Botev Plovdiv

LWWWW
Coach
Stanislav Genchev
Venue
Hristo Botev (Plovdiv)

Overview

Botev Plovdiv last played CSKA Sofia 1948 on 23.10.2026 16:00, the score was 4:0.

Next up for Botev Plovdiv: Lokomotiv Sofia on 30.10.2026 17:30 (UTC).

Botev Plovdiv, last 5 games: won 4, drawn 0, lost 1.

More on the site: CSKA Sofia 1948, Lokomotiv Sofia.

Other games: Football matches today. The statistics are powered by SportAPI.

Recent matches

Upcoming matches

30.10.2026Match starts
Lokomotiv Sofia17:30Botev Plovdiv
06.11.2026Match starts
Botev Plovdiv17:15Dunav Ruse
21.11.2026Match starts
Botev Plovdiv17:00CSKA Sofia
05.12.2026Match starts
Spartak Varna17:00Botev Plovdiv
13.02.2027Match starts
Botev Plovdiv17:00Ludogorets 1945

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
21Nikolay PrandzhevBulgariaNikolay Prandzhev2000000
1Hristiyan SlavkovBulgariaHristiyan Slavkov2300000
29Daniel NaumovBulgariaDaniel Naumov28130010
Defenders
20Timothy AwanyUgandaTimothy Awany3050010
15Bogdan KostovBulgariaBogdan Kostov2470000
44Ehije UkakiNigeriaEhije Ukaki2220100
6Ivaylo VidevBulgariaIvaylo Videv2020010
6Gabriel ZlatanovBulgariaGabriel Zlatanov2100000
22Marvin SengerGermanyMarvin Senger2640000
82Vladimir MendesGuinea-BissauVladimir Mendes21110130
87Петров Симеон26110020
4Nikola SoldoCroatiaNikola Soldo2590010
27Bryan HeinGermanyBryan Hein25120030
Midfielders
10Asen ChandarovBulgariaAsen Chandarov27126010
77Lucas Araujo de OliveiraBrazilLucas Araujo de Oliveira27100010
13Samuil TsonovBulgariaSamuil Tsonov1832010
16Veliyan VidolovBulgariaVeliyan Vidolov2060000
14Carlos AlgarraSpainCarlos Algarra2671010
17Georgi MilanovBulgariaGeorgi Milanov3480100
8Todor NedelevBulgariaTodor Nedelev3300000
23Dimitar TonevBulgariaDimitar Tonev2540020
28Хосу ЭнрикеХосу Энрике2520000
11Stanislav ShopovBulgariaStanislav Shopov2420000
Forwards
88Williams ChimezieNigeriaWilliams Chimezie2070000
30Franklin MascoteBrazilFranklin Mascote30132200
66Carlos MeottiPortugalCarlos Meotti21112400
7Alberto Salido TejeroSpainAlberto Salido Tejero2642100
90Samuel KaluNigeriaSamuel Kalu29123230
19Mauro RodriguesGuinea-BissauMauro Rodrigues25121230

Transfers

  • 07.09.2026
    Edson Silvato Spartak Varna
    Loan
  • 07.09.2026
    Ehije Ukakifrom Sheffield United
    Loan
  • 07.09.2026
    Chidera Michael Okohto Spartak Varna
    Loan
  • 07.09.2026
    Alberto Salido Tejerofrom Ludogorets 1945
    Loan
  • 06.09.2026
    Nikola Ilievto Septemvri Sofia
    Loan
  • 02.09.2026
    Stanislav Shopovfrom Osijek
    Loan
  • 29.08.2026
    Emmanuel Johnto Al-Mesaimeer
    Transfer
  • 26.08.2026
    Ifenna Dorguto Juventud Torremolinos
    Free agent
  • 01.08.2026
    Pedro Igor de Souza Carneiroto Septemvri Sofia
    Loan
  • 19.07.2026
    Marvin Sengerfrom Stal Mielec
    Free agent
  • 19.07.2026
    Mauro Rodriguesfrom Yverdon Sport
    Transfer
  • 15.07.2026
    Enock Kwatengto —
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Vladimir Mendesfrom Benfica
    Transfer
  • 30.06.2026
    Chidera Michael Okohfrom Asteras Tripolis
    Transfer
  • 30.06.2026
    Dimitar Tonevfrom Cherno More Varna
    Free agent