2022 19:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Montpellier
Finished43 : 2802.12.2022 19:00
Dunkerque

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Montpellier0%
  • Draw0%
  • Dunkerque0%

Overview

Montpellier vs Dunkerque ended 43:28 on 02.12.2022 19:00 (UTC) in France. Division 1. The win went to Montpellier.

Montpellier, last 6 games: won 6, drawn 0, lost 0. Dunkerque, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 1, lost 2.

All meetings of Montpellier and Dunkerque: 20 (wins of Montpellier: 6, wins of Dunkerque: 0, draws: 0). The last meeting on 13.02.2022 14:30 ended Dunkerque 26:31 Montpellier.

Montpellier in the standings: place 2, points 52, played 30. Dunkerque in the standings: place 8, points 26, played 30.

Statistics and results: Montpellier results and fixtures, Dunkerque results and fixtures, France. Division 1.

Other games: Handball matches today. The statistics are powered by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Montpellier
232043
Dunkerque
141428

Lineups

Lead tracker

Montpellier +16Biggest lead+2 Dunkerque
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

6 / 20
Wins
0 / 20
174 / 325
Points
151 / 325
Matches
13.02.2022Finished
Dunkerque26 : 31Montpellier
16.10.2021Finished
Montpellier31 : 26Dunkerque
19.03.2021Finished
Dunkerque28 : 34Montpellier
27.11.2020Finished
Montpellier26 : 21Dunkerque
27.11.2019Finished
Montpellier29 : 28Dunkerque
27.03.2019Finished
Dunkerque22 : 23Montpellier

Previous matches: Montpellier

Previous matches: Dunkerque

Match info

Season
2022/2023

Upcoming matches: Montpellier

13.11.2026Match starts
Montpellier19:00Dunkerque

Upcoming matches: Dunkerque

13.11.2026Match starts
Montpellier19:00Dunkerque

France. Division 1

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1PSG3027031074:898+17654
2Montpellier302604949:833+11652
3Nantes3024241024:864+16050
4Chambery Savoie302028931:870+6142
5USAM Nimes Gard302019959:901+5841
6Fenix Toulouse3017310978:923+5537
7Saint-Raphael Var3013017926:930-426
8Dunkerque3012216901:977-7626
9Cesson-Rennes Metropole3011316805:828-2325
10Limoges Handball3011316909:945-3625
11Pays d'Aix3011217874:922-4824
12Ivry307419881:961-8018
13C' Chartres Metropole308220876:918-4218
14Creteil307221905:1014-10916
15Istres Ouest Provence305421910:992-8214
16Selestat Alsace305223832:958-12612
  • Promotion - Champions League
  • Promotion - European League
  • Relegation - France. Division 2

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 3 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Over 58.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 29.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 27.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 3, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Montpelliermatches: 1 · 3Dunkerque
59.0Avg match total60.0
100%1/1Over 55.5—
0%0/1Under 55.5—
—Over 56.567%2/3
—Under 56.533%1/3
100%1/1Over 57.5—
0%0/1Under 57.5—
—Over 58.567%2/3
—Under 58.533%1/3
0%0/1Over 59.5—
100%1/1Under 59.5—
—Over 60.533%1/3
—Under 60.567%2/3
0%0/1Over 61.5—
100%1/1Under 61.5—
—Over 62.533%1/3
—Under 62.567%2/3
0%0/1Over 63.5—
100%1/1Under 63.5—
—Over 64.533%1/3
—Under 64.567%2/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 1 · 3
MontpellierDunkerque
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
1811100%Period 1100%4751
1515100%Period 2100%4438
  • • Montpellier scores most in Period 1: 18 of 33 goals (55%).
  • • Montpellier concedes most in Period 2: 15 of 26 conceded.
  • • Dunkerque scores most in Period 1: 47 of 91 goals (52%).
  • • Dunkerque concedes most in Period 1: 51 of 89 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
100%Montpellier wins6 of 6
0%Dunkerque wins0 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 54.17 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +16 Biggest lead: +2Lead changes: 1