Izegem — Eynatten-Raeren 40:22: match report and statistics

Belgium Championship -Winners stage · 13.05.2023 18:15 · Finished

Compare teams
Izegem
Finished40 : 2213.05.2023 18:15
Eynatten-Raeren

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Izegem0%
  • Draw0%
  • Eynatten-Raeren0%

Overview

Izegem vs Eynatten-Raeren ended 40:22 on 13.05.2023 18:15 (UTC) in Belgium Championship -Winners stage. Izegem took the victory.

Form of Izegem in the last 5 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 1. Form of Eynatten-Raeren in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2.

Head-to-head meetings: 7. Wins of Izegem: 5, wins of Eynatten-Raeren: 1, draws: 0. The last meeting on 25.03.2023 19:15 ended Eynatten-Raeren 24:37 Izegem.

Izegem: position 1 in the table, points: 24, matches played: 10. Eynatten-Raeren: position 4 in the table, points: 14, matches played: 10.

Statistics and results: Izegem, Eynatten-Raeren, Belgium Championship -Winners stage standings and results.

More matches: Handball matches today. Data on this page is provided by Handball API by SportAPI.

Head-to-head

Matches played: 7
draws: 0

5 / 7
Wins
1 / 7
202 / 368
Points
166 / 368
Matches

Previous matches: Izegem

15.04.2023Match starts
Apolloon Spurs18:15Izegem
08.04.2023Finished
Sasja KV30 : 31Izegem
W
25.03.2023Finished
Eynatten-Raeren24 : 37Izegem
W
04.02.2023Finished
Izegem34 : 28Eynatten-Raeren
W

Previous matches: Eynatten-Raeren

Match info

Season
2022/2023

Upcoming matches: Eynatten-Raeren

Belgium Championship -Winners stage

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Izegem101000326:256+7024
2Kreasa Houthalen10604288:274+1415
3Sasja KV10505308:283+2515
4Eynatten-Raeren10406292:323-3114
5Apolloon Spurs10307279:323-447
6HUBO II10208307:341-346

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • 3 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • Scored over 30.5 in 5 of 5 matches100%
  • Over 60.5 goals in 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Conceded under 30.5 in 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Won 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Unbeaten in 4 of 5 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 5, away team — 2

Markets by recent matches

Izegemmatches: 1 · 0Eynatten-Raeren
62.0Avg match total0.0
100%1/1Over 58.5—
0%0/1Under 58.5—
100%1/1Over 60.5—
0%0/1Under 60.5—
0%0/1Over 62.5—
100%1/1Under 62.5—
0%0/1Over 64.5—
100%1/1Under 64.5—
0%0/1Over 66.5—
100%1/1Under 66.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 1 · 0

No data yet

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
83%Izegem wins5 of 6
17%Eynatten-Raeren wins1 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 61.33 goals per match on average.