Onnereds — Malmo 26:30: match report and statistics

Sweden Championship · 22.02.2022 19:28 · Finished

Compare teams
Onnereds
Finished26 : 3022.02.2022 19:28
Malmo

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Onnereds0%
  • Draw0%
  • Malmo0%

Overview

Final score Onnereds 26:30 Malmo, Sweden Championship, 22.02.2022 19:28 (UTC). The win went to Malmo. Goals: Marcus Norrbrink 2', Mirko Vicentijevic 3', David Sandberg 5', Simon Nyberg 6', Daniel Ekman 8', Simon Nyberg 8', Markus Thorbjorn 10', Anton Blickhammar 10', Andreas Berg 11', Fredrik Teern 12', Markus Thorbjorn 13', Kassem Awad 15', David Sandberg 15', Daniel Ekman 16', Hampus Jildenback 20', Erik Rudvall 21', Kassem Awad 21', Marcus Norrbrink 22', Magnus Persson 22', Hugosson Шарль 23', David Sandberg 24', Adam Tumba 25', Anton Blickhammar 26', Hugosson Шарль 28', Adam Tumba 29', Daniel Ekman 32', Markus Thorbjorn 32', Magnus Persson 33', Magnus Persson 34', David Sandberg 39', Joseph Helgesson 40', Anton Blickhammar 41', Viktor Rhodin 41', Magnus Persson 42', Mirko Vicentijevic 42', Anton Blickhammar 42', Magnus Persson 44', Erik Rudvall 45', Viktor Rhodin 46', Hugosson Шарль 48', Markus Thorbjorn 49', Daniel Ekman 50', Magnus Persson 52', Viktor Rhodin 53', Daniel Ekman 55', Joseph Helgesson 55', Marcus Norrbrink 56', Anton Blickhammar 57', David Sandberg 57', Hugosson Шарль 58', David Sandberg 59'.

Onnereds, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 1, lost 3. Malmo, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3.

All meetings of Onnereds and Malmo: 14 (wins of Onnereds: 0, wins of Malmo: 6, draws: 0). The last meeting on 10.10.2021 15:59 ended Malmo 28:24 Onnereds.

Onnereds in the standings: place 11, points 19, played 26. Malmo in the standings: place 5, points 30, played 26.

More on the site: Onnereds statistics, Malmo statistics, Sweden Championship table.

Other games: Handball matches today. The statistics are powered by the SportAPI sports data API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Onnereds
121426
Malmo
151530

Match events

Lineups

Lead tracker

Onnereds +4Biggest lead+6 Malmo
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 14
draws: 0

0 / 14
Wins
6 / 14
145 / 334
Points
189 / 334
Matches
10.10.2021Finished
Malmo28 : 24Onnereds
02.02.2021Finished
Malmo31 : 25Onnereds
23.10.2020Finished
Onnereds28 : 30Malmo
20.12.2019Finished
Onnereds27 : 31Malmo
17.12.2019Finished
Malmo41 : 17Onnereds
05.02.2019Finished
Onnereds24 : 28Malmo

Previous matches: Onnereds

12.02.2022Finished
Savehof37 : 29Onnereds
L
05.02.2022Finished
IFK Ystad24 : 28Onnereds
W
30.12.2021Finished
Onnereds29 : 29IFK Skovde
D
26.12.2021Finished
Hammarby30 : 29Onnereds
L
17.12.2021Finished
Onnereds38 : 29IF Hallby
W

Previous matches: Malmo

19.02.2022Finished
IFK Kristianstad31 : 29Malmo
L
16.02.2022Finished
Malmo32 : 25Aranas
W
09.02.2022Finished
Ystads IF29 : 28Malmo
L
29.12.2021Finished
Eskilstuna Guif28 : 31Malmo
W
26.12.2021Finished
Redbergslids27 : 24Malmo
L
19.12.2021Finished
Malmo32 : 27Savehof
W

Match info

Season
2021/2022

Upcoming matches: Onnereds

11.11.2026Match starts
Onnereds19:00OV Helsingborg

Upcoming matches: Malmo

11.11.2026Match starts
IF Hallby18:00Malmo

Sweden Championship

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Savehof262114794:685+10943
2IFK Skovde261826766:706+6038
3IFK Kristianstad261736730:665+6537
4Ystads IF261628775:714+6134
5Malmo2614210743:704+3930
6Alingsas2611510722:712+1027
7Hammarby2612212735:734+126
8Lugi2610412701:698+324
9Eskilstuna Guif2611015720:774-5422
10IF Hallby268513680:725-4521
11Onnereds268315737:772-3519
12Redbergslids267316719:776-5717
13Aranas266317665:743-7815
14IFK Ystad263518675:754-7911
  • Promotion - Sweden Championship - Play-Offs
  • Sweden Championship (Relegation (Play-off))
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 55.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 29.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 31.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 55.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 26.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 30.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Onneredsmatches: 3 · 4Malmo
60.3Avg match total56.8
—Over 52.575%3/4
—Under 52.525%1/4
—Over 54.575%3/4
—Under 54.525%1/4
67%2/3Over 56.575%3/4
33%1/3Under 56.525%1/4
33%1/3Over 58.550%2/4
67%2/3Under 58.550%2/4
33%1/3Over 60.50%0/4
67%2/3Under 60.5100%4/4
33%1/3Over 62.5—
67%2/3Under 62.5—
33%1/3Over 64.5—
67%2/3Under 64.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 4
OnneredsMalmo
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
4640100%Period 1100%5353
4847100%Period 2100%5962
  • • Onnereds scores most in Period 2: 48 of 94 goals (51%).
  • • Onnereds concedes most in Period 2: 47 of 87 conceded.
  • • Malmo scores most in Period 2: 59 of 112 goals (53%).
  • • Malmo concedes most in Period 2: 62 of 115 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
0%Onnereds wins0 of 6
100%Malmo wins6 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 55.67 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +4 Biggest lead: +6Lead changes: 1