Mayabeque — Matanzas 10:11: match report and statistics

Cuba. Elite League · 02.05.2026 18:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Mayabeque
Finished10 : 1102.05.2026 18:00
Matanzas

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Mayabeque0%
  • Draw0%
  • Matanzas0%

Overview

The Cuba. Elite League match Mayabeque – Matanzas on 02.05.2026 18:00 (UTC) finished 10:11. Matanzas took the victory.

Form of Mayabeque in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 0, defeats 4. Form of Matanzas in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of Mayabeque: 3, wins of Matanzas: 3, draws: 0. The last meeting on 21.09.2025 15:00 ended Matanzas 0:10 Mayabeque.

Mayabeque: position 4 in the table, points: 0, matches played: 39. Matanzas: position 5 in the table, points: 0, matches played: 37.

More on the site: Mayabeque results and fixtures, Matanzas results and fixtures, Cuba. Elite League.

Other games: all Baseball matches of the day. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team12345678910Σ
Mayabeque
113010021110
Matanzas
000420102211

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

3 / 20
Wins
3 / 20
27 / 49
Points
22 / 49
Matches
21.09.2025Finished
Matanzas0 : 10Mayabeque
20.09.2025Finished
Matanzas0 : 6Mayabeque
18.09.2025Finished
Mayabeque1 : 3Matanzas
17.09.2025Finished
Mayabeque1 : 6Matanzas
16.09.2025Finished
Mayabeque4 : 11Matanzas
20.06.2024Finished
Mayabeque5 : 2Matanzas

Previous matches: Mayabeque

27.01.2026Finished
Mayabeque3 : 5Industriales
L
25.01.2026Finished
Industriales8 : 4Mayabeque
L
24.01.2026Finished
Industriales4 : 7Mayabeque
W
23.01.2026Finished
Industriales1 : 0Mayabeque
L
21.01.2026Finished
Mayabeque7 : 1Industriales
W
20.01.2026Finished
Mayabeque2 : 4Industriales
L

Previous matches: Matanzas

27.03.2026Finished
Dantos16 : 6Matanzas
L
14.02.2026Finished
Matanzas11 : 0Las Tunas
W
13.02.2026Finished
Matanzas7 : 5Las Tunas
W

Match info

Season
2025/2026

Upcoming matches: Mayabeque

08.11.2026Match starts
Mayabeque18:30Pinar del Rio
10.11.2026Match starts
Artemisa18:30Mayabeque
11.11.2026Match starts
Artemisa18:30Mayabeque
12.11.2026Match starts
Artemisa18:30Mayabeque
14.11.2026Match starts
Mayabeque18:30Artemisa

Upcoming matches: Matanzas

08.11.2026Match starts
Artemisa18:30Matanzas
10.11.2026Match starts
Matanzas18:30Pinar del Rio
11.11.2026Match starts
Matanzas18:30Pinar del Rio
12.11.2026Match starts
Matanzas18:30Pinar del Rio
14.11.2026Match starts
Pinar del Rio18:30Matanzas

Cuba. Elite League

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Industriales40240160:000
2Las Tunas38220160:000
3Holguin40210190:000
4Mayabeque39190200:000
5Matanzas37160210:000
6Artemisa38140240:000
  • Promotion - Elite League (Play-off: Round of 4)

Trends

  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • 3 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 3 matches100%
  • Over 5.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 1.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 5.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Under 22.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 11.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Mayabequematches: 3 · 2Matanzas
7.3Avg match total35.5
100%3/3Over 5.5—
0%0/3Under 5.5—
67%2/3Over 6.5—
33%1/3Under 6.5—
67%2/3Over 7.5—
33%1/3Under 7.5—
0%0/3Over 8.5—
100%3/3Under 8.5—
0%0/3Over 9.5—
100%3/3Under 9.5—
—Over 31.550%1/2
—Under 31.550%1/2
—Over 33.550%1/2
—Under 33.550%1/2
—Over 35.550%1/2
—Under 35.550%1/2
—Over 37.550%1/2
—Under 37.550%1/2
—Over 39.550%1/2
—Under 39.550%1/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 2
MayabequeMatanzas
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
000%Period 150%11
1033%Period 250%28
4067%Period 350%03
2167%Period 4100%510
1267%Period 5100%410
000%Period 6100%510
1267%Period 7100%23
3033%Period 850%07
-1567%Period 90%0-2
  • • Mayabeque scores most in Period 3: 4 of 11 goals (36%).
  • • Mayabeque concedes most in Period 9: 5 of 10 conceded.
  • • Matanzas scores most in Period 4: 5 of 19 goals (26%).
  • • Matanzas concedes most in Period 4: 10 of 50 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
67%Both teams to score4 of 6
50%Mayabeque wins3 of 6
50%Matanzas wins3 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 8.17 goals per match on average.