Muri — Stafa 28:35: match report and statistics

Swiss Cup · 21.08.2024 18:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Muri
Finished28 : 3521.08.2024 18:30
Stafa

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Muri0%
  • Draw0%
  • Stafa0%

Overview

The Swiss Cup match Muri – Stafa on 21.08.2024 18:30 (UTC) finished 28:35. Stafa took the victory.

Form of Muri in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 0, defeats 4. Form of Stafa in the last 6 matches: wins 5, draws 1, defeats 0.

More on the site: Muri statistics, Stafa statistics, Swiss Cup table.

See also Handball matches today. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Handball data API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Muri
151328
Stafa
171835

Head-to-head

Matches played: 0
draws: 0

0 / 0
Wins
0 / 0
0 / 0
Points
0 / 0
Matches

The teams have not met yet

Previous matches: Muri

28.10.2023Finished
BSV Bern II31 : 30Muri
L
28.09.2022Finished
Muri20 : 33Steffisburg
L
09.10.2021Finished
Muri27 : 31KTV Altdorf
L
28.08.2021Finished
Magden Mohlin20 : 23Muri
W
30.08.2020Finished
Frick25 : 24Muri
L

Previous matches: Stafa

09.03.2024Finished
RTV 1879 Basel33 : 29Stafa
D
31.01.2024Finished
Stafa32 : 27Kriens-Luzern
W
28.10.2023Finished
Stafa41 : 30Chenois Geneve
W
26.09.2023Finished
Birsfelden II20 : 47Stafa
W
27.10.2022Finished
KJS Schaffhausen21 : 42Stafa
W
03.10.2022Finished
Frauenfeld28 : 37Stafa
W

Match info

Tournament
Swiss Cup
Season
2024/2025

Upcoming matches: Stafa

22.11.2026Match starts
Suhr Aarau16:00Stafa

Swiss Cup

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 60.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 30.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 32.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Won 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Unbeaten in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Under 55.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Murimatches: 7 · 4Stafa
57.3Avg match total64.3
57%4/7Over 53.5—
43%3/7Under 53.5—
43%3/7Over 55.5—
57%4/7Under 55.5—
43%3/7Over 57.5—
57%4/7Under 57.5—
29%2/7Over 59.5—
71%5/7Under 59.5—
—Over 60.5100%4/4
—Under 60.50%0/4
29%2/7Over 61.5—
71%5/7Under 61.5—
—Over 62.575%3/4
—Under 62.525%1/4
—Over 64.550%2/4
—Under 64.550%2/4
—Over 66.525%1/4
—Under 66.575%3/4
—Over 68.50%0/4
—Under 68.5100%4/4

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 7 · 4
MuriStafa
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
89102100%Period 1100%7643
88122100%Period 2100%7652
  • • Muri scores most in Period 1: 89 of 177 goals (50%).
  • • Muri concedes most in Period 2: 122 of 224 conceded.
  • • Stafa scores most in Period 1: 76 of 155 goals (49%).
  • • Stafa concedes most in Period 2: 52 of 102 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.