Viljandi — Kehra 22:19: match report and statistics

Estonia Championship · 20.12.2023 17:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Viljandi
Finished22 : 1920.12.2023 17:00
Kehra

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Viljandi0%
  • Draw0%
  • Kehra0%

Overview

The Estonia Championship match Viljandi – Kehra on 20.12.2023 17:00 (UTC) finished 22:19. The win went to Viljandi.

Viljandi, last 6 games: won 4, drawn 0, lost 2. Kehra, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 1, lost 3.

All meetings of Viljandi and Kehra: 20 (wins of Viljandi: 6, wins of Kehra: 0, draws: 0). The last meeting on 25.10.2023 16:00 ended Kehra 26:29 Viljandi.

Viljandi in the standings: place 2, points 30, played 19. Kehra in the standings: place 4, points 12, played 19.

Related pages: Viljandi statistics, Kehra statistics, Estonia Championship table.

More matches: Handball results and fixtures. The statistics are powered by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Viljandi
14822
Kehra
61319

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

6 / 20
Wins
0 / 20
189 / 333
Points
144 / 333
Matches
25.10.2023Finished
Kehra26 : 29Viljandi
30.11.2022Finished
Kehra25 : 29Viljandi
14.09.2022Finished
Viljandi35 : 24Kehra
27.04.2022Finished
Kehra24 : 30Viljandi
23.03.2022Finished
Viljandi33 : 22Kehra
19.02.2022Finished
Viljandi33 : 23Kehra

Previous matches: Viljandi

16.12.2023Finished
Viljandi30 : 24Mistra
W
16.11.2023Finished
Tallinn25 : 31Viljandi
W
25.10.2023Finished
Kehra26 : 29Viljandi
W
21.10.2023Finished
MRK Krka33 : 25Viljandi
L

Previous matches: Kehra

22.11.2023Finished
Kehra32 : 25Tallinn
W
15.11.2023Finished
Kehra27 : 31Mistra
L
09.11.2023Finished
Tapa20 : 34Kehra
W
25.10.2023Finished
Kehra26 : 29Viljandi
L
11.10.2023Finished
Kehra20 : 33Polva Serviti
L
03.10.2023Finished
Tallinn32 : 32Kehra
D

Match info

Tournament
Premier League
Season
2023/2024

Upcoming matches: Viljandi

11.11.2026Match starts
Tapa17:00Viljandi

Upcoming matches: Kehra

11.11.2026Match starts
Kehra17:00Mistra

Estonia Championship

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Polva Serviti191801685:471+21436
2Viljandi191504547:486+6130
3Mistra191117568:536+3223
4Kehra195212507:550-4312
5Tapa193016470:618-1486
6Tallinn151113396:512-1163
  • Promotion - Estonia Championship (Play-off: Round of 4)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored over 23.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Over 52.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 23.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Under 58.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 24.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 24.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Viljandimatches: 1 · 2Kehra
54.0Avg match total59.0
100%1/1Over 50.5—
0%0/1Under 50.5—
100%1/1Over 52.5—
0%0/1Under 52.5—
0%0/1Over 54.5—
100%1/1Under 54.5—
—Over 55.550%1/2
—Under 55.550%1/2
0%0/1Over 56.5—
100%1/1Under 56.5—
—Over 57.550%1/2
—Under 57.550%1/2
0%0/1Over 58.5—
100%1/1Under 58.5—
—Over 59.550%1/2
—Under 59.550%1/2
—Over 61.550%1/2
—Under 61.550%1/2
—Over 63.550%1/2
—Under 63.550%1/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 1 · 2
ViljandiKehra
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
1614100%Period 1100%1414
1410100%Period 2100%1818
  • • Viljandi scores most in Period 1: 16 of 30 goals (53%).
  • • Viljandi concedes most in Period 1: 14 of 24 conceded.
  • • Kehra scores most in Period 2: 18 of 32 goals (56%).
  • • Kehra concedes most in Period 2: 18 of 32 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
100%Viljandi wins6 of 6
0%Kehra wins0 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 55.5 goals per match on average.