Karpaty Uzhgorod — Khmelnytskyi 30:32: match report and statistics

Ukraine. Superleague · 07.10.2023 10:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Karpaty Uzhgorod
Finished30 : 3207.10.2023 10:00
Khmelnytskyi

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Karpaty Uzhgorod0%
  • Draw0%
  • Khmelnytskyi0%

Overview

Final score Karpaty Uzhgorod 30:32 Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine. Superleague, 07.10.2023 10:00 (UTC). Khmelnytskyi took the victory.

Form of Karpaty Uzhgorod in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 0, defeats 4. Form of Khmelnytskyi in the last 5 matches: wins 1, draws 0, defeats 4.

Karpaty Uzhgorod: position 7 in the table, points: 13, matches played: 21. Khmelnytskyi: position 6 in the table, points: 17, matches played: 21.

Statistics and results: Karpaty Uzhgorod, Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine. Superleague.

More matches: Handball results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by Handball API by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Karpaty Uzhgorod
141630
Khmelnytskyi
151732

Head-to-head

Matches played: 0
draws: 0

0 / 0
Wins
0 / 0
0 / 0
Points
0 / 0
Matches

Previous matches: Karpaty Uzhgorod

Previous matches: Khmelnytskyi

06.10.2023Finished
Khmelnytskyi31 : 20SKA Lviv
W
05.10.2023Finished
Donbass36 : 31Khmelnytskyi
L
24.09.2023Finished
Izmail35 : 29Khmelnytskyi
L
22.09.2023Finished
Odessa38 : 27Khmelnytskyi
L

Match info

Tournament
Superleague
Season
2023/2024

Upcoming matches: Karpaty Uzhgorod

13.11.2026Match starts
Karpaty Uzhgorod16:00Odessa
27.11.2026Match starts
Karpaty Uzhgorod16:00Khmelnytskyi
28.11.2026Match starts
Karpaty Uzhgorod16:00Khmelnytskyi
11.12.2026Match starts
CSKA Kyiv16:00Karpaty Uzhgorod

Upcoming matches: Khmelnytskyi

13.11.2026Match starts
Khmelnytskyi16:00Donbass
14.11.2026Match starts
Khmelnytskyi16:00Donbass
27.11.2026Match starts
Karpaty Uzhgorod16:00Khmelnytskyi
28.11.2026Match starts
Karpaty Uzhgorod16:00Khmelnytskyi

Ukraine. Superleague

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Motor Zaporozhye212100937:440+49763
2Odessa211605740:588+15248
3Donbass211506705:619+8645
4Izmail2111010638:674-3635
5CSKA Kyiv2111010638:643-531
6Khmelnytskyi216015578:713-13517
7Karpaty Uzhgorod214017507:657-15013
8SKA Lviv210021442:851-4090
  • Promotion - Superleague (Winners stage)
  • Superleague (Losers stage)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • 4 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 4 matches100%
  • Scored under 31.5 in 5 of 5 matches100%
  • Scored under 29.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 27.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 62.5 goals in 4 of 5 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 5

Markets by recent matches

Karpaty Uzhgorodmatches: 3 · 3Khmelnytskyi
56.0Avg match total65.3
67%2/3Over 52.5—
33%1/3Under 52.5—
67%2/3Over 54.5—
33%1/3Under 54.5—
67%2/3Over 56.5—
33%1/3Under 56.5—
67%2/3Over 58.5—
33%1/3Under 58.5—
67%2/3Over 60.5—
33%1/3Under 60.5—
—Over 61.5100%3/3
—Under 61.50%0/3
—Over 63.5100%3/3
—Under 63.50%0/3
—Over 65.533%1/3
—Under 65.567%2/3
—Over 67.50%0/3
—Under 67.5100%3/3
—Over 69.50%0/3
—Under 69.5100%3/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 3
Karpaty UzhgorodKhmelnytskyi
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
4837100%Period 1100%3461
4241100%Period 2100%5348
  • • Karpaty Uzhgorod scores most in Period 1: 48 of 90 goals (53%).
  • • Karpaty Uzhgorod concedes most in Period 2: 41 of 78 conceded.
  • • Khmelnytskyi scores most in Period 2: 53 of 87 goals (61%).
  • • Khmelnytskyi concedes most in Period 1: 61 of 109 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.513 of 13
100%Over 2.513 of 13
100%Over 3.513 of 13
92%Both teams to score12 of 13
54%Karpaty Uzhgorod wins7 of 13
46%Khmelnytskyi wins6 of 13
0%Draw0 of 13

Head-to-head matches: 13 · 54.77 goals per match on average.