Bregenz — Ferlach 38:36: match report and statistics

Austria Cup · 21.03.2021 15:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Bregenz
Finished38 : 3621.03.2021 15:00
Ferlach

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Bregenz0%
  • Draw0%
  • Ferlach0%

Overview

The Austria Cup match Bregenz – Ferlach on 21.03.2021 15:00 (UTC) finished 38:36. Bregenz took the victory.

Form of Bregenz in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 0, defeats 4. Form of Ferlach in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 1, defeats 3.

Head-to-head meetings: 16. Wins of Bregenz: 5, wins of Ferlach: 1, draws: 0. The last meeting on 26.02.2021 17:30 ended Ferlach 21:33 Bregenz.

More on the site: Bregenz statistics, Ferlach statistics, Austria Cup table.

Other games: Handball matches today. Data on this page is provided by Handball API by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team123Σ
Bregenz
1814638
Ferlach
1814436

Lead tracker

Bregenz +5Biggest lead+1 Ferlach
123

Head-to-head

Matches played: 16
draws: 0

5 / 16
Wins
1 / 16
162 / 300
Points
138 / 300
Matches
26.02.2021Finished
Ferlach21 : 33Bregenz
17.10.2020Finished
Bregenz32 : 19Ferlach
09.11.2019Finished
Bregenz23 : 21Ferlach
13.09.2019Finished
Ferlach26 : 25Bregenz
18.12.2018Finished
Ferlach24 : 26Bregenz
19.10.2018Finished
Bregenz31 : 29Ferlach

Previous matches: Bregenz

26.02.2021Finished
Ferlach21 : 33Bregenz
W
20.02.2021Finished
Linz25 : 29Bregenz
W
14.02.2021Finished
Bregenz26 : 30Krems
L
15.12.2020Finished
Bregenz20 : 21West Wien
L
11.12.2020Finished
Fivers31 : 26Bregenz
L

Previous matches: Ferlach

06.03.2021Finished
Fivers45 : 17Ferlach
L
26.02.2021Finished
Ferlach21 : 33Bregenz
L
05.02.2021Finished
HSG Graz28 : 31Ferlach
W

Match info

Tournament
Austria Cup
Season
2020/2021

Upcoming matches: Bregenz

11.11.2026Match starts
Bregenz18:00Krems

Upcoming matches: Ferlach

14.11.2026Match starts
Ferlach18:00Fivers

Austria Cup

From round:
Round of 32
West Wien
to be decided
HSG Graz
to be decided
Alpla Hard
to be decided
HSG Xentis Lipizzanerheimat
to be decided
ULZ Sparkasse Schwaz
to be decided
Linz
to be decided
Bregenz
to be decided
Ferlach
to be decided
BT-Fuchse Style your Smile
to be decided
Krems
to be decided
Fivers
to be decided

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 3 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 3 matches100%
  • Scored under 29.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 52.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 30.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 26.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Bregenzmatches: 2 · 3Ferlach
48.5Avg match total56.7
50%1/2Over 44.5—
50%1/2Under 44.5—
50%1/2Over 46.5—
50%1/2Under 46.5—
50%1/2Over 48.5—
50%1/2Under 48.5—
50%1/2Over 50.5—
50%1/2Under 50.5—
50%1/2Over 52.567%2/3
50%1/2Under 52.533%1/3
—Over 54.567%2/3
—Under 54.533%1/3
—Over 56.567%2/3
—Under 56.533%1/3
—Over 58.567%2/3
—Under 58.533%1/3
—Over 60.533%1/3
—Under 60.567%2/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 3
BregenzFerlach
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
2228100%Period 1100%4445
2423100%Period 2100%2754
  • • Bregenz scores most in Period 2: 24 of 46 goals (52%).
  • • Bregenz concedes most in Period 1: 28 of 51 conceded.
  • • Ferlach scores most in Period 1: 44 of 71 goals (62%).
  • • Ferlach concedes most in Period 2: 54 of 99 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
83%Bregenz wins5 of 6
17%Ferlach wins1 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 51.67 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +5 Biggest lead: +1Lead changes: 2