Mayabeque — Granma 5:7: match report and statistics

Cuba. Serie Nacional · 27.02.2022 18:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Mayabeque
Finished5 : 727.02.2022 18:00
Granma

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Mayabeque0%
  • Draw0%
  • Granma0%

Overview

Mayabeque vs Granma ended 5:7 on 27.02.2022 18:00 (UTC) in Cuba. Serie Nacional. Granma took the victory.

Form of Mayabeque in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3. Form of Granma in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of Mayabeque: 3, wins of Granma: 3, draws: 0. The last meeting on 10.02.2022 18:00 ended Granma 5:4 Mayabeque.

Mayabeque: position 5 in the table, points: 0, matches played: 75. Granma: position 2 in the table, points: 0, matches played: 75.

More on the site: Mayabeque, Granma, Cuba. Serie Nacional.

Other games: Baseball matches today. Data on this page is provided by the SportAPI 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team123456789Σ
Mayabeque
0021101005
Granma
1510000007

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

3 / 20
Wins
3 / 20
39 / 65
Points
26 / 65
Matches
10.02.2022Finished
Granma5 : 4Mayabeque
09.02.2022Finished
Granma3 : 7Mayabeque
08.02.2022Finished
Granma4 : 1Mayabeque
01.11.2020Finished
Granma5 : 17Mayabeque
31.10.2020Finished
Granma7 : 10Mayabeque
01.10.2020Finished
Mayabeque0 : 2Granma

Previous matches: Mayabeque

16.02.2022Finished
Mayabeque4 : 11Artemisa
L
15.02.2022Finished
Mayabeque13 : 3Artemisa
W
13.02.2022Finished
Mayabeque7 : 2Pinar del Rio
W
12.02.2022Finished
Mayabeque7 : 11Pinar del Rio
L
10.02.2022Finished
Granma5 : 4Mayabeque
L
09.02.2022Finished
Granma3 : 7Mayabeque
W

Previous matches: Granma

16.02.2022Finished
Granma4 : 1Sancti Spíritus
W
15.02.2022Finished
Granma1 : 6Sancti Spíritus
L
13.02.2022Finished
Granma12 : 1Ciego de Avila
W
12.02.2022Finished
Granma5 : 8Ciego de Avila
L
10.02.2022Finished
Granma5 : 4Mayabeque
W
09.02.2022Finished
Granma3 : 7Mayabeque
L

Match info

Season
2021/2022

Upcoming matches: Mayabeque

15.10.2025Match starts
Mayabeque21:15Cienfuegos
08.11.2026Match starts
Mayabeque18:30Pinar del Rio
10.11.2026Match starts
Artemisa18:30Mayabeque
11.11.2026Match starts
Artemisa18:30Mayabeque
12.11.2026Match starts
Artemisa18:30Mayabeque

Upcoming matches: Granma

08.11.2026Match starts
Granma18:30Sancti Spíritus
10.11.2026Match starts
Granma18:30Ciego de Avila
11.11.2026Match starts
Granma18:30Ciego de Avila
12.11.2026Match starts
Granma18:30Ciego de Avila
14.11.2026Match starts
Ciego de Avila18:30Granma

Cuba. Serie Nacional

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Sancti Spíritus75450300:000
2Granma75430320:000
3Las Tunas75430320:000
4Ciego de Avila75410340:000
5Mayabeque75410340:000
6Industriales75400350:000
7Matanzas75400350:000
8Pinar del Rio75400350:000
9Villa Clara75390360:000
10Holguin75390360:000
11Santiago de Cuba75380370:000
12Isla de la Juventud75370380:000
13Camaguey75360390:000
14Artemisa73280450:000
15Indios de Guantanamo75270480:000
16Cienfuegos73210520:000
  • Promotion - Serie Nacional (Play-off)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored under 7.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 5.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Mayabequematches: 4 · 0Granma
14.5Avg match total0.0
75%3/4Over 12.5—
25%1/4Under 12.5—
75%3/4Over 13.5—
25%1/4Under 13.5—
75%3/4Over 14.5—
25%1/4Under 14.5—
50%2/4Over 15.5—
50%2/4Under 15.5—
25%1/4Over 16.5—
75%3/4Under 16.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 4 · 0
MayabequeGranma
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
1033%Period 1———
4033%Period 2———
1567%Period 3———
12100%Period 4———
000%Period 5———
60100%Period 6———
615100%Period 7———
000%Period 8———
53100%Period 9———
  • • Mayabeque scores most in Period 6: 6 of 24 goals (25%).
  • • Mayabeque concedes most in Period 7: 15 of 25 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
83%Over 2.55 of 6
83%Over 3.55 of 6
83%Both teams to score5 of 6
50%Mayabeque wins3 of 6
50%Granma wins3 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 10.83 goals per match on average.