MSG LAT — Skriveri 29:22: match report and statistics

Latvia. Virsliga · 06.01.2022 17:30 · Finished

Compare teams
MSG LAT
Finished29 : 2206.01.2022 17:30
Skriveri

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • MSG LAT0%
  • Draw0%
  • Skriveri0%

Overview

MSG LAT vs Skriveri ended 29:22 on 06.01.2022 17:30 (UTC) in Latvia. Virsliga. MSG LAT took the victory.

Form of MSG LAT in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2. Form of Skriveri in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2.

Head-to-head meetings: 2. Wins of MSG LAT: 0, wins of Skriveri: 0, draws: 0. The last meeting on 22.02.2024 17:00 ended MSG LAT 40:28 Skriveri.

MSG LAT: position 3 in the table, points: 16, matches played: 11. Skriveri: position 7 in the table, points: 12, matches played: 11.

More on the site: MSG LAT results and fixtures, Skriveri results and fixtures, Latvia. Virsliga standings and results.

More matches: Handball matches today. Want the same statistics on your site? Try SportAPI Match Centre widget.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
MSG LAT
121729
Skriveri
14822

Lead tracker

MSG LAT +15Biggest lead+2 Skriveri
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 2
draws: 0

0 / 2
Wins
0 / 2
0 / 0
Points
0 / 0
Matches
22.02.2024Finished
MSG LAT40 : 28Skriveri
05.10.2023Finished
MSG LAT49 : 21Skriveri

Previous matches: MSG LAT

05.12.2021Finished
Ulbrokas29 : 28MSG LAT
L
25.11.2021Finished
MSG LAT42 : 24RPI
W
13.10.2021Finished
MSG LAT28 : 16Salaspils
W
07.10.2021Finished
MSG LAT32 : 17Ogre
W
01.10.2021Finished
Dobele Tervete31 : 30MSG LAT
L

Previous matches: Skriveri

18.12.2021Finished
Vainode38 : 20Skriveri
L
04.12.2021Finished
RPI35 : 32Skriveri
L
02.12.2021Finished
Salaspils23 : 32Skriveri
W
27.11.2021Finished
Skriveri27 : 26Latgols II
W
25.09.2021Finished
Ogre29 : 38Skriveri
W

Match info

Season
2021/2022

Upcoming matches: Skriveri

07.11.2026Match starts
Skriveri16:00Jurmalas Sports

Latvia. Virsliga

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1ASK/MSG111100409:233+17622
2Dobele Tervete11803370:333+3716
3MSG LAT11803381:283+9816
4Vainode11803364:296+6816
5RPI11614328:333-513
6Jurmalas Sports11605384:368+1612
7Skriveri11605336:332+412
8ONSC Ogre11407287:350-638
9Salaspils11308255:334-796
10Ulbrokas11308293:365-726
11Latgols II11119318:371-533
12Latvia U20111010299:426-1272
  • Promotion - Latvia. Virsliga (Winners stage)
  • Latvia. Virsliga (Losers stage)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored over 26.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Conceded under 30.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 25.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

MSG LATmatches: 3 · 4Skriveri
53.0Avg match total61.8
33%1/3Over 49.5—
67%2/3Under 49.5—
33%1/3Over 51.5—
67%2/3Under 51.5—
33%1/3Over 53.5—
67%2/3Under 53.5—
33%1/3Over 55.5—
67%2/3Under 55.5—
33%1/3Over 57.575%3/4
67%2/3Under 57.525%1/4
—Over 59.550%2/4
—Under 59.550%2/4
—Over 61.550%2/4
—Under 61.550%2/4
—Over 63.550%2/4
—Under 63.550%2/4
—Over 65.550%2/4
—Under 65.550%2/4

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 4
MSG LATSkriveri
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
5328100%Period 1100%6364
4929100%Period 2100%5961
  • • MSG LAT scores most in Period 1: 53 of 102 goals (52%).
  • • MSG LAT concedes most in Period 2: 29 of 57 conceded.
  • • Skriveri scores most in Period 1: 63 of 122 goals (52%).
  • • Skriveri concedes most in Period 1: 64 of 125 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.