Sandnes — Runar IL 22:28: match report and statistics

Norway Championship · 11.04.2026 16:15 · Finished

Compare teams
Sandnes
Finished22 : 2811.04.2026 16:15
Runar IL

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Sandnes0%
  • Draw0%
  • Runar IL0%

Overview

Final score Sandnes 22:28 Runar IL, Norway Championship, 11.04.2026 16:15 (UTC). Runar IL took the victory.

Form of Sandnes in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 0, defeats 4. Form of Runar IL in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 0, defeats 5.

Head-to-head meetings: 10. Wins of Sandnes: 0, wins of Runar IL: 6, draws: 0. The last meeting on 30.11.2025 16:00 ended Runar IL 35:29 Sandnes.

Sandnes: position 12 in the table, points: 14, matches played: 26. Runar IL: position 5 in the table, points: 33, matches played: 26.

Statistics and results: Sandnes, Runar IL, Norway Championship standings and results.

See also Handball results and fixtures. Want the same statistics on your site? Try an embeddable sports statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Sandnes
101222
Runar IL
151328

Lead tracker

Sandnes +0Biggest lead+7 Runar IL
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 10
draws: 0

0 / 10
Wins
6 / 10
157 / 368
Points
211 / 368
Matches
30.11.2025Finished
Runar IL35 : 29Sandnes
26.03.2025Finished
Runar IL35 : 26Sandnes
27.11.2024Finished
Sandnes29 : 30Runar IL
03.03.2024Finished
Sandnes27 : 28Runar IL
29.10.2023Finished
Runar IL38 : 25Sandnes
19.08.2023Finished
Sandnes21 : 45Runar IL

Previous matches: Sandnes

08.04.2026Finished
Fjellhammer28 : 14Sandnes
L
27.03.2026Finished
Elverum35 : 24Sandnes
L
15.03.2026Finished
Sandnes34 : 28Sandefjord
W
08.03.2026Finished
Sandnes16 : 40Kolstad
L
22.02.2026Finished
Sandnes0 : 0Follo
W

Previous matches: Runar IL

08.04.2026Finished
Runar IL31 : 35Kolstad
L
15.03.2026Finished
Runar IL33 : 27Baekkelaget
W
11.03.2026Finished
Sandefjord30 : 26Runar IL
L
07.03.2026Finished
Runar IL27 : 38Elverum
L
01.03.2026Finished
Follo38 : 32Runar IL
L

Match info

Upcoming matches: Runar IL

15.11.2026Match starts
OIF Arendal16:00Runar IL

Norway Championship

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Elverum262312868:677+19147
2Kolstad262114852:712+14043
3Bergen Handball261646831:769+6236
4Drammen261637814:774+4035
5Runar IL261538861:813+4833
6Sandefjord2612212742:791-4926
7Nærbo IL2611114756:769-1323
8Fjellhammer2610313713:722-923
9OIF Arendal2610214761:819-5822
10Kristiansand Topp269215798:844-4620
11Follo267316747:778-3117
12Sandnes267019625:769-14414
13Halden265318678:749-7113
14Baekkelaget265219728:788-6012
  • Promotion - Norway Championship (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Norway Championship - Relegation (Play-off)
  • Relegation - Division 1

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Over 41.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 24.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 22.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 34.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 28.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Lost 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Sandnesmatches: 3 · 2Runar IL
39.3Avg match total63.0
67%2/3Over 35.5—
33%1/3Under 35.5—
67%2/3Over 37.5—
33%1/3Under 37.5—
67%2/3Over 39.5—
33%1/3Under 39.5—
67%2/3Over 41.5—
33%1/3Under 41.5—
67%2/3Over 43.5—
33%1/3Under 43.5—
—Over 59.550%1/2
—Under 59.550%1/2
—Over 61.550%1/2
—Under 61.550%1/2
—Over 63.550%1/2
—Under 63.550%1/2
—Over 65.550%1/2
—Under 65.550%1/2
—Over 67.550%1/2
—Under 67.550%1/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 2
SandnesRunar IL
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
4245100%Period 1100%2934
4160100%Period 2100%2934
  • • Sandnes scores most in Period 1: 42 of 83 goals (51%).
  • • Sandnes concedes most in Period 2: 60 of 105 conceded.
  • • Runar IL scores most in Period 1: 29 of 58 goals (50%).
  • • Runar IL concedes most in Period 1: 34 of 68 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
0%Sandnes wins0 of 6
100%Runar IL wins6 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 61.33 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +0 Biggest lead: +7Lead changes: 0