Lokomotiv Plovdiv

Lokomotiv Plovdiv

Bulgaria

DWDLW
Coach
Dusan Kosic
Venue
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)

Overview

Lokomotiv Plovdiv last played Lokomotiv Sofia on 10.10.2026 14:30, the score was 1:1.

Next up for Lokomotiv Plovdiv: Yantra Gabrovo on 16.10.2026 16:00 (UTC).

Lokomotiv Plovdiv, last 5 games: won 2, drawn 2, lost 1.

Statistics and results: Lokomotiv Sofia, Yantra Gabrovo.

Other games: all Football matches of the day. The statistics are powered by SportAPI.

Recent matches

Upcoming matches

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
1Bojan MilosavljevicSwitzerlandBojan Milosavljevic28110000
1Георгиев Симеон1700000
40Petar ZovkoBosnia and HerzegovinaPetar Zovko2400000
Defenders
2Adrian CovaVenezuelaAdrian Cova25110020
26Denis KirashkiBulgariaDenis Kirashki1800000
13Lucas RyanBrazilLucas Ryan24100150
3BulgariaRadoslav Palazov1800000
5Todor PavlovBulgariaTodor Pavlov22110030
23Martin RuskovBulgariaMartin Ruskov2500000
13Stanislav VitanovBulgariaStanislav Vitanov1900000
4Andrei ChindrisRomaniaAndrei Chindris27100010
94Matheus BritoBrazilMatheus Brito2510000
5Plamen PetrovWorldPlamen Petrov2100000
44Milan Petrovic 2002GermanyMilan Petrovic 20022370000
Midfielders
30Aleksandr AleksandrovichBelarusAleksandr Aleksandrovich1940000
—BulgariaFrancesco Calia1800000
21Gochev StefanGochev Stefan—00000
10Yulian IlievBulgariaYulian Iliev2120000
11Ryan Yang LeijtenNetherlandsRyan Yang Leijten2372000
6Miha TrdanWorldMiha Trdan2190010
12Efe AliBulgariaEfe Ali23110040
22Ivaylo IvanovBulgariaIvaylo Ivanov24110030
39Parvizchon UmarbaevTajikistanParvizchon Umarbaev3191140
Forwards
3Dalil AliFranceDalil Ali2280010
19FranceDominique Junior Burban2630110
7Sevi IdrizBulgariaSevi Idriz1890010
99Julien LamyWorldJulien Lamy2681001
29Christ LongvilleIvory CoastChrist Longville20111130
94Enes MishevBulgariaEnes Mishev1800000
31BulgariaDimitar Mrankov1820000
9Axel VelevWorldAxel Velev1950000
17Anton FaseNetherlandsAnton Fase2620000

Transfers

  • 09.09.2026
    Dominique Junior Burbanfrom Quevilly
    Free agent
  • 07.09.2026
    Yulian Ilievfrom CSKA Sofia
    Loan
  • 03.09.2026
    Zapro Dinevto Beroe Stara Zagora
    Loan
  • 03.09.2026
    Anton Fasefrom PSIM Yogyakarta
    Free agent
  • 20.08.2026
    Martin Atanasovto Rilski Sportist
    Loan
  • 12.08.2026
    Catalin Ituto CSKA Sofia
    Transfer
  • 11.08.2026
    Ryan Yang Leijtenfrom Roda JC Kerkrade
    Free agent
  • 09.08.2026
    Mariyan Vangelovto Hebar Pazardzhik
    Loan
  • 02.08.2026
    Francesco Caliafrom Cagliari Calcio
    Free agent
  • 30.07.2026
    Matheus Britofrom U.S.C. Paredes
    Transfer
  • 28.07.2026
    Dalil Alifrom Union Titus Petange
    Free agent
  • 21.07.2026
    Gianni Francisco Politino Toumato —
    Free agent
  • 14.07.2026
    Milan Petrovic 2002from Stuttgarter Kickers
    Free agent
  • 29.06.2026
    Stanimir Prazovto —
    Free agent
  • 29.06.2026
    Aleks Mestovto —
    Free agent