Odder — Vendsyssel 28:22: match report and statistics

Denmark. Division 1 · 19.02.2026 18:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Odder
Finished28 : 2219.02.2026 18:30
Vendsyssel

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Odder0%
  • Draw0%
  • Vendsyssel0%

Overview

Odder vs Vendsyssel ended 28:22 on 19.02.2026 18:30 (UTC) in Denmark. Division 1. The win went to Odder.

Odder, last 6 games: won 0, drawn 1, lost 5. Vendsyssel, last 6 games: won 1, drawn 1, lost 4.

All meetings of Odder and Vendsyssel: 5 (wins of Odder: 5, wins of Vendsyssel: 0, draws: 0). The last meeting on 24.10.2025 17:30 ended Vendsyssel 28:32 Odder.

Odder in the standings: place 9, points 20, played 26. Vendsyssel in the standings: place 11, points 15, played 26.

More on the site: Odder statistics, Vendsyssel statistics, Denmark. Division 1 table.

See also all Handball matches of the day. The statistics are powered by SportAPI, a sports data provider.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Odder
121628
Vendsyssel
13922

Lead tracker

Odder +6Biggest lead+4 Vendsyssel
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 5
draws: 0

5 / 5
Wins
0 / 5
151 / 285
Points
134 / 285
Matches
24.10.2025Finished
Vendsyssel28 : 32Odder
02.03.2024Finished
Odder31 : 28Vendsyssel
10.11.2023Finished
Vendsyssel26 : 28Odder
22.01.2022Finished
Vendsyssel27 : 32Odder
18.09.2021Finished
Odder28 : 25Vendsyssel

Previous matches: Odder

15.02.2026Finished
Sydhavsoerne32 : 31Odder
L
07.02.2026Finished
Odder28 : 41TM Tonder
L
31.01.2026Finished
Raekker Molle28 : 28Odder
D
25.01.2026Finished
Odder32 : 40Lemvig-Thyboron
L
20.12.2025Finished
Odder30 : 36Norddjurs
L
14.12.2025Finished
Aarhus37 : 30Odder
L

Previous matches: Vendsyssel

14.02.2026Finished
Vendsyssel32 : 27Kobenhavn
W
08.02.2026Finished
Taastrup IK30 : 30Vendsyssel
D
03.02.2026Finished
Vendsyssel26 : 35TM Tonder
L
13.12.2025Finished
Midtjylland33 : 27Vendsyssel
L

Match info

Tournament
Division 1

Upcoming matches: Odder

15.11.2026Match starts
Odder14:00Norddjurs
21.11.2026Match starts
Grindsted GIF13:30Odder
29.11.2026Match starts
Odder14:00Stoholm

Upcoming matches: Vendsyssel

15.11.2026Match starts
Koge15:00Vendsyssel
21.11.2026Match starts
Vendsyssel15:00TM Tonder

Denmark. Division 1

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Skive FH262213896:745+15145
2KIF Kolding262105835:743+9242
3Aarhus262006805:721+8440
4Sydhavsoerne261817831:774+5737
5TM Tonder261718831:741+9035
6Midtjylland2613211783:780+328
7Lemvig-Thyboron2612212802:801+126
8Raekker Molle2610214731:785-5422
9Odder269215780:822-4220
10Norddjurs268216828:864-3618
11Vendsyssel267118717:774-5715
12Kobenhavn266317766:826-6015
13Give264319707:821-11411
14Taastrup IK263419723:838-11510
  • Promotion - Denmark Championship
  • Promotion - Handball League (Promotion)
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Winless in 6 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored under 32.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Under 61.5 goals in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Conceded over 26.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Over 61.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 30.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Oddermatches: 3 · 3Vendsyssel
69.0Avg match total58.3
—Over 54.5100%3/3
—Under 54.50%0/3
—Over 56.567%2/3
—Under 56.533%1/3
—Over 58.567%2/3
—Under 58.533%1/3
—Over 60.50%0/3
—Under 60.5100%3/3
—Over 62.50%0/3
—Under 62.5100%3/3
100%3/3Over 65.5—
0%0/3Under 65.5—
67%2/3Over 67.5—
33%1/3Under 67.5—
33%1/3Over 69.5—
67%2/3Under 69.5—
33%1/3Over 71.5—
67%2/3Under 71.5—
0%0/3Over 73.5—
100%3/3Under 73.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 3
OdderVendsyssel
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
4461100%Period 1100%4749
4656100%Period 2100%3742
  • • Odder scores most in Period 2: 46 of 90 goals (51%).
  • • Odder concedes most in Period 1: 61 of 117 conceded.
  • • Vendsyssel scores most in Period 1: 47 of 84 goals (56%).
  • • Vendsyssel concedes most in Period 1: 49 of 91 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.55 of 5
100%Over 2.55 of 5
100%Over 3.55 of 5
100%Both teams to score5 of 5
100%Odder wins5 of 5
0%Vendsyssel wins0 of 5
0%Draw0 of 5

Head-to-head matches: 5 · 57 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +6 Biggest lead: +4Lead changes: 2