Khmelnytskyi — SKA Lviv 31:24: match report and statistics

Ukraine. Superleague - Losers stage · 19.04.2024 09:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Khmelnytskyi
Finished31 : 2419.04.2024 09:00
SKA Lviv

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Khmelnytskyi0%
  • Draw0%
  • SKA Lviv0%

Overview

Final score Khmelnytskyi 31:24 SKA Lviv, Ukraine. Superleague - Losers stage, 19.04.2024 09:00 (UTC). Khmelnytskyi took the victory.

Form of Khmelnytskyi in the last 6 matches: wins 0, draws 0, defeats 6. Form of SKA Lviv in the last 6 matches: wins 0, draws 1, defeats 5.

Head-to-head meetings: 2. Wins of Khmelnytskyi: 2, wins of SKA Lviv: 0, draws: 0. The last meeting on 13.12.2023 14:30 ended Khmelnytskyi 36:21 SKA Lviv.

Khmelnytskyi: position 2 in the table, points: 24, matches played: 12. SKA Lviv: position 4 in the table, points: 3, matches played: 12.

Related pages: Khmelnytskyi results and fixtures, SKA Lviv results and fixtures, Ukraine. Superleague - Losers stage table.

More matches: Handball results and fixtures. Want the same statistics on your site? Try SportAPI Match Centre widget.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Khmelnytskyi
181331
SKA Lviv
121224

Head-to-head

Matches played: 2
draws: 0

2 / 2
Wins
0 / 2
67 / 108
Points
41 / 108
Matches
13.12.2023Finished
Khmelnytskyi36 : 21SKA Lviv
06.10.2023Finished
Khmelnytskyi31 : 20SKA Lviv

Previous matches: Khmelnytskyi

24.03.2024Finished
Khmelnytskyi33 : 37CSKA Kyiv
L
21.03.2024Finished
Donbass37 : 28Khmelnytskyi
L
18.02.2024Finished
Izmail33 : 27Khmelnytskyi
L
16.02.2024Finished
Odessa46 : 22Khmelnytskyi
L
15.12.2023Finished
Khmelnytskyi28 : 37CSKA Kyiv
L

Previous matches: SKA Lviv

24.03.2024Finished
Odessa49 : 19SKA Lviv
L
23.03.2024Finished
SKA Lviv22 : 41Izmail
L
17.02.2024Finished
SKA Lviv29 : 51Donbass
L
16.02.2024Finished
CSKA Kyiv40 : 19SKA Lviv
L
15.12.2023Finished
Odessa36 : 17SKA Lviv
D

Match info

Tournament
Superleague
Season
2023/2024

Upcoming matches: Khmelnytskyi

13.11.2026Match starts
Khmelnytskyi16:00Donbass
14.11.2026Match starts
Khmelnytskyi16:00Donbass

Ukraine. Superleague - Losers stage

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1CSKA Kyiv121101368:286+8232
2Khmelnytskyi12804339:307+3224
3Karpaty Uzhgorod12408242:265-2313
4SKA Lviv121011271:362-913

Trends

  • 6 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 6 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 6 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 6 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Conceded over 32.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Scored under 31.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Khmelnytskyimatches: 3 · 4SKA Lviv
67.3Avg match total58.8
—Over 54.575%3/4
—Under 54.525%1/4
—Over 56.550%2/4
—Under 56.550%2/4
—Over 58.550%2/4
—Under 58.550%2/4
—Over 60.525%1/4
—Under 60.575%3/4
—Over 62.525%1/4
—Under 62.575%3/4
100%3/3Over 63.5—
0%0/3Under 63.5—
67%2/3Over 65.5—
33%1/3Under 65.5—
33%1/3Over 67.5—
67%2/3Under 67.5—
33%1/3Over 69.5—
67%2/3Under 69.5—
0%0/3Over 71.5—
100%3/3Under 71.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 4
KhmelnytskyiSKA Lviv
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
3669100%Period 1100%3579
4453100%Period 2100%4180
  • • Khmelnytskyi scores most in Period 2: 44 of 80 goals (55%).
  • • Khmelnytskyi concedes most in Period 1: 69 of 122 conceded.
  • • SKA Lviv scores most in Period 2: 41 of 76 goals (54%).
  • • SKA Lviv concedes most in Period 2: 80 of 159 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.