Skriveri — Vainode: statistics, head-to-head and preview

Latvia. Virsliga · 16.12.2023 16:00 · Postponed

Compare teams
Skriveri
Postponed16.12.2023 16:00
Vainode

Who will win?

Votes: 0

Overview

Skriveri vs Vainode: the match starts on 16.12.2023 16:00 (UTC) in Latvia. Virsliga.

Skriveri, last 6 games: won 1, drawn 0, lost 5. Vainode, last 6 games: won 1, drawn 0, lost 5.

All meetings of Skriveri and Vainode: 2 (wins of Skriveri: 0, wins of Vainode: 2, draws: 0). The last meeting on 09.09.2023 10:00 ended Vainode 28:27 Skriveri.

Skriveri in the standings: place 8, points 4, played 21. Vainode in the standings: place 7, points 10, played 21.

More on the site: Skriveri results and fixtures, Vainode results and fixtures, Latvia. Virsliga.

See also Handball matches today. The statistics are powered by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Skriveri
1210
Vainode
1512

Head-to-head

Matches played: 2
draws: 0

0 / 2
Wins
2 / 2
47 / 113
Points
66 / 113
Matches
09.09.2023Finished
Vainode28 : 27Skriveri
18.12.2021Finished
Vainode38 : 20Skriveri

Previous matches: Skriveri

09.12.2023Finished
Skriveri19 : 37ASK/MSG
L
11.10.2023Finished
ASK/MSG45 : 33Skriveri
L
07.10.2023Finished
Skriveri28 : 40Ogre
L
05.10.2023Finished
MSG LAT49 : 21Skriveri
L
23.09.2023Finished
Skriveri33 : 34Salaspils
L
16.09.2023Finished
Skriveri29 : 28Latgols
W

Previous matches: Vainode

11.11.2023Finished
Latgols32 : 26Vainode
L
24.10.2023Finished
Salaspils28 : 24Vainode
L
07.10.2023Finished
Vainode28 : 26Latgols
W
01.10.2023Finished
ASK/MSG35 : 23Vainode
L
30.09.2023Finished
Dobele Tenax37 : 16Vainode
L
23.09.2023Finished
MSG LAT42 : 17Vainode
L

Match info

Season
2023/2024

Upcoming matches: Skriveri

07.11.2026Match starts
Skriveri16:00Jurmalas Sports

Upcoming matches: Vainode

03.03.2024Match starts
Ogre11:00Vainode
10.02.2024Match starts
Vainode11:00Salaspils

Latvia. Virsliga

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Dobele Tenax212100818:492+32642
2MSG LAT211704774:586+18834
3ASK/MSG211506694:588+10630
4Ogre211308767:624+14326
5Salaspils216015598:739-14112
6Latgols215016573:720-14710
7Vainode215016506:721-21510
8Skriveri212019505:765-2604
  • Promotion - Latvia. Virsliga (Winners stage)
  • Latvia. Virsliga - Relegation (Play-off)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 5 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 5 matches100%
  • Scored under 33.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Over 51.5 goals in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Under 70.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 33.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Skriverimatches: 4 · 5Vainode
62.0Avg match total56.0
—Over 52.580%4/5
—Under 52.520%1/5
—Over 54.560%3/5
—Under 54.540%2/5
—Over 56.560%3/5
—Under 56.540%2/5
50%2/4Over 58.520%1/5
50%2/4Under 58.580%4/5
50%2/4Over 60.50%0/5
50%2/4Under 60.5100%5/5
50%2/4Over 62.5—
50%2/4Under 62.5—
50%2/4Over 64.5—
50%2/4Under 64.5—
50%2/4Over 66.5—
50%2/4Under 66.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 4 · 5
SkriveriVainode
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
5359100%Period 1100%5388
5680100%Period 2100%5386
  • • Skriveri scores most in Period 2: 56 of 109 goals (51%).
  • • Skriveri concedes most in Period 2: 80 of 139 conceded.
  • • Vainode scores most in Period 1: 53 of 106 goals (50%).
  • • Vainode concedes most in Period 1: 88 of 174 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.