Vendsyssel — Odder 27:32: match report and statistics

Denmark. Division 1 · 22.01.2022 15:01 · Finished

Compare teams
Vendsyssel
Finished27 : 3222.01.2022 15:01
Odder

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Vendsyssel0%
  • Draw0%
  • Odder0%

Overview

Vendsyssel vs Odder ended 27:32 on 22.01.2022 15:01 (UTC) in Denmark. Division 1. The win went to Odder.

Vendsyssel, last 6 games: won 0, drawn 0, lost 6. Odder, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 0, lost 4.

All meetings of Vendsyssel and Odder: 6 (wins of Vendsyssel: 0, wins of Odder: 1, draws: 0). The last meeting on 18.09.2021 13:30 ended Odder 28:25 Vendsyssel.

Vendsyssel in the standings: place 14, points 13, played 26. Odder in the standings: place 8, points 23, played 26.

Statistics and results: Vendsyssel statistics, Odder statistics, Denmark. Division 1 table.

Other games: all Handball matches of the day. The statistics are powered by the SportAPI sports data API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Vendsyssel
111627
Odder
161632

Lead tracker

Vendsyssel +2Biggest lead+7 Odder
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 6
draws: 0

0 / 6
Wins
1 / 6
25 / 53
Points
28 / 53
Matches
18.09.2021Finished
Odder28 : 25Vendsyssel

Previous matches: Vendsyssel

Previous matches: Odder

12.12.2021Finished
Sydhavsoerne39 : 35Odder
L
04.12.2021Finished
Skovbakken27 : 29Odder
W
28.11.2021Finished
Odder28 : 35Aarhus
L
21.11.2021Finished
Odder19 : 26Otterup
L
13.11.2021Finished
TM Tonder26 : 29Odder
W
31.10.2021Finished
Odder31 : 35HOJ
L

Match info

Tournament
Division 1
Season
2021/2022

Upcoming matches: Vendsyssel

15.11.2026Match starts
Koge15:00Vendsyssel
21.11.2026Match starts
Vendsyssel15:00TM Tonder

Upcoming matches: Odder

15.11.2026Match starts
Odder14:00Norddjurs
21.11.2026Match starts
Grindsted GIF13:30Odder
29.11.2026Match starts
Odder14:00Stoholm

Denmark. Division 1

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Midtjylland262231824:655+16947
2HOJ261727774:714+6036
3Grindsted GIF261637744:676+6835
4Sydhavsoerne261619784:740+4433
5Skovbakken2614210752:728+2430
6Otterup2612311691:714-2327
7Ajax Kobenhavn2612113701:679+2225
8Odder2611114727:758-3123
9TM Tonder2610214758:760-222
10Aarhus269314695:735-4021
11Roskilde268414728:790-6220
12Frederiksberg IF266614750:808-5818
13Odense266218707:801-9414
14Vendsyssel266119704:781-7713
15SUS Nyborg00000:000
  • Promotion - Denmark Championship
  • Promotion - Denmark Championship (Relegation. Play-offs)
  • Division 1 (Relegation. Play-off)
  • Relegation

Trends

  • 6 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 6 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Conceded over 25.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Conceded over 25.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Scored under 31.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Vendsysselmatches: 3 · 3Odder
60.7Avg match total61.7
67%2/3Over 56.5—
33%1/3Under 56.5—
—Over 57.533%1/3
—Under 57.567%2/3
67%2/3Over 58.5—
33%1/3Under 58.5—
—Over 59.533%1/3
—Under 59.567%2/3
67%2/3Over 60.5—
33%1/3Under 60.5—
—Over 61.533%1/3
—Under 61.567%2/3
67%2/3Over 62.5—
33%1/3Under 62.5—
—Over 63.533%1/3
—Under 63.567%2/3
67%2/3Over 64.5—
33%1/3Under 64.5—
—Over 65.533%1/3
—Under 65.567%2/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 3
VendsysselOdder
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
4349100%Period 1100%5444
4347100%Period 2100%3948
  • • Vendsyssel scores most in Period 1: 43 of 86 goals (50%).
  • • Vendsyssel concedes most in Period 1: 49 of 96 conceded.
  • • Odder scores most in Period 1: 54 of 93 goals (58%).
  • • Odder concedes most in Period 2: 48 of 92 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +2 Biggest lead: +7Lead changes: 5