Berchem — Esch 35:25: match report and statistics

Luxembourg. AXA League · 03.10.2023 18:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Berchem
Finished35 : 2503.10.2023 18:30
Esch

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Berchem0%
  • Draw0%
  • Esch0%

Overview

Final score Berchem 35:25 Esch, Luxembourg. AXA League, 03.10.2023 18:30 (UTC). The win went to Berchem.

Berchem, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 2, lost 2. Esch, last 6 games: won 4, drawn 0, lost 2.

All meetings of Berchem and Esch: 19 (wins of Berchem: 2, wins of Esch: 2, draws: 2). The last meeting on 13.05.2023 16:00 ended Esch 35:29 Berchem.

Berchem in the standings: place 1, points 26, played 14. Esch in the standings: place 5, points 15, played 14.

More on the site: Berchem results and fixtures, Esch results and fixtures, Luxembourg. AXA League table.

See also Handball results and fixtures. Scores and statistics come from the SportAPI 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Berchem
171835
Esch
111425

Lead tracker

Berchem +11Biggest lead+0 Esch
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 19
draws: 2

2 / 19
Wins
2 / 19
187 / 377
Points
190 / 377
Matches
13.05.2023Finished
Esch35 : 29Berchem
18.03.2023Finished
Berchem35 : 29Esch
06.12.2022Finished
Esch30 : 30Berchem
26.10.2022Finished
Berchem35 : 40Esch
23.04.2022Finished
Esch27 : 29Berchem
05.03.2022Finished
Berchem29 : 29Esch

Previous matches: Berchem

23.09.2023Finished
Berchem43 : 28Mersch 75
W
16.09.2023Finished
Fivers33 : 23Berchem
L
14.09.2023Finished
CHEV Diekirch23 : 35Berchem
W
09.09.2023Finished
Berchem33 : 33Fivers
D

Previous matches: Esch

27.09.2023Finished
Mersch 7518 : 32Esch
W
23.09.2023Finished
Esch36 : 23CHEV Diekirch
W
20.09.2023Finished
Esch21 : 22Kaerjeng
L
20.05.2023Finished
Esch32 : 33Kaerjeng
L
13.05.2023Finished
Esch35 : 29Berchem
W
06.05.2023Finished
CHEV Diekirch27 : 32Esch
W

Match info

Season
2023/2024

Luxembourg. AXA League

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Berchem141301516:393+12326
2Dudelange141004511:424+8720
3Red Boys Differdange141004446:348+9820
4Kaerjeng14914420:377+4319
5Esch14716417:372+4515
6CHEV Diekirch143011354:432-786
7Esperance Rumelange142012349:462-1134
8Mersch 75141013314:519-2052
9Petange00000:000
  • Promotion - Luxembourg. AXA League (Winners stage)
  • Luxembourg. AXA League (Relegation Group)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 4 matches in a row100%

Based on recent matches: home team — 4, away team — 4

Markets by recent matches

Berchemmatches: 1 · 2Esch
66.0Avg match total54.5
—Over 50.550%1/2
—Under 50.550%1/2
—Over 52.550%1/2
—Under 52.550%1/2
—Over 54.550%1/2
—Under 54.550%1/2
—Over 56.550%1/2
—Under 56.550%1/2
—Over 58.550%1/2
—Under 58.550%1/2
100%1/1Over 62.5—
0%0/1Under 62.5—
100%1/1Over 64.5—
0%0/1Under 64.5—
0%0/1Over 66.5—
100%1/1Under 66.5—
0%0/1Over 68.5—
100%1/1Under 68.5—
0%0/1Over 70.5—
100%1/1Under 70.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 1 · 2
BerchemEsch
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
1815100%Period 1100%3522
1518100%Period 2100%2923
  • • Berchem scores most in Period 1: 18 of 33 goals (55%).
  • • Berchem concedes most in Period 2: 18 of 33 conceded.
  • • Esch scores most in Period 1: 35 of 64 goals (55%).
  • • Esch concedes most in Period 2: 23 of 45 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
33%Berchem wins2 of 6
33%Esch wins2 of 6
33%Draw2 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 62.83 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +11 Biggest lead: +0Lead changes: 0