Wanderers — PINT 37:105: match report and statistics

Northern Territory Football League · 15.02.2025 04:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Wanderers
Finished37 : 10515.02.2025 04:00
PINT

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Wanderers0%
  • Draw0%
  • PINT0%

Overview

Final score Wanderers 37:105 PINT, Northern Territory Football League, 15.02.2025 04:00 (UTC). PINT took the victory.

Form of Wanderers in the last 6 matches: wins 0, draws 1, defeats 5. Form of PINT in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 0, defeats 5.

Head-to-head meetings: 5. Wins of Wanderers: 1, wins of PINT: 4, draws: 0. The last meeting on 23.11.2024 06:00 ended PINT 41:45 Wanderers.

Wanderers: position 7 in the table, points: 18, matches played: 16. PINT: position 6 in the table, points: 20, matches played: 16.

Statistics and results: Wanderers, PINT, Northern Territory Football League table.

Other games: all Aussie rules matches of the day. Want the same statistics on your site? Try the SportAPI statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Wanderers
12761237
PINT
22363116105

Match statistics

  • 6 Goals 15
  • 1 Behinds 15

Head-to-head

Matches played: 5
draws: 0

1 / 5
Wins
4 / 5
200 / 599
Points
399 / 599
Matches
23.11.2024Finished
PINT41 : 45Wanderers
13.01.2024Finished
Wanderers10 : 121PINT
11.11.2023Finished
PINT85 : 78Wanderers
14.01.2023Finished
Wanderers31 : 69PINT
05.11.2022Finished
PINT83 : 36Wanderers

Previous matches: Wanderers

25.01.2025Finished
Wanderers26 : 121Waratah
L
11.01.2025Finished
Wanderers19 : 90Tiwi Bombers
L
05.01.2025Finished
Wanderers52 : 52Palmerston
D
14.12.2024Finished
Wanderers31 : 78Nightcliff
L

Previous matches: PINT

08.02.2025Finished
PINT45 : 56Tiwi Bombers
L
01.02.2025Finished
St Mary's96 : 26PINT
L
18.01.2025Finished
Nightcliff91 : 33PINT
L
11.01.2025Finished
Darwin Buffaloes23 : 59PINT
W
13.12.2024Finished
PINT46 : 83Waratah
L

Match info

Season
2024/2025

Upcoming matches: Wanderers

14.11.2026Match starts
Wanderers07:30Tiwi Bombers

Upcoming matches: PINT

14.11.2026Match starts
PINT09:30St Mary's

Northern Territory Football League

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Southern Districts1615010:0060
2Nightcliff1612040:0048
3Tiwi Bombers1611050:0044
4Waratah1610150:0042
5St Mary's1610060:0040
6PINT1650110:0020
7Wanderers1641110:0018
8Darwin Buffaloes1621130:0010
9Palmerston1611140:006
  • Promotion - Northern Territory Football League (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Promotion - Northern Territory Football League (Play-off: Round of 16)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 5 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 5 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • 3 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 3 matches100%
  • Scored under 59.5 in 5 of 5 matches100%
  • Scored under 57.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 5, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Wanderersmatches: 4 · 4PINT
128.0Avg match total113.5
—Over 103.575%3/4
—Under 103.525%1/4
—Over 108.575%3/4
—Under 108.525%1/4
—Over 113.575%3/4
—Under 113.525%1/4
50%2/4Over 118.575%3/4
50%2/4Under 118.525%1/4
50%2/4Over 123.550%2/4
50%2/4Under 123.550%2/4
50%2/4Over 128.5—
50%2/4Under 128.5—
50%2/4Over 133.5—
50%2/4Under 133.5—
50%2/4Over 138.5—
50%2/4Under 138.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 4 · 4
WanderersPINT
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
10165100%Period 1100%3436
2882100%Period 2100%30105
3676100%Period 3100%4087
10105100%Period 4100%5963
  • • Wanderers scores most in Period 3: 36 of 84 goals (43%).
  • • Wanderers concedes most in Period 1: 165 of 428 conceded.
  • • PINT scores most in Period 4: 59 of 163 goals (36%).
  • • PINT concedes most in Period 2: 105 of 291 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.55 of 5
100%Over 2.55 of 5
100%Over 3.55 of 5
100%Both teams to score5 of 5
20%Wanderers wins1 of 5
80%PINT wins4 of 5
0%Draw0 of 5

Head-to-head matches: 5 · 119.8 goals per match on average.