Otterup — Odder 31:31: match report and statistics

Denmark. Division 1 · 26.03.2022 15:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Otterup
Finished31 : 3126.03.2022 15:00
Odder

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Otterup0%
  • Draw0%
  • Odder0%

Overview

Otterup vs Odder ended 31:31 on 26.03.2022 15:00 (UTC) in Denmark. Division 1. The match ended in a draw.

Form of Otterup in the last 6 matches: wins 5, draws 0, defeats 1. Form of Odder in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 0, defeats 4.

Head-to-head meetings: 16. Wins of Otterup: 4, wins of Odder: 1, draws: 1. The last meeting on 21.11.2021 15:59 ended Odder 19:26 Otterup.

Otterup: position 6 in the table, points: 27, matches played: 26. Odder: position 8 in the table, points: 23, matches played: 26.

Related pages: Otterup statistics, Odder statistics, Denmark. Division 1.

More matches: Handball matches today. Want the same statistics on your site? Try the SportAPI statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Otterup
171431
Odder
151631

Lead tracker

Otterup +5Biggest lead+1 Odder
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 16
draws: 1

4 / 16
Wins
1 / 16
176 / 332
Points
156 / 332
Matches
21.11.2021Finished
Odder19 : 26Otterup
15.12.2019Finished
Otterup25 : 27Odder
01.09.2019Finished
Odder29 : 31Otterup
03.02.2019Finished
Odder28 : 39Otterup
25.10.2018Finished
Otterup26 : 26Odder
13.01.2018Finished
Odder27 : 29Otterup

Previous matches: Otterup

12.03.2022Finished
Otterup31 : 21Aarhus
W
05.03.2022Finished
TM Tonder24 : 26Otterup
W
26.02.2022Finished
Otterup21 : 20HOJ
W
18.02.2022Finished
Ajax Kobenhavn24 : 25Otterup
W
12.02.2022Finished
Otterup36 : 35Grindsted GIF
W
08.02.2022Finished
Roskilde31 : 28Otterup
L

Previous matches: Odder

22.03.2022Finished
Odder24 : 23Ajax Kobenhavn
W
13.03.2022Finished
Odder28 : 33TM Tonder
L
09.03.2022Finished
Odder23 : 32Midtjylland
L
05.03.2022Finished
HOJ25 : 26Odder
W
20.02.2022Finished
Grindsted GIF29 : 21Odder
L
05.02.2022Finished
Frederiksberg IF33 : 27Odder
L

Match info

Tournament
Division 1
Season
2021/2022

Upcoming matches: Odder

15.11.2026Match starts
Odder14:00Norddjurs
21.11.2026Match starts
Grindsted GIF13:30Odder
29.11.2026Match starts
Odder14:00Stoholm

Denmark. Division 1

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Midtjylland262231824:655+16947
2HOJ261727774:714+6036
3Grindsted GIF261637744:676+6835
4Sydhavsoerne261619784:740+4433
5Skovbakken2614210752:728+2430
6Otterup2612311691:714-2327
7Ajax Kobenhavn2612113701:679+2225
8Odder2611114727:758-3123
9TM Tonder2610214758:760-222
10Aarhus269314695:735-4021
11Roskilde268414728:790-6220
12Frederiksberg IF266614750:808-5818
13Odense266218707:801-9414
14Vendsyssel266119704:781-7713
15SUS Nyborg00000:000
  • Promotion - Denmark Championship
  • Promotion - Denmark Championship (Relegation. Play-offs)
  • Division 1 (Relegation. Play-off)
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 5 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 5 matches100%
  • Scored over 24.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Won 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Unbeaten in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 27.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Otterupmatches: 3 · 3Odder
54.7Avg match total53.7
—Over 49.5100%3/3
—Under 49.50%0/3
67%2/3Over 50.5—
33%1/3Under 50.5—
—Over 51.533%1/3
—Under 51.567%2/3
33%1/3Over 52.5—
67%2/3Under 52.5—
—Over 53.533%1/3
—Under 53.567%2/3
33%1/3Over 54.5—
67%2/3Under 54.5—
—Over 55.533%1/3
—Under 55.567%2/3
33%1/3Over 56.5—
67%2/3Under 56.5—
—Over 57.533%1/3
—Under 57.567%2/3
33%1/3Over 58.5—
67%2/3Under 58.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 3
OtterupOdder
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
4241100%Period 1100%3543
4635100%Period 2100%3944
  • • Otterup scores most in Period 2: 46 of 88 goals (52%).
  • • Otterup concedes most in Period 1: 41 of 76 conceded.
  • • Odder scores most in Period 2: 39 of 74 goals (53%).
  • • Odder concedes most in Period 2: 44 of 87 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
67%Otterup wins4 of 6
17%Odder wins1 of 6
17%Draw1 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 55.33 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +5 Biggest lead: +1Lead changes: 1