Levski Sofia — CSKA Sofia 79:87: match report and statistics

Bulgaria. NBL (Play-off) · 05.05.2023 16:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Levski Sofia
Finished79 : 8705.05.2023 16:002-й матч. ЦСКА София выиграл серию 2-0.
CSKA Sofia

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Levski Sofia0%
  • Draw0%
  • CSKA Sofia0%

Overview

The Bulgaria. NBL (Play-off) match Levski Sofia – CSKA Sofia on 05.05.2023 16:00 (UTC) finished 79:87. CSKA Sofia took the victory.

Form of Levski Sofia in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3. Form of CSKA Sofia in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2.

Head-to-head meetings: 5. Wins of Levski Sofia: 2, wins of CSKA Sofia: 3, draws: 0. The last meeting on 02.05.2023 16:00 ended CSKA Sofia 94:77 Levski Sofia.

Statistics and results: Levski Sofia results and fixtures, CSKA Sofia results and fixtures, Bulgaria. NBL (Play-off) table.

Other games: Basketball matches today. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Basketball data API.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Levski Sofia
2112262079
CSKA Sofia
2821172187

Lineups

Lead tracker

Levski Sofia +4Biggest lead+19 CSKA Sofia
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 5
draws: 0

2 / 5
Wins
3 / 5
382 / 804
Points
422 / 804
Matches

Previous matches: Levski Sofia

Previous matches: CSKA Sofia

Match info

Tournament
Bulgaria. NBL
Season
2022/2023
Attendance
400

Upcoming matches: Levski Sofia

08.11.2026Match starts
Levski Sofia11:00Miner 2015

Upcoming matches: CSKA Sofia

07.11.2026Match starts
CSKA Sofia16:00Shumen Basket

Bulgaria. NBL (Play-off)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 162.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 169.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 86.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Levski Sofiamatches: 3 · 2CSKA Sofia
174.0Avg match total175.0
100%3/3Over 164.5—
0%0/3Under 164.5—
—Over 165.5100%2/2
—Under 165.50%0/2
67%2/3Over 169.5—
33%1/3Under 169.5—
—Over 170.5100%2/2
—Under 170.50%0/2
33%1/3Over 174.5—
67%2/3Under 174.5—
—Over 175.550%1/2
—Under 175.550%1/2
33%1/3Over 179.5—
67%2/3Under 179.5—
—Over 180.50%0/2
—Under 180.5100%2/2
0%0/3Over 184.5—
100%3/3Under 184.5—
—Over 185.50%0/2
—Under 185.5100%2/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 2
Levski SofiaCSKA Sofia
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
5363100%Period 1100%4153
6081100%Period 2100%3254
6849100%Period 3100%5230
7672100%Period 4100%4246
  • • Levski Sofia scores most in Period 4: 76 of 257 goals (30%).
  • • Levski Sofia concedes most in Period 2: 81 of 265 conceded.
  • • CSKA Sofia scores most in Period 3: 52 of 167 goals (31%).
  • • CSKA Sofia concedes most in Period 2: 54 of 183 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.55 of 5
100%Over 2.55 of 5
100%Over 3.55 of 5
100%Both teams to score5 of 5
40%Levski Sofia wins2 of 5
60%CSKA Sofia wins3 of 5
0%Draw0 of 5

Head-to-head matches: 5 · 160.8 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +4 Biggest lead: +19Lead changes: 1