Slovan Modra — Kosice 28:24: match report and statistics

Slovakia. Extraliga · 13.12.2025 17:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Slovan Modra
Finished28 : 2413.12.2025 17:00
Kosice

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Slovan Modra0%
  • Draw0%
  • Kosice0%

Overview

Slovan Modra vs Kosice ended 28:24 on 13.12.2025 17:00 (UTC) in Slovakia. Extraliga. The win went to Slovan Modra.

Slovan Modra, last 6 games: won 1, drawn 0, lost 5. Kosice, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3.

All meetings of Slovan Modra and Kosice: 20 (wins of Slovan Modra: 2, wins of Kosice: 4, draws: 0). The last meeting on 04.10.2025 16:00 ended Kosice 31:27 Slovan Modra.

Slovan Modra in the standings: place 5, points 15, played 18. Kosice in the standings: place 6, points 14, played 18.

Statistics and results: Slovan Modra, Kosice, Slovakia. Extraliga.

See also all Handball matches of the day. The statistics are powered by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Slovan Modra
141428
Kosice
141024

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

2 / 20
Wins
4 / 20
167 / 355
Points
188 / 355
Matches
04.10.2025Finished
Kosice31 : 27Slovan Modra
26.01.2025Finished
Kosice35 : 31Slovan Modra
19.10.2024Finished
Slovan Modra32 : 31Kosice
08.10.2024Finished
Slovan Modra20 : 18Kosice
02.03.2024Finished
Kosice39 : 27Slovan Modra
11.11.2023Finished
Slovan Modra30 : 34Kosice

Previous matches: Slovan Modra

Previous matches: Kosice

07.12.2025Finished
Kosice31 : 25Sporta Hlohovec
W
29.11.2025Finished
Bojnice37 : 33Kosice
L
09.11.2025Finished
Kosice36 : 31Zahoraci
W
01.11.2025Finished
Sporta Hlohovec41 : 23Kosice
L

Match info

Slovakia. Extraliga

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Tatran Presov181800725:439+28636
2Bojnice181413615:558+5729
3Povazska Bystrica181305588:516+7226
4Start Nove Zamky18927543:545-220
5Slovan Modra187110513:561-4815
6Kosice187011522:564-4214
7Sporta Hlohovec186111510:567-5713
8SCP Bratislava185013482:557-7510
9Agro Topolcany185013480:574-9410
10Zahoraci182313521:618-977
  • Promotion - Higher League (Winners stage)
  • Higher League (Losers stage)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored under 36.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Under 64.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 31.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 31.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Lost 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 30.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Slovan Modramatches: 4 · 3Kosice
59.3Avg match total64.0
75%3/4Over 55.5—
25%1/4Under 55.5—
75%3/4Over 57.5—
25%1/4Under 57.5—
75%3/4Over 59.5—
25%1/4Under 59.5—
—Over 60.567%2/3
—Under 60.533%1/3
50%2/4Over 61.5—
50%2/4Under 61.5—
—Over 62.567%2/3
—Under 62.533%1/3
25%1/4Over 63.5—
75%3/4Under 63.5—
—Over 64.533%1/3
—Under 64.567%2/3
—Over 66.533%1/3
—Under 66.567%2/3
—Over 68.533%1/3
—Under 68.567%2/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 4 · 3
Slovan ModraKosice
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
5174100%Period 1100%3759
5359100%Period 2100%4452
  • • Slovan Modra scores most in Period 2: 53 of 104 goals (51%).
  • • Slovan Modra concedes most in Period 1: 74 of 133 conceded.
  • • Kosice scores most in Period 2: 44 of 81 goals (54%).
  • • Kosice concedes most in Period 1: 59 of 111 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
33%Slovan Modra wins2 of 6
67%Kosice wins4 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 59.17 goals per match on average.