CSKA Sofia 1948

WWWLW
Coach
Yuriy Vasev

Overview

The previous match of CSKA Sofia 1948 was against Spartak Varna on 30.10.2026 15:00: 6:1.

The next match of CSKA Sofia 1948 is against Ludogorets 1945 on 31.10.2026 16:00 (UTC).

Form of CSKA Sofia 1948 in the last 5 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 1.

Statistics and results: Spartak Varna, Ludogorets 1945.

See also all Football matches of the day. Want the same statistics on your site? Try an embeddable sports statistics widget.

Recent matches

Upcoming matches

21.11.2026Match starts
Botev Vratsa17:00CSKA Sofia 1948

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
99Luca MarquesBulgariaLuca Marques1500000
1Petar MarinovBulgariaPetar Marinov2660000
31Aleks BozhevBulgariaAleks Bozhev21100010
13Dimitar SheytanovBulgariaDimitar Sheytanov2710000
Defenders
5Benaissa BenamarHollandBenaissa Benamar2951100
6Emerson Barbosa Rodrigues dos SantosBrazilEmerson Barbosa Rodrigues dos Santos2830110
96Dragan GrivicMontenegroDragan Grivic3091220
2Diego Daniel Medina Roman24110020
15Fourat SoltaniTunisiaFourat Soltani2750010
3Lasha DvaliGeorgiaLasha Dvali31111010
70Kostadin IlievBulgariaKostadin Iliev2440020
33Куэльяр Hector26131260
4Andre HoffmannGermanyAndre Hoffmann33130101
Midfielders
20Brian SobreroArgentinaBrian Sobrero27100000
14Kaloyan StrinskiBulgariaKaloyan Strinski2020000
10Borislav TsonevBulgariaBorislav Tsonev3191000
34Petar VitanovBulgariaPetar Vitanov31111210
8Moataz ZemzemiTunisiaMoataz Zemzemi27141020
7Bernardo CoutoPortugalBernardo Couto2410000
23Florian KrebsGermanyFlorian Krebs27101000
30Jules MeyerFranceJules Meyer26161210
Forwards
93Mamadou DialloMauritaniaMamadou Diallo29134100
77Elias FrancoBrazilElias Franco30156020
67Frederic MacielPortugalFrederic Maciel32145310
22Ognjen GasevicMontenegroOgnjen Gasevic24110000
9Atanas IlievBulgariaAtanas Iliev32166210
11Georgi RusevBulgariaGeorgi Rusev28163610
71Danylo TarasenkoUkraineDanylo Tarasenko1860010
17Jose MartinesMexicoJose Martines2450010

Transfers

  • 07.09.2026
    Emerson Barbosa Rodrigues dos Santosfrom Guarani
    Transfer
  • 05.09.2026
    Egor Parkhomenkoto Torpedo Moscow
    Free agent
  • 04.09.2026
    Boris Dimitrovto Mura
    Free agent
  • 01.09.2026
    Marto Boychevto Rilski Sportist
    Loan
  • 13.08.2026
    Christopher Acheampongto Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa
    Loan
  • 02.08.2026
    Aleks Bozhevfrom Slavia Prague II
    Loan
  • 10.07.2026
    Juanmi Carrionto Spartak Trnava
    Free agent
  • 08.07.2026
    Valentin Arkhipovto Strumska Slava
    Loan
  • 30.06.2026
    Valentin Arkhipovfrom Lokomotiv Sofia
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Jules Meyerfrom Dijon FCO
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Куэльяр Hectorfrom Always Ready
    Transfer
  • 30.06.2026
    Adama Traore Ardileto Arda Kardzhali
    Loan
  • 30.06.2026
    Kostadin Ilievfrom Montana
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Moataz Zemzemifrom Club Africain
    Free agent
  • 29.06.2026
    David Akato Mouna
    Transfer