Slovan Modra — Bojnice 32:41: match report and statistics

Slovakia. Extraliga - Winners stage · 28.03.2026 17:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Slovan Modra
Finished32 : 4128.03.2026 17:30
Bojnice

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Slovan Modra0%
  • Draw0%
  • Bojnice0%

Overview

Final score Slovan Modra 32:41 Bojnice, Slovakia. Extraliga - Winners stage, 28.03.2026 17:30 (UTC). Bojnice took the victory.

Form of Slovan Modra in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 0, defeats 5. Form of Bojnice in the last 6 matches: wins 5, draws 0, defeats 1.

Head-to-head meetings: 13. Wins of Slovan Modra: 0, wins of Bojnice: 6, draws: 0. The last meeting on 06.02.2026 18:00 ended Bojnice 39:30 Slovan Modra.

Slovan Modra: position 6 in the table, points: 17, matches played: 28. Bojnice: position 2 in the table, points: 41, matches played: 28.

Related pages: Slovan Modra statistics, Bojnice statistics, Slovakia. Extraliga - Winners stage standings and results.

Other games: all Handball matches of the day. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Handball data API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Slovan Modra
141832
Bojnice
212041

Head-to-head

Matches played: 13
draws: 0

0 / 13
Wins
6 / 13
177 / 393
Points
216 / 393
Matches
06.02.2026Finished
Bojnice39 : 30Slovan Modra
14.11.2025Finished
Bojnice43 : 34Slovan Modra
05.09.2025Finished
Slovan Modra29 : 35Bojnice
29.11.2024Finished
Slovan Modra27 : 29Bojnice
20.09.2024Finished
Bojnice38 : 28Slovan Modra
09.03.2024Finished
Slovan Modra29 : 32Bojnice

Previous matches: Slovan Modra

Previous matches: Bojnice

21.02.2026Finished
Bojnice39 : 32Kosice
W
13.02.2026Finished
Tatran Presov44 : 32Bojnice
L
06.02.2026Finished
Bojnice39 : 30Slovan Modra
W
31.01.2026Finished
Agro Topolcany31 : 37Bojnice
W

Match info

Season
2025/2026

Slovakia. Extraliga - Winners stage

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Tatran Presov2828001134:726+40856
2Bojnice282017959:898+6141
3Povazska Bystrica281909929:789+14038
4Start Nove Zamky2813312867:882-1529
5Kosice289118810:900-9019
6Slovan Modra288119766:947-18117
  • Promotion - Higher League (Play-off)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 3 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • Scored under 31.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Over 66.5 goals in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Conceded over 29.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Lost 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Slovan Modramatches: 1 · 3Bojnice
58.0Avg match total70.7
100%1/1Over 54.5—
0%0/1Under 54.5—
100%1/1Over 56.5—
0%0/1Under 56.5—
0%0/1Over 58.5—
100%1/1Under 58.5—
0%0/1Over 60.5—
100%1/1Under 60.5—
0%0/1Over 62.5—
100%1/1Under 62.5—
—Over 66.5100%3/3
—Under 66.50%0/3
—Over 68.533%1/3
—Under 68.567%2/3
—Over 70.533%1/3
—Under 70.567%2/3
—Over 72.533%1/3
—Under 72.567%2/3
—Over 74.533%1/3
—Under 74.567%2/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 1 · 3
Slovan ModraBojnice
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
919100%Period 1100%5956
1416100%Period 2100%4651
  • • Slovan Modra scores most in Period 2: 14 of 23 goals (61%).
  • • Slovan Modra concedes most in Period 1: 19 of 35 conceded.
  • • Bojnice scores most in Period 1: 59 of 105 goals (56%).
  • • Bojnice concedes most in Period 1: 56 of 107 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
0%Slovan Modra wins0 of 6
100%Bojnice wins6 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 65.5 goals per match on average.