Khmelnytskyi — SKA Lviv 40:22: match report and statistics

Ukraine. Superleague · 22.03.2024 14:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Khmelnytskyi
Finished40 : 2222.03.2024 14:00
SKA Lviv

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Khmelnytskyi0%
  • Draw0%
  • SKA Lviv0%

Overview

The Ukraine. Superleague match Khmelnytskyi – SKA Lviv on 22.03.2024 14:00 (UTC) finished 40:22. Khmelnytskyi took the victory.

Form of Khmelnytskyi in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 0, defeats 5. Form of SKA Lviv in the last 6 matches: wins 0, draws 1, defeats 5.

Head-to-head meetings: 2. Wins of Khmelnytskyi: 2, wins of SKA Lviv: 0, draws: 0. The last meeting on 13.12.2023 14:30 ended Khmelnytskyi 36:21 SKA Lviv.

Khmelnytskyi: position 6 in the table, points: 17, matches played: 21. SKA Lviv: position 8 in the table, points: 0, matches played: 21.

Statistics and results: Khmelnytskyi results and fixtures, SKA Lviv results and fixtures, Ukraine. Superleague table.

See also Handball results and fixtures. Want the same statistics on your site? Try an embeddable sports statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Khmelnytskyi
192140
SKA Lviv
111122

Head-to-head

Matches played: 2
draws: 0

2 / 2
Wins
0 / 2
67 / 108
Points
41 / 108
Matches
13.12.2023Finished
Khmelnytskyi36 : 21SKA Lviv
06.10.2023Finished
Khmelnytskyi31 : 20SKA Lviv

Previous matches: Khmelnytskyi

Previous matches: SKA Lviv

17.02.2024Finished
SKA Lviv29 : 51Donbass
L
16.02.2024Finished
CSKA Kyiv40 : 19SKA Lviv
L
15.12.2023Finished
Odessa36 : 17SKA Lviv
D
14.12.2023Finished
SKA Lviv27 : 34Izmail
L

Match info

Tournament
Superleague
Season
2023/2024

Upcoming matches: Khmelnytskyi

13.11.2026Match starts
Khmelnytskyi16:00Donbass
14.11.2026Match starts
Khmelnytskyi16:00Donbass
27.11.2026Match starts
Karpaty Uzhgorod16:00Khmelnytskyi
28.11.2026Match starts
Karpaty Uzhgorod16:00Khmelnytskyi

Ukraine. Superleague

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Motor Zaporozhye212100937:440+49763
2Odessa211605740:588+15248
3Donbass211506705:619+8645
4Izmail2111010638:674-3635
5CSKA Kyiv2111010638:643-531
6Khmelnytskyi216015578:713-13517
7Karpaty Uzhgorod214017507:657-15013
8SKA Lviv210021442:851-4090
  • Promotion - Superleague (Winners stage)
  • Superleague (Losers stage)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 6 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 6 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 5 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 5 matches100%
  • Scored under 31.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Scored under 30.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Khmelnytskyimatches: 2 · 3SKA Lviv
66.0Avg match total55.7
—Over 51.5100%3/3
—Under 51.50%0/3
—Over 53.567%2/3
—Under 53.533%1/3
—Over 55.533%1/3
—Under 55.567%2/3
—Over 57.533%1/3
—Under 57.567%2/3
—Over 59.50%0/3
—Under 59.5100%3/3
100%2/2Over 62.5—
0%0/2Under 62.5—
100%2/2Over 64.5—
0%0/2Under 64.5—
50%1/2Over 66.5—
50%1/2Under 66.5—
0%0/2Over 68.5—
100%2/2Under 68.5—
0%0/2Over 70.5—
100%2/2Under 70.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 3
KhmelnytskyiSKA Lviv
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
2246100%Period 1100%2755
2539100%Period 2100%3055
  • • Khmelnytskyi scores most in Period 2: 25 of 47 goals (53%).
  • • Khmelnytskyi concedes most in Period 1: 46 of 85 conceded.
  • • SKA Lviv scores most in Period 2: 30 of 57 goals (53%).
  • • SKA Lviv concedes most in Period 1: 55 of 110 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.