PLER — Brno 25:31: match report and statistics
Club Friendlies · 09.08.2023 13:00 · Finished
Compare teamsWho will win?
Votes: 0- PLER0%
- Draw0%
- Brno0%
Overview
PLER vs Brno ended 25:31 on 09.08.2023 13:00 (UTC) in Club Friendlies. The win went to Brno.
PLER, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 1, lost 3. Brno, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3.
Related pages: PLER statistics, Brno statistics, Club Friendlies.
Other games: Handball matches today. The statistics are powered by SportAPI.
Score by periods
| Team | 1 | 2 | Σ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 13 | 25 | |
| 15 | 16 | 31 |
Head-to-head
PLER?LLWLW
Matches played: 0
draws: 0
0 / 0
Wins
0 / 00 / 0
Points
0 / 0
Brno?WWLWL
Matches
The teams have not met yet
Previous matches: PLER
Previous matches: Brno
Match info
- Tournament
- Club Friendlies
- Season
- 2023
Upcoming matches: PLER
Upcoming matches: Brno
Trends
Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
Both teams scored in 5 matches in a row100%
Over 2.5 in 5 matches in a row100%
Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
Under 55.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
Scored over 23.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
Conceded under 29.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
Under 65.5 goals in 4 of 5 matches80%
Scored under 32.5 in 4 of 5 matches80%
Conceded under 32.5 in 4 of 5 matches80%
Based on recent matches: home team — 5, away team — 6
Markets by recent matches
PLER
matches: 3 · 2
Brno
57.3Avg match total47.0
—Over 43.550%1/2
—Under 43.550%1/2
—Over 45.550%1/2
—Under 45.550%1/2
—Over 47.550%1/2
—Under 47.550%1/2
—Over 49.550%1/2
—Under 49.550%1/2
—Over 51.550%1/2
—Under 51.550%1/2
100%3/3Over 53.5—
0%0/3Under 53.5—
67%2/3Over 55.5—
33%1/3Under 55.5—
33%1/3Over 57.5—
67%2/3Under 57.5—
33%1/3Over 59.5—
67%2/3Under 59.5—
0%0/3Over 61.5—
100%3/3Under 61.5—
Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.
Scoring by period
matches: 3 · 2
| For | Ag. | % | Period | % | For | Ag. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40 | 40 | 100% | Period 1 | 100% | 20 | 31 |
| 43 | 49 | 100% | Period 2 | 100% | 25 | 18 |
- • PLER scores most in Period 2: 43 of 83 goals (52%).
- • PLER concedes most in Period 2: 49 of 89 conceded.
- • Brno scores most in Period 2: 25 of 45 goals (56%).
- • Brno concedes most in Period 1: 31 of 49 conceded.
- Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.