Wacker Thun — BSV Bern 33:28: match report and statistics

11.03.2022 18:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Wacker Thun
Finished33 : 2811.03.2022 18:30
BSV Bern

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Wacker Thun0%
  • Draw0%
  • BSV Bern0%

Overview

Final score Wacker Thun 33:28 BSV Bern, , 11.03.2022 18:30 (UTC). The win went to Wacker Thun.

Wacker Thun, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 1, lost 3. BSV Bern, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 0, lost 4.

All meetings of Wacker Thun and BSV Bern: 20 (wins of Wacker Thun: 3, wins of BSV Bern: 2, draws: 1). The last meeting on 11.12.2021 18:00 ended BSV Bern 26:21 Wacker Thun.

More on the site: Wacker Thun, BSV Bern.

More matches: all Handball matches of the day. The statistics are powered by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Wacker Thun
161733
BSV Bern
111728

Lead tracker

Wacker Thun +8Biggest lead+1 BSV Bern
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 1

3 / 20
Wins
2 / 20
164 / 326
Points
162 / 326
Matches
11.12.2021Finished
BSV Bern26 : 21Wacker Thun
02.10.2021Finished
Wacker Thun26 : 24BSV Bern
17.04.2021Finished
Wacker Thun30 : 26BSV Bern
26.11.2020Finished
BSV Bern24 : 28Wacker Thun
26.09.2020Finished
Wacker Thun26 : 26BSV Bern
13.02.2020Finished
BSV Bern36 : 33Wacker Thun

Previous matches: Wacker Thun

Previous matches: BSV Bern

Match info

Upcoming matches: BSV Bern

11.11.2026Match starts
GC Amicitia Zurich18:15BSV Bern

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Over 49.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 24.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 30.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 3

Markets by recent matches

Wacker Thunmatches: 3 · 2BSV Bern
53.3Avg match total51.5
—Over 47.550%1/2
—Under 47.550%1/2
100%3/3Over 49.550%1/2
0%0/3Under 49.550%1/2
67%2/3Over 51.550%1/2
33%1/3Under 51.550%1/2
67%2/3Over 53.550%1/2
33%1/3Under 53.550%1/2
33%1/3Over 55.550%1/2
67%2/3Under 55.550%1/2
0%0/3Over 57.5—
100%3/3Under 57.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 2
Wacker ThunBSV Bern
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
3741100%Period 1100%2524
4141100%Period 2100%2430
  • • Wacker Thun scores most in Period 2: 41 of 78 goals (53%).
  • • Wacker Thun concedes most in Period 1: 41 of 82 conceded.
  • • BSV Bern scores most in Period 1: 25 of 49 goals (51%).
  • • BSV Bern concedes most in Period 2: 30 of 54 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
50%Wacker Thun wins3 of 6
33%BSV Bern wins2 of 6
17%Draw1 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 54.33 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +8 Biggest lead: +1Lead changes: 3