Midtjylland — Odense 34:29: match report and statistics

Denmark. Division 1 · 08.12.2023 18:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Midtjylland
Finished34 : 2908.12.2023 18:30
Odense

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Midtjylland0%
  • Draw0%
  • Odense0%

Overview

Midtjylland vs Odense ended 34:29 on 08.12.2023 18:30 (UTC) in Denmark. Division 1. Midtjylland took the victory.

Form of Midtjylland in the last 6 matches: wins 5, draws 0, defeats 1. Form of Odense in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 1, defeats 2.

Head-to-head meetings: 7. Wins of Midtjylland: 6, wins of Odense: 0, draws: 0. The last meeting on 01.09.2023 17:30 ended Odense 30:39 Midtjylland.

Midtjylland: position 2 in the table, points: 42, matches played: 26. Odense: position 11 in the table, points: 15, matches played: 26.

More on the site: Midtjylland results and fixtures, Odense results and fixtures, Denmark. Division 1.

Other games: all Handball matches of the day. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Handball data API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Midtjylland
161834
Odense
121729

Lead tracker

Midtjylland +6Biggest lead+2 Odense
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 7
draws: 0

6 / 7
Wins
0 / 7
203 / 357
Points
154 / 357
Matches
01.09.2023Finished
Odense30 : 39Midtjylland
06.03.2022Finished
Midtjylland35 : 27Odense
31.10.2021Finished
Odense19 : 39Midtjylland
25.03.2021Finished
Midtjylland32 : 26Odense
16.02.2021Finished
Odense29 : 32Midtjylland
13.12.2019Finished
Odense23 : 26Midtjylland

Previous matches: Midtjylland

30.11.2023Finished
Midtjylland34 : 24Vendsyssel
W
26.11.2023Finished
Aarhus27 : 24Midtjylland
L
16.11.2023Finished
Midtjylland41 : 26Skovbakken
W
11.11.2023Finished
HOJ23 : 27Midtjylland
W
20.10.2023Finished
TM Tonder25 : 27Midtjylland
W

Previous matches: Odense

25.11.2023Finished
Odense33 : 33Raekker Molle
D
19.11.2023Finished
Odder27 : 29Odense
W
10.11.2023Finished
Odense39 : 34Skive FH
W
28.10.2023Finished
Grindsted GIF36 : 22Odense
L
20.10.2023Finished
Koge28 : 31Odense
W

Match info

Tournament
Division 1

Upcoming matches: Midtjylland

05.03.2026Match starts
Midtjylland18:00Lemvig-Thyboron
12.11.2026Match starts
Midtjylland18:30Sydhavsoerne

Denmark. Division 1

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Grindsted GIF262033776:628+14843
2Midtjylland262024776:666+11042
3Skive FH261826823:718+10538
4HOJ261745812:728+8438
5Sydhavsoerne261817759:698+6137
6Aarhus261628749:693+5634
7TM Tonder261529766:722+4432
8Frederiksberg IF2610214741:754-1322
9Raekker Molle269215714:745-3120
10Odder268117699:775-7617
11Odense266317785:889-10415
12Vendsyssel264220678:802-12410
13Skovbakken264220750:861-11110
14Koge263023661:810-1496
  • Promotion - Denmark Championship
  • Promotion - Denmark Championship (Relegation. Play-offs)
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Conceded under 27.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Under 59.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 25.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Won 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Unbeaten in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 28.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Midtjyllandmatches: 3 · 4Odense
60.0Avg match total63.3
67%2/3Over 56.5—
33%1/3Under 56.5—
33%1/3Over 58.5—
67%2/3Under 58.5—
—Over 59.525%1/4
—Under 59.575%3/4
33%1/3Over 60.5—
67%2/3Under 60.5—
—Over 61.525%1/4
—Under 61.575%3/4
33%1/3Over 62.5—
67%2/3Under 62.5—
—Over 63.525%1/4
—Under 63.575%3/4
33%1/3Over 64.5—
67%2/3Under 64.5—
—Over 65.525%1/4
—Under 65.575%3/4
—Over 67.525%1/4
—Under 67.575%3/4

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 4
MidtjyllandOdense
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
5638100%Period 1100%5467
4739100%Period 2100%6666
  • • Midtjylland scores most in Period 1: 56 of 103 goals (54%).
  • • Midtjylland concedes most in Period 2: 39 of 77 conceded.
  • • Odense scores most in Period 2: 66 of 120 goals (55%).
  • • Odense concedes most in Period 1: 67 of 133 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
100%Midtjylland wins6 of 6
0%Odense wins0 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 59.5 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +6 Biggest lead: +2Lead changes: 1