Etzella — AB Contern 113:63: match report and statistics

Luxembourg. Enovos League · 01.10.2023 15:15 · Finished

Compare teams
Etzella
Finished113 : 6301.10.2023 15:15
AB Contern

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Etzella0%
  • Draw0%
  • AB Contern0%

Overview

Final score Etzella 113:63 AB Contern, Luxembourg. Enovos League, 01.10.2023 15:15 (UTC). Etzella took the victory.

Form of Etzella in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 1, defeats 4. Form of AB Contern in the last 6 matches: wins 0, draws 0, defeats 6.

Head-to-head meetings: 6. Wins of Etzella: 5, wins of AB Contern: 1, draws: 0. The last meeting on 03.12.2022 19:30 ended AB Contern 82:99 Etzella.

Etzella: position 2 in the table, points: 39, matches played: 22. AB Contern: position 7 in the table, points: 33, matches played: 22.

Statistics and results: Etzella, AB Contern, Luxembourg. Enovos League table.

Other games: Basketball results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by Basketball API by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Etzella
24273527113
AB Contern
2213121663

Match statistics

  • 75 Field goals attempted 62
  • 39 Field goals scored 25
  • 52% Field goals 40.3%
  • 41 2-point field goals attempted 40
  • 24 2-point field goals scored 22
  • 58.5% 2-pt 55%
  • 34 3-point field goals attempted 22
  • 15 3-point field goals scored 3
  • 44.1% 3-pt 13.6%
  • 24 Free throws attempted 12
  • 20 Free throws scored 10
  • 83.3% Free throws 83.3%
  • 16 Offensive rebounds 8
  • 28 Defensive rebounds 22
  • 44 Total rebounds 30
  • 18 Assists 14
  • 1 Blocks 0
  • 10 Turnovers 18
  • 11 Steals 6
  • 13 Personal fouls 23

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Gutenkauf41846—231:1096633—33——333
LuxembourgGutenkauf1615——13:4021——4145—1214
Вольфф21138—129:37124512268—2732
Jimmie TaylorUnited StatesTaylor Lee630512439:062111726347121497
Brandon JohnsonUnited StatesJohnson127516239:1418106345611—11275
LuxembourgSchneider——121—10:23—————1—1—2———
LuxembourgSam Wolter1521—9:433211—1—1—1212
Jung Mika——-1——0:46—————————————
Sanches M. A. D.—1-4——3:162—1—1————11—1
Benjamin KezieLuxembourgBenjamin Kezie——-1——0:46—————————————
Polfer31541—222:198585——33—3———

Lineups

Lead tracker

Etzella +57Biggest lead+2 AB Contern
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 6
draws: 0

5 / 6
Wins
1 / 6
608 / 1130
Points
522 / 1130
Matches
03.12.2022Finished
AB Contern82 : 99Etzella
25.09.2022Finished
Etzella107 : 82AB Contern
12.02.2022Finished
Etzella102 : 86AB Contern
12.11.2021Finished
AB Contern105 : 102Etzella
03.04.2021Finished
AB Contern77 : 88Etzella
02.10.2020Finished
Etzella110 : 90AB Contern

Previous matches: Etzella

Previous matches: AB Contern

Match info

Season
2023/2024
Attendance
150

Upcoming matches: Etzella

08.11.2026Match starts
Etzella16:30Residence Walferdange

Luxembourg. Enovos League

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Amicale Steesel2219030:0041
2Etzella2217050:0039
3Esch2214080:0036
4Residence Walferdange2213090:0035
5Arantia22120100:0034
6T71 Dudelange22120100:0034
7AB Contern22110110:0033
8Sparta Bartreng22100120:0032
9Mambra Mamer2280140:0030
10Grengewald Hueschtert2260160:0028
11Musel Pikes2250170:0027
12Kordall Steelers2250170:0027
  • Promotion - Luxembourg. Enovos League (Play-off)
  • Luxembourg. Enovos League (Relegation Group)

Trends

  • 3 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 3 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 3 matches in a row100%

Based on recent matches: home team — 3, away team — 1

Markets by recent matches

Etzellamatches: 1 · 0AB Contern
205.0Avg match total0.0
100%1/1Over 195.5—
0%0/1Under 195.5—
100%1/1Over 200.5—
0%0/1Under 200.5—
0%0/1Over 205.5—
100%1/1Under 205.5—
0%0/1Over 210.5—
100%1/1Under 210.5—
0%0/1Over 215.5—
100%1/1Under 215.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 1 · 0
EtzellaAB Contern
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
2827100%Period 1———
1428100%Period 2———
2422100%Period 3———
3626100%Period 4———
  • • Etzella scores most in Period 4: 36 of 102 goals (35%).
  • • Etzella concedes most in Period 2: 28 of 103 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
83%Etzella wins5 of 6
17%AB Contern wins1 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 188.33 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +57 Biggest lead: +2Lead changes: 10