Wanderers — PINT 10:121: match report and statistics

Northern Territory Football League · 13.01.2024 06:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Wanderers
Finished10 : 12113.01.2024 06:30
PINT

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Wanderers0%
  • Draw0%
  • PINT0%

Overview

Final score Wanderers 10:121 PINT, Northern Territory Football League, 13.01.2024 06:30 (UTC). The win went to PINT.

Wanderers, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 0, lost 4. PINT, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 0, lost 4.

All meetings of Wanderers and PINT: 2 (wins of Wanderers: 0, wins of PINT: 2, draws: 0). The last meeting on 14.01.2023 07:30 ended Wanderers 31:69 PINT.

Wanderers in the standings: place 8, points 12, played 16. PINT in the standings: place 5, points 40, played 16.

More on the site: Wanderers statistics, PINT statistics, Northern Territory Football League.

Other games: all Aussie rules matches of the day. The statistics are powered by an embeddable sports statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Wanderers
027110
PINT
22294426121

Match statistics

  • 1 Goals 18
  • 4 Behinds 13

Head-to-head

Matches played: 2
draws: 0

0 / 2
Wins
2 / 2
67 / 219
Points
152 / 219
Matches
14.01.2023Finished
Wanderers31 : 69PINT
05.11.2022Finished
PINT83 : 36Wanderers

Previous matches: Wanderers

Previous matches: PINT

25.11.2023Finished
PINT84 : 30Tiwi Bombers
W
14.10.2023Finished
Nightcliff42 : 62PINT
W
07.10.2023Finished
PINT78 : 90Darwin Buffaloes
L
11.02.2023Finished
PINT34 : 63Nightcliff
L

Match info

Season
2023/2024

Upcoming matches: Wanderers

14.11.2026Match starts
Wanderers07:30Tiwi Bombers

Upcoming matches: PINT

03.02.2024Match starts
PINT08:30Nightcliff

Northern Territory Football League

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1St Mary's1613030:0052
2Nightcliff1512030:0048
3Southern Districts1611050:0044
4Waratah1510050:0040
5PINT1610060:0040
6Darwin Buffaloes168080:0032
7Tiwi Bombers1640120:0016
8Wanderers1630130:0012
9Palmerston1600160:000
  • Promotion - Northern Territory Football League (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Promotion - Northern Territory Football League (Play-off: Round of 16)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 3 matches in a row100%

Based on recent matches: home team — 3, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Wanderersmatches: 2 · 3PINT
170.5Avg match total124.3
—Over 114.533%1/3
—Under 114.567%2/3
—Over 119.533%1/3
—Under 119.567%2/3
—Over 124.533%1/3
—Under 124.567%2/3
—Over 129.533%1/3
—Under 129.567%2/3
—Over 134.533%1/3
—Under 134.567%2/3
100%2/2Over 160.5—
0%0/2Under 160.5—
50%1/2Over 165.5—
50%1/2Under 165.5—
50%1/2Over 170.5—
50%1/2Under 170.5—
50%1/2Over 175.5—
50%1/2Under 175.5—
0%0/2Over 180.5—
100%2/2Under 180.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 3
WanderersPINT
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
3583100%Period 1100%4744
3352100%Period 2100%1658
2938100%Period 3100%2770
2645100%Period 4100%3576
  • • Wanderers scores most in Period 1: 35 of 123 goals (28%).
  • • Wanderers concedes most in Period 1: 83 of 218 conceded.
  • • PINT scores most in Period 1: 47 of 125 goals (38%).
  • • PINT concedes most in Period 4: 76 of 248 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.