Porec — Nexe 23:33: match report and statistics

Croatia. Premier Liga · 11.11.2023 19:15 · Finished

Compare teams
Porec
Finished23 : 3311.11.2023 19:15
Nexe

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Porec0%
  • Draw0%
  • Nexe0%

Overview

Final score Porec 23:33 Nexe, Croatia. Premier Liga, 11.11.2023 19:15 (UTC). Nexe took the victory.

Form of Porec in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2. Form of Nexe in the last 6 matches: wins 6, draws 0, defeats 0.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of Porec: 0, wins of Nexe: 6, draws: 0. The last meeting on 16.09.2023 17:00 ended Nexe 33:25 Porec.

Porec: position 2 in the table, points: 18, matches played: 14. Nexe: position 1 in the table, points: 28, matches played: 14.

Related pages: Porec results and fixtures, Nexe results and fixtures, Croatia. Premier Liga standings and results.

More matches: Handball results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by Handball API by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Porec
15823
Nexe
171633

Lead tracker

Porec +0Biggest lead+10 Nexe
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

0 / 20
Wins
6 / 20
135 / 323
Points
188 / 323
Matches
16.09.2023Finished
Nexe33 : 25Porec
25.03.2023Finished
Porec24 : 31Nexe
11.02.2023Finished
Nexe26 : 23Porec
10.04.2022Finished
Porec20 : 33Nexe
26.02.2022Finished
Nexe29 : 17Porec
04.06.2021Finished
Nexe36 : 26Porec

Previous matches: Porec

27.10.2023Finished
Spacva Vinkovci21 : 20Porec
L
21.10.2023Finished
Ribola Kaštela22 : 30Porec
W
14.10.2023Finished
Porec26 : 25Rudar Samobor
W
07.10.2023Finished
Metkovic-Zalmo25 : 20Porec
L
01.10.2023Finished
Porec31 : 17Dubrava Zagreb
W
24.09.2023Finished
Porec32 : 18RK KTC Krizevci
W

Previous matches: Nexe

08.11.2023Finished
Nexe35 : 28Dubrava Zagreb
W
28.10.2023Finished
RK KTC Krizevci22 : 35Nexe
W
24.10.2023Finished
Nexe38 : 28ABC Braga
W
21.10.2023Finished
Spacva Vinkovci27 : 36Nexe
W
17.10.2023Finished
Nexe39 : 25Skjern
W
13.10.2023Finished
Nexe36 : 18Ribola Kaštela
W

Match info

Season
2023/2024

Upcoming matches: Porec

14.11.2026Match starts
Porec17:00Spacva Vinkovci
21.11.2026Match starts
Ardiaei17:00Porec

Upcoming matches: Nexe

17.11.2026Match starts
Nexe17:45Elverum
21.11.2026Match starts
RK Bjelovar17:00Nexe
28.11.2026Match starts
Dugo Sela17:00Nexe

Croatia. Premier Liga

Group A
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Prvo plinarsko drustvo Zagreb141400509:374+13528
2Sesvete141112445:378+6723
3Varaždin14716428:442-1415
4MRK Trogir14518369:387-1811
5Gorica14437410:405+511
6HRK Karlovac14419363:432-699
7Osijek14329370:434-648
8Moslavina143110379:421-427
Group B
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Nexe141400513:354+15928
2Porec14824385:341+4418
3Spacva Vinkovci14815420:391+2917
4RK KTC Krizevci14617338:387-4913
5Rudar Samobor14527405:416-1112
6Dubrava Zagreb14518366:398-3211
7Metkovic-Zalmo14518366:392-2611
8Ribola Kaštela141013325:439-1142
  • Promotion - Premier League (Championship - Play-offs)
  • Premier League (Relegation Group)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 6 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 6 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored over 19.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Conceded under 25.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Scored over 30.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Conceded under 30.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Porecmatches: 3 · 2Nexe
49.7Avg match total60.0
100%3/3Over 45.5—
0%0/3Under 45.5—
100%3/3Over 47.5—
0%0/3Under 47.5—
67%2/3Over 49.5—
33%1/3Under 49.5—
0%0/3Over 51.5—
100%3/3Under 51.5—
0%0/3Over 53.5—
100%3/3Under 53.5—
—Over 56.5100%2/2
—Under 56.50%0/2
—Over 58.550%1/2
—Under 58.550%1/2
—Over 60.550%1/2
—Under 60.550%1/2
—Over 62.550%1/2
—Under 62.550%1/2
—Over 64.50%0/2
—Under 64.5100%2/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 2
PorecNexe
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
4224100%Period 1100%3622
4736100%Period 2100%3527
  • • Porec scores most in Period 2: 47 of 89 goals (53%).
  • • Porec concedes most in Period 2: 36 of 60 conceded.
  • • Nexe scores most in Period 1: 36 of 71 goals (51%).
  • • Nexe concedes most in Period 2: 27 of 49 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
0%Porec wins0 of 6
100%Nexe wins6 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 53.83 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +0 Biggest lead: +10Lead changes: 0