CSKA Sofia — Levski Sofia 94:77: match report and statistics

Bulgaria. NBL (Play-off) · 02.05.2023 16:00 · Finished

Compare teams
CSKA Sofia
Finished94 : 7702.05.2023 16:001st leg
Levski Sofia

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • CSKA Sofia0%
  • Draw0%
  • Levski Sofia0%

Overview

CSKA Sofia vs Levski Sofia ended 94:77 on 02.05.2023 16:00 (UTC) in Bulgaria. NBL (Play-off). CSKA Sofia took the victory.

Form of CSKA Sofia in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2. Form of Levski Sofia in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3.

Head-to-head meetings: 4. Wins of CSKA Sofia: 2, wins of Levski Sofia: 2, draws: 0. The last meeting on 05.04.2023 16:00 ended CSKA Sofia 77:72 Levski Sofia.

Statistics and results: CSKA Sofia, Levski Sofia, Bulgaria. NBL (Play-off) table.

Other games: Basketball results and fixtures. Want the same statistics on your site? Try the SportAPI statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
CSKA Sofia
2225262194
Levski Sofia
2116172377

Lineups

Lead tracker

CSKA Sofia +27Biggest lead+2 Levski Sofia
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 4
draws: 0

2 / 4
Wins
2 / 4
328 / 633
Points
305 / 633
Matches

Previous matches: CSKA Sofia

Previous matches: Levski Sofia

Match info

Tournament
Bulgaria. NBL
Season
2022/2023
Attendance
300

Upcoming matches: CSKA Sofia

07.11.2026Match starts
CSKA Sofia16:00Shumen Basket

Upcoming matches: Levski Sofia

08.11.2026Match starts
Levski Sofia11:00Miner 2015

Bulgaria. NBL (Play-off)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Under 175.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 86.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Under 173.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 77.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

CSKA Sofiamatches: 4 · 3Levski Sofia
161.0Avg match total153.7
—Over 143.5100%3/3
—Under 143.50%0/3
—Over 148.567%2/3
—Under 148.533%1/3
50%2/4Over 151.5—
50%2/4Under 151.5—
—Over 153.533%1/3
—Under 153.567%2/3
50%2/4Over 156.5—
50%2/4Under 156.5—
—Over 158.533%1/3
—Under 158.567%2/3
50%2/4Over 161.5—
50%2/4Under 161.5—
—Over 163.533%1/3
—Under 163.567%2/3
50%2/4Over 166.5—
50%2/4Under 166.5—
50%2/4Over 171.5—
50%2/4Under 171.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 4 · 3
CSKA SofiaLevski Sofia
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
8672100%Period 1100%7458
9480100%Period 2100%5453
6781100%Period 3100%6348
9371100%Period 4100%5853
  • • CSKA Sofia scores most in Period 2: 94 of 340 goals (28%).
  • • CSKA Sofia concedes most in Period 3: 81 of 304 conceded.
  • • Levski Sofia scores most in Period 1: 74 of 249 goals (30%).
  • • Levski Sofia concedes most in Period 1: 58 of 212 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.54 of 4
100%Over 2.54 of 4
100%Over 3.54 of 4
100%Both teams to score4 of 4
50%CSKA Sofia wins2 of 4
50%Levski Sofia wins2 of 4
0%Draw0 of 4

Head-to-head matches: 4 · 158.25 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +27 Biggest lead: +2Lead changes: 3