OV Helsingborg — Malmo 23:22: match report and statistics

Sweden Championship - Play-Offs · 27.03.2025 18:00 · Finished

Compare teams
OV Helsingborg
Finished23 : 2227.03.2025 18:002nd leg. Series tied 1-1
Malmo

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • OV Helsingborg0%
  • Draw0%
  • Malmo0%

Overview

Final score OV Helsingborg 23:22 Malmo, Sweden Championship - Play-Offs, 27.03.2025 18:00 (UTC). The win went to OV Helsingborg. Goals: Emil Lindqvist 3', Truls Grotta 4', Marcus Norrbrink 6', Daniel Pedersen 6', Rasmus Thorbjornsson 8', Tobias Ljungmark 11', Evelina Eriksson 14', Felix Montebovi 14', Andreas Windahl 15', Anton Lindblom 21', Andreas Bjorkman 21', Anton Lindblom 22', Anton Lindblom 23', Truls Grotta 23', Hugo Stuivers 26', Daniel Pedersen 27', Marcus Norrbrink 28', Love Sundewall 29', Emil Lindqvist 30', Tobias Ljungmark 31', Truls Grotta 31', Felix Montebovi 32', Альфред Ольссон 33', Marcus Norrbrink 34', Truls Grotta 34', Tobias Ljungmark 35', Rasmus Thorbjornsson 36', Felix Montebovi 37', Malte Mansson 41', Felix Montebovi 43', Andrea Johansson 45', Rasmus Thorbjornsson 47', Anton Lindblom 49', Felix Montebovi 49', Daniel Pedersen 53', Hampus Nygren 55', Alfred Arnelin 57', Daniel Pedersen 58'.

OV Helsingborg, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 0, lost 4. Malmo, last 6 games: won 5, drawn 0, lost 1.

All meetings of OV Helsingborg and Malmo: 20 (wins of OV Helsingborg: 2, wins of Malmo: 3, draws: 1). The last meeting on 24.03.2025 18:00 ended Malmo 30:25 OV Helsingborg.

Related pages: OV Helsingborg statistics, Malmo statistics, Sweden Championship - Play-Offs.

Other games: all Handball matches of the day. The statistics are powered by the SportAPI sports data API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
OV Helsingborg
14923
Malmo
91322

Match events

Lineups

Lead tracker

OV Helsingborg +6Biggest lead+1 Malmo
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 1

2 / 20
Wins
3 / 20
163 / 340
Points
177 / 340
Matches
24.03.2025Finished
Malmo30 : 25OV Helsingborg
16.12.2024Finished
OV Helsingborg23 : 23Malmo
12.10.2024Finished
Malmo36 : 23OV Helsingborg
28.08.2024Finished
Malmo35 : 37OV Helsingborg
10.02.2023Finished
OV Helsingborg29 : 30Malmo
19.10.2022Finished
Malmo23 : 26OV Helsingborg

Previous matches: OV Helsingborg

Previous matches: Malmo

24.03.2025Finished
Malmo30 : 25OV Helsingborg
W
20.03.2025Finished
Ystads IF41 : 26Malmo
L
08.03.2025Finished
Malmo32 : 27IFK Skovde
W
05.03.2025Finished
Onnereds21 : 27Malmo
W
01.03.2025Finished
Malmo31 : 26Savehof
W
26.02.2025Finished
Amo32 : 33Malmo
W

Match info

Season
0
Attendance
1,567

Upcoming matches: OV Helsingborg

11.11.2026Match starts
Onnereds19:00OV Helsingborg

Upcoming matches: Malmo

11.11.2026Match starts
IF Hallby18:00Malmo

Sweden Championship - Play-Offs

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored under 31.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Scored over 25.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Over 56.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 27.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 54.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 33.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

OV Helsingborgmatches: 2 · 3Malmo
57.5Avg match total60.0
100%2/2Over 53.5—
0%0/2Under 53.5—
100%2/2Over 55.5—
0%0/2Under 55.5—
—Over 56.567%2/3
—Under 56.533%1/3
50%1/2Over 57.5—
50%1/2Under 57.5—
—Over 58.567%2/3
—Under 58.533%1/3
0%0/2Over 59.5—
100%2/2Under 59.5—
—Over 60.567%2/3
—Under 60.533%1/3
0%0/2Over 61.5—
100%2/2Under 61.5—
—Over 62.567%2/3
—Under 62.533%1/3
—Over 64.567%2/3
—Under 64.533%1/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 3
OV HelsingborgMalmo
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
2728100%Period 1100%4649
3426100%Period 2100%4045
  • • OV Helsingborg scores most in Period 2: 34 of 61 goals (56%).
  • • OV Helsingborg concedes most in Period 1: 28 of 54 conceded.
  • • Malmo scores most in Period 1: 46 of 86 goals (53%).
  • • Malmo concedes most in Period 1: 49 of 94 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
33%OV Helsingborg wins2 of 6
50%Malmo wins3 of 6
17%Draw1 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 56.67 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +6 Biggest lead: +1Lead changes: 2