Vainode — Celtnieks LSPA 23:36: match report and statistics

Latvia. Virsliga · 13.10.2019 13:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Vainode
Finished23 : 3613.10.2019 13:00
Celtnieks LSPA

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Vainode0%
  • Draw0%
  • Celtnieks LSPA0%

Overview

The Latvia. Virsliga match Vainode – Celtnieks LSPA on 13.10.2019 13:00 (UTC) finished 23:36. The win went to Celtnieks LSPA.

Vainode, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3. Celtnieks LSPA, last 6 games: won 4, drawn 1, lost 1.

All meetings of Vainode and Celtnieks LSPA: 3 (wins of Vainode: 1, wins of Celtnieks LSPA: 5, draws: 0). The last meeting on 07.10.2018 14:00 ended Celtnieks LSPA 52:33 Vainode.

Vainode in the standings: place 5, points 14, played 14. Celtnieks LSPA in the standings: place 2, points 24, played 14.

Statistics and results: Vainode statistics, Celtnieks LSPA statistics, Latvia. Virsliga.

More matches: all Handball matches of the day. Scores and statistics come from the SportAPI 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Vainode
111223
Celtnieks LSPA
191736

Lead tracker

Vainode +0Biggest lead+25 Celtnieks LSPA
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 3
draws: 0

1 / 3
Wins
5 / 3
161 / 379
Points
218 / 379
Matches

Previous matches: Vainode

12.10.2019Finished
Latvia U2020 : 29Vainode
W
05.10.2019Finished
Latgols34 : 28Vainode
L
29.09.2019Finished
Vainode30 : 32Ogre
L
27.04.2019Finished
Vainode29 : 17ASK/MSG
W

Previous matches: Celtnieks LSPA

09.10.2019Finished
Celtnieks LSPA40 : 22Ogre
W
04.10.2019Finished
Celtnieks LSPA44 : 24ASK/MSG
W
29.09.2019Finished
Tallinn29 : 30Celtnieks LSPA
W
28.09.2019Finished
Kehra32 : 28Celtnieks LSPA
L

Match info

Season
2019/2020

Upcoming matches: Vainode

04.11.2026Match starts
ONSC Ogre18:00Vainode

Latvia. Virsliga

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Dobele Tenax141400539:352+18728
2Celtnieks LSPA141202590:402+18824
3Ogre14815411:411017
4Latgols14707403:410-714
5Vainode14707389:403-1414
6Jurmalas Sports143011359:442-836
7Latvia U20143011344:480-1366
8ASK/MSG141112358:493-1353
  • Promotion - Latvia. Virsliga (Winners stage)
  • Latvia. Virsliga (Losers stage)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • 9 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 9 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Won 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Unbeaten in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Scored over 32.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Conceded under 32.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 5, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Vainodematches: 2 · 4Celtnieks LSPA
54.0Avg match total60.3
50%1/2Over 50.5—
50%1/2Under 50.5—
50%1/2Over 52.5—
50%1/2Under 52.5—
50%1/2Over 54.5—
50%1/2Under 54.5—
50%1/2Over 56.575%3/4
50%1/2Under 56.525%1/4
50%1/2Over 58.575%3/4
50%1/2Under 58.525%1/4
—Over 60.575%3/4
—Under 60.525%1/4
—Over 62.550%2/4
—Under 62.550%2/4
—Over 64.525%1/4
—Under 64.575%3/4

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 4
VainodeCeltnieks LSPA
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
2627100%Period 1100%6753
3322100%Period 2100%6952
  • • Vainode scores most in Period 2: 33 of 59 goals (56%).
  • • Vainode concedes most in Period 1: 27 of 49 conceded.
  • • Celtnieks LSPA scores most in Period 2: 69 of 136 goals (51%).
  • • Celtnieks LSPA concedes most in Period 1: 53 of 105 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
17%Vainode wins1 of 6
83%Celtnieks LSPA wins5 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 63.17 goals per match on average.