Onnereds — Ystads IF 30:25: match report and statistics

Sweden Championship · 06.10.2023 17:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Onnereds
Finished30 : 2506.10.2023 17:00
Ystads IF

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Onnereds0%
  • Draw0%
  • Ystads IF0%

Overview

Final score Onnereds 30:25 Ystads IF, Sweden Championship, 06.10.2023 17:00 (UTC). Onnereds took the victory. Goals: Anton Blickhammar 3', Hampus Karlsson 6', Alfred Ehn 6', Pelle Segertoft 8', Hampus Karlsson 8', William Bengtsson 10', Alfred Ehn 10', Marcus Norrbrink 13', Oskar Joelsson 15', Adrian Kallhage 16', Philip Stenmalm 16', Liam Hultberg 21', Jakob Nygren 22', Jakob Nygren 23', Johan Blickhammar 24', Ebbe Stankiewicz 25', Hugo Forsberg 25', Anton Blickhammar 28', Oskar Joelsson 30', Pontus Zetterman 32', Pelle Segertoft 33', Oskar Joelsson 33', Ebbe Stankiewicz 34', Alfred Ehn 35', Jakob Nygren 36', Ebbe Stankiewicz 39', Pontus Zetterman 40', Oskar Joelsson 41', Pontus Zetterman 42', Johan Blickhammar 43', Pelle Segertoft 44', Johan Blickhammar 45', Pelle Segertoft 46', Julius Lindskog Andersson 46', Alfred Ehn 47', Pontus Zetterman 48', William Bengtsson 49', Linus Fernebrand 49', Pontus Zetterman 50', Anton Mansson 50', Linus Fernebrand 52', Marcus Norrbrink 54', Benjamin Berg 55', Marcus Norrbrink 56', Oskar Joelsson 57', Marcus Norrbrink 57', Mads Kalstrup Honore 57', Linus Fernebrand 58', Mads Kalstrup Honore 59'.

Form of Onnereds in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 1, defeats 2. Form of Ystads IF in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 0, defeats 4.

Head-to-head meetings: 19. Wins of Onnereds: 1, wins of Ystads IF: 5, draws: 0. The last meeting on 04.02.2023 14:00 ended Ystads IF 40:25 Onnereds.

Onnereds: position 6 in the table, points: 29, matches played: 26. Ystads IF: position 2 in the table, points: 34, matches played: 26.

More on the site: Onnereds, Ystads IF, Sweden Championship standings and results.

Other games: all Handball matches of the day. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Handball data API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Onnereds
121830
Ystads IF
121325

Match events

Lineups

Lead tracker

Onnereds +8Biggest lead+1 Ystads IF
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 19
draws: 0

1 / 19
Wins
5 / 19
156 / 345
Points
189 / 345
Matches
04.02.2023Finished
Ystads IF40 : 25Onnereds
22.10.2022Finished
Onnereds26 : 30Ystads IF
08.03.2022Finished
Ystads IF31 : 32Onnereds
24.09.2021Finished
Onnereds25 : 27Ystads IF
05.02.2021Finished
Onnereds23 : 33Ystads IF
15.10.2020Finished
Ystads IF28 : 25Onnereds

Previous matches: Onnereds

28.09.2023Finished
Onnereds23 : 35Savehof
L
23.09.2023Finished
Amo37 : 25Onnereds
L
18.09.2023Finished
Onnereds34 : 27IFK Skovde
W
13.09.2023Finished
Onnereds39 : 36IF Hallby
W
09.09.2023Finished
IF Hallby29 : 36Onnereds
W

Previous matches: Ystads IF

03.10.2023Finished
Ystads IF33 : 24Lugi
W
27.09.2023Finished
Hammarby29 : 27Ystads IF
L
24.09.2023Finished
Malmo30 : 29Ystads IF
L
19.09.2023Finished
Ystads IF24 : 27Savehof
L
13.09.2023Finished
Ystads IF39 : 29IFK Skovde
W
10.09.2023Finished
IFK Skovde31 : 28Ystads IF
L

Match info

Season
2023/2024

Upcoming matches: Onnereds

08.10.2025Match starts
Savehof19:15Onnereds
11.11.2026Match starts
Onnereds19:00OV Helsingborg

Upcoming matches: Ystads IF

11.11.2026Match starts
Ystads IF18:00Skanela IF

Sweden Championship

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Savehof261934844:741+10341
2Ystads IF261709826:759+6734
3IFK Skovde261628756:729+2734
4IFK Kristianstad261619779:715+6433
5Hammarby261619780:735+4533
6Onnereds2614111776:779-329
7Alingsas2611510738:722+1627
8Malmo2613112702:698+427
9Eskilstuna Guif2611114719:778-5923
10Amo2610214768:795-2722
11IF Hallby267514786:830-4419
12HF Karlskrona267217724:771-4716
13Aranas264616687:767-8014
14Lugi265219724:790-6612
  • Promotion - Sweden Championship - Play-Offs
  • Sweden Championship (Relegation (Play-off))
  • Relegation - Allsvenskan

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Winless in 3 matches100%
  • Under 66.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Under 60.5 goals in 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Scored over 25.5 in 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Conceded under 29.5 in 4 of 5 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 5

Markets by recent matches

Onneredsmatches: 3 · 2Ystads IF
64.7Avg match total57.5
—Over 53.5100%2/2
—Under 53.50%0/2
—Over 55.5100%2/2
—Under 55.50%0/2
—Over 57.550%1/2
—Under 57.550%1/2
—Over 59.50%0/2
—Under 59.5100%2/2
67%2/3Over 60.5—
33%1/3Under 60.5—
—Over 61.50%0/2
—Under 61.5100%2/2
33%1/3Over 62.5—
67%2/3Under 62.5—
33%1/3Over 64.5—
67%2/3Under 64.5—
33%1/3Over 66.5—
67%2/3Under 66.5—
33%1/3Over 68.5—
67%2/3Under 68.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 2
OnneredsYstads IF
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
4645100%Period 1100%2332
5053100%Period 2100%3327
  • • Onnereds scores most in Period 2: 50 of 96 goals (52%).
  • • Onnereds concedes most in Period 2: 53 of 98 conceded.
  • • Ystads IF scores most in Period 2: 33 of 56 goals (59%).
  • • Ystads IF concedes most in Period 1: 32 of 59 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
17%Onnereds wins1 of 6
83%Ystads IF wins5 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 57.5 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +8 Biggest lead: +1Lead changes: 4