Odder — Odense 32:23: match report and statistics

Denmark. Division 1 · 16.02.2025 14:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Odder
Finished32 : 2316.02.2025 14:00
Odense

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Odder0%
  • Draw0%
  • Odense0%

Overview

Odder vs Odense ended 32:23 on 16.02.2025 14:00 (UTC) in Denmark. Division 1. Odder took the victory.

Form of Odder in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 1, defeats 4. Form of Odense in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 0, defeats 5.

Head-to-head meetings: 8. Wins of Odder: 3, wins of Odense: 3, draws: 0. The last meeting on 12.10.2024 11:00 ended Odense 26:30 Odder.

Odder: position 11 in the table, points: 13, matches played: 24. Odense: position 14 in the table, points: 0, matches played: 0.

More on the site: Odder, Odense, Denmark. Division 1.

Other games: Handball matches today. Data on this page is provided by Handball API by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Odder
151732
Odense
121123

Lead tracker

Odder +9Biggest lead+1 Odense
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 8
draws: 0

3 / 8
Wins
3 / 8
174 / 343
Points
169 / 343
Matches
12.10.2024Finished
Odense26 : 30Odder
09.03.2024Finished
Odense35 : 29Odder
19.11.2023Finished
Odder27 : 29Odense
26.01.2022Finished
Odder35 : 27Odense
12.09.2021Finished
Odense28 : 25Odder
23.11.2019Finished
Odder28 : 24Odense

Previous matches: Odder

09.02.2025Finished
Sydhavsoerne27 : 21Odder
L
01.02.2025Finished
Odder20 : 31TM Tonder
L
25.01.2025Finished
Faaborg24 : 27Odder
W
21.12.2024Finished
Odder23 : 23Raekker Molle
D
13.12.2024Finished
Midtjylland40 : 29Odder
L
07.12.2024Finished
HOJ30 : 23Odder
L

Previous matches: Odense

07.02.2025Finished
Odense30 : 37Norddjurs
L
02.02.2025Finished
Odense22 : 35Aarhus
L
24.01.2025Finished
Sydhavsoerne26 : 29Odense
W
20.12.2024Finished
Odense27 : 34TM Tonder
L
14.12.2024Finished
Faaborg28 : 25Odense
L
08.12.2024Finished
Raekker Molle41 : 32Odense
L

Match info

Tournament
Division 1
Season
2024/2025

Upcoming matches: Odder

15.11.2026Match starts
Odder14:00Norddjurs
21.11.2026Match starts
Grindsted GIF13:30Odder
29.11.2026Match starts
Odder14:00Stoholm

Denmark. Division 1

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1HOJ242121756:627+12944
2Aarhus242022734:612+12242
3Skive FH241815766:689+7737
4Lemvig-Thyboron241455767:704+6333
5Midtjylland241509776:740+3630
6TM Tonder241248723:658+6528
7Frederiksberg IF2412012707:731-2424
8Raekker Molle248214702:735-3318
9Sydhavsoerne248115673:737-6417
10Norddjurs246216678:735-5714
11Odder246117647:727-8013
12Roskilde243021609:740-1316
13Faaborg242220636:739-1036
14Odense00000:000
  • Promotion - Denmark Championship
  • Promotion - Handball League (Promotion)
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Winless in 4 matches100%
  • 3 defeats in a row100%
  • Conceded over 22.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Under 64.5 goals in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Scored under 32.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Conceded over 28.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Oddermatches: 2 · 8Odense
48.5Avg match total61.4
100%2/2Over 44.5—
0%0/2Under 44.5—
50%1/2Over 46.5—
50%1/2Under 46.5—
50%1/2Over 48.5—
50%1/2Under 48.5—
50%1/2Over 50.5—
50%1/2Under 50.5—
0%0/2Over 52.5—
100%2/2Under 52.5—
—Over 57.575%6/8
—Under 57.525%2/8
—Over 59.575%6/8
—Under 59.525%2/8
—Over 61.550%4/8
—Under 61.550%4/8
—Over 63.538%3/8
—Under 63.563%5/8
—Over 65.513%1/8
—Under 65.588%7/8

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 8
OdderOdense
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
1822100%Period 1100%108130
2532100%Period 2100%118135
  • • Odder scores most in Period 2: 25 of 43 goals (58%).
  • • Odder concedes most in Period 2: 32 of 54 conceded.
  • • Odense scores most in Period 2: 118 of 226 goals (52%).
  • • Odense concedes most in Period 2: 135 of 265 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
50%Odder wins3 of 6
50%Odense wins3 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 57.17 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +9 Biggest lead: +1Lead changes: 1