Slavia Sofia

Bulgaria

DWLWL
Coach
Ratko Dostanic
Venue
Slavia (Sofia)

Overview

The previous match of Slavia Sofia was against Lokomotiv Plovdiv on 26.10.2026 15:00: 0:0.

The next match of Slavia Sofia is against CSKA Sofia on 31.10.2026 17:30 (UTC).

Form of Slavia Sofia in the last 5 matches: wins 2, draws 1, defeats 2.

More on the site: Lokomotiv Plovdiv, CSKA Sofia.

More matches: all Football matches of the day. Want the same statistics on your site? Try SportAPI Match Centre widget.

Recent matches

Upcoming matches

31.10.2026Match starts
CSKA Sofia17:30Slavia Sofia
21.11.2026Match starts
Slavia Sofia17:00Arda Kardzhali
28.11.2026Match starts
Lokomotiv Sofia17:00Slavia Sofia
05.12.2026Match starts
Slavia Sofia17:00Botev Vratsa
13.02.2027Match starts
Levski Sofia17:00Slavia Sofia

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
1Georgi PetkovBulgariaGeorgi Petkov5000020
99Ivan AndonovBulgariaIvan Andonov22120000
63Levi NtumbaFranceLevi Ntumba2500000
Defenders
26Dimitar BurovBulgariaDimitar Burov2970010
16Maksimilian LazarovBulgariaMaksimilian Lazarov1700000
5David MalembanaGermanyDavid Malembana31100020
24Lazar MarinBulgariaLazar Marin3260010
20Jordan Semedo VarelaFranceJordan Semedo Varela2380010
3Martin GeorgievBulgariaMartin Georgiev1900000
87Diego FerraressoBrazilDiego Ferraresso34120030
4Nikola SavicSerbiaNikola Savic25121020
Midfielders
2Thang Chung ChanBulgariaThang Chung Chan1900000
95Vladimir MileticSerbiaVladimir Miletic2380050
73Ivan MinchevBulgariaIvan Minchev35102120
8Georgi Petrov ShopovBulgariaGeorgi Petrov Shopov2210000
77Emil StoevBulgariaEmil Stoev30112150
71Kristiyan StoyanovBulgariaKristiyan Stoyanov23100010
6Boris TodorovBulgariaBoris Todorov1940010
11Mouhamed DossoFranceMouhamed Dosso24110030
Forwards
23Ilian AntonovBulgariaIlian Antonov2140000
9Yoan BornosuzovBulgariaYoan Bornosuzov22101110
19Emilian GogevBulgariaEmilian Gogev1820000
17Vasil KazaldzhievBulgariaVasil Kazaldzhiev20112010
10Vladimir NikolovBulgariaVladimir Nikolov25110130
7Roberto Iliev RaychevBulgariaRoberto Iliev Raychev20121000
27Umaro BaldePortugalUmaro Balde27120020
3Tsanko GenovBulgariaTsanko Genov1900000

Transfers

  • 07.09.2026
    Marko Mileticto Marek Dupnitsa
    Loan
  • 31.08.2026
    Yanis Guermoucheto Wacker Innsbruck
    Transfer
  • 10.08.2026
    Yordan Yotovto —
    Transfer
  • 10.08.2026
    Iliyan Stefanovto Maccabi Herzliya
    Transfer
  • 30.06.2026
    Martin Georgievfrom Spartak Varna
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Antonio Popovto Sportist Svoge
    Loan
  • 30.06.2026
    Ilian Antonovfrom CSKA Sofia
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Yoan Bornosuzovfrom CSKA Sofia
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Vladimir Mileticfrom Napredak Krusevac
    Transfer
  • 30.06.2026
    Umaro Baldefrom Montana
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Vladimir Nikolovfrom Korona Kielce
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Dimitar Burovfrom Montana
    Free agent
  • 29.06.2026
    Kristiyan Balovto Crvena Zvezda
    Transfer
  • 29.06.2026
    Lyubomir Kostovto CSKA Sofia II
    Transfer
  • 29.06.2026
    Dimitar Andonov 2004to —
    Free agent