Savehof — Malmo 31:25: match report and statistics

Sweden Championship · 01.02.2023 18:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Savehof
Finished31 : 2501.02.2023 18:00
Malmo

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Savehof0%
  • Draw0%
  • Malmo0%

Overview

Final score Savehof 31:25 Malmo, Sweden Championship, 01.02.2023 18:00 (UTC). The win went to Savehof. Goals: Hugosson Шарль 1', William Andersson Moberg 3', Tim Hilding 4', Hugosson Шарль 4', Anton Blickhammar 6', Hampus Nygren 7', Меллер Felix 10', Robert Kozulj 11', Magnus Persson 13', Sebastian Karlsson 14', Magnus Persson 15', Sebastin Spante 15', Alexander Westby 16', Magnus Persson 16', Hugo Stuivers 17', Anton Blickhammar 19', Pontus Brolin 19', Magnus Persson 19', Alexander Westby 20', Adam Blanche 21', Anton Blickhammar 24', Oli Mittun 26', Emil Berlin 28', Oli Mittun 29', Oli Mittun 31', Robert Kozulj 32', Sebastian Karlsson 36', Tim Hilding 37', Alexander Westby 37', Inge Aas 38', Adam Tumba 39', Hugo Stuivers 41', Adam Blanche 42', Tim Hilding 42', Меллер Felix 42', Sebastian Karlsson 43', Adam Blanche 47', Inge Aas 48', Adam Tumba 48', Меллер Felix 49', Anton Blickhammar 50', Alexander Westby 51', Sebastian Karlsson 52', Oli Mittun 53', Inge Aas 54', Marcus Lennernas 55', Hugosson Шарль 56', Malte Celander 56', Hugosson Шарль 57', Emil Berlin 59', Malte Celander 60'.

Savehof, last 6 games: won 5, drawn 1, lost 0. Malmo, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 1, lost 2.

All meetings of Savehof and Malmo: 20 (wins of Savehof: 3, wins of Malmo: 3, draws: 0). The last meeting on 31.10.2022 18:00 ended Malmo 25:26 Savehof.

Savehof in the standings: place 2, points 41, played 26. Malmo in the standings: place 9, points 21, played 26.

Related pages: Savehof statistics, Malmo statistics, Sweden Championship standings and results.

See also Handball results and fixtures. Scores and statistics come from the SportAPI 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Savehof
141731
Malmo
121325

Match events

Lineups

Lead tracker

Savehof +6Biggest lead+4 Malmo
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

3 / 20
Wins
3 / 20
162 / 331
Points
169 / 331
Matches
31.10.2022Finished
Malmo25 : 26Savehof
19.12.2021Finished
Malmo32 : 27Savehof
02.12.2021Finished
Savehof31 : 30Malmo
27.02.2021Finished
Savehof30 : 24Malmo
25.09.2020Finished
Malmo30 : 24Savehof
16.10.2019Finished
Malmo28 : 24Savehof

Previous matches: Savehof

29.12.2022Finished
Lugi29 : 30Savehof
W
26.12.2022Finished
Savehof29 : 26Ystads IF
W
14.12.2022Finished
Savehof33 : 33Redbergslids
D

Previous matches: Malmo

30.12.2022Finished
Aranas25 : 29Malmo
W
27.12.2022Finished
Malmo34 : 30Lugi
W
19.12.2022Finished
Ystads IF26 : 19Malmo
L
13.12.2022Finished
Malmo23 : 23IFK Kristianstad
D
02.12.2022Finished
Malmo24 : 22Redbergslids
W
27.11.2022Finished
Redbergslids32 : 27Malmo
L

Match info

Season
2022/2023

Upcoming matches: Savehof

11.11.2026Match starts
Savehof18:00HF Karlskrona
14.11.2026Match starts
Alingsas16:00Savehof

Upcoming matches: Malmo

11.11.2026Match starts
IF Hallby18:00Malmo

Sweden Championship

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1IFK Kristianstad262222829:680+14946
2Savehof261853803:718+8541
3Ystads IF261718770:692+7835
4Hammarby261529763:721+4232
5Alingsas2612212752:749+326
6IFK Skovde2610511726:740-1425
7Eskilstuna Guif2612014782:794-1224
8Aranas2610313737:769-3223
9Malmo269314698:740-4221
10IF Hallby2610115699:743-4421
11Onnereds269215774:813-3920
12Lugi269017768:792-2418
13OV Helsingborg267217697:760-6316
14Redbergslids267217739:826-8716
  • Promotion - Sweden Championship - Play-Offs
  • Sweden Championship (Relegation (Play-off))
  • Relegation - Allsvenskan

Trends

  • Unbeaten in 6 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • 3 wins in a row100%
  • Conceded under 33.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Under 67.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 29.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Won 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 5

Markets by recent matches

Savehofmatches: 3 · 2Malmo
62.0Avg match total49.5
—Over 45.550%1/2
—Under 45.550%1/2
—Over 47.550%1/2
—Under 47.550%1/2
—Over 49.550%1/2
—Under 49.550%1/2
—Over 51.550%1/2
—Under 51.550%1/2
—Over 53.550%1/2
—Under 53.550%1/2
67%2/3Over 58.5—
33%1/3Under 58.5—
67%2/3Over 60.5—
33%1/3Under 60.5—
67%2/3Over 62.5—
33%1/3Under 62.5—
67%2/3Over 64.5—
33%1/3Under 64.5—
0%0/3Over 66.5—
100%3/3Under 66.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 2
SavehofMalmo
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
4648100%Period 1100%2121
5339100%Period 2100%2730
  • • Savehof scores most in Period 2: 53 of 99 goals (54%).
  • • Savehof concedes most in Period 1: 48 of 87 conceded.
  • • Malmo scores most in Period 2: 27 of 48 goals (56%).
  • • Malmo concedes most in Period 2: 30 of 51 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
50%Savehof wins3 of 6
50%Malmo wins3 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 55.17 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +6 Biggest lead: +4Lead changes: 1