Malmo — Savehof 24:33: match report and statistics

European League - Preliminary Round · 31.08.2025 14:15 · Finished

Compare teams
Malmo
Finished24 : 3331.08.2025 14:151st leg
Savehof

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Malmo0%
  • Draw0%
  • Savehof0%

Overview

Final score Malmo 24:33 Savehof, European League - Preliminary Round, 31.08.2025 14:15 (UTC). The win went to Savehof.

Malmo, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 0, lost 4. Savehof, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 1, lost 2.

All meetings of Malmo and Savehof: 20 (wins of Malmo: 2, wins of Savehof: 4, draws: 0). The last meeting on 01.03.2025 14:00 ended Malmo 31:26 Savehof.

Related pages: Malmo results and fixtures, Savehof results and fixtures, European League - Preliminary Round table.

See also Handball results and fixtures. The statistics are powered by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Malmo
141024
Savehof
181533

Lead tracker

Malmo +1Biggest lead+9 Savehof
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

2 / 20
Wins
4 / 20
180 / 375
Points
195 / 375
Matches
01.03.2025Finished
Malmo31 : 26Savehof
29.09.2024Finished
Savehof32 : 35Malmo
07.09.2024Finished
Savehof34 : 30Malmo
04.09.2024Finished
Malmo34 : 36Savehof
11.04.2024Finished
Savehof34 : 24Malmo
08.04.2024Finished
Malmo26 : 33Savehof

Previous matches: Malmo

28.08.2025Finished
IFK Skovde49 : 29Malmo
L
24.08.2025Finished
Malmo40 : 32Torslanda
W
20.08.2025Finished
Lagan30 : 41Malmo
W
02.04.2025Finished
OV Helsingborg30 : 23Malmo
L
31.03.2025Finished
Malmo30 : 34OV Helsingborg
L
27.03.2025Finished
OV Helsingborg23 : 22Malmo
L

Previous matches: Savehof

23.08.2025Finished
Huddinge26 : 29Savehof
W
20.08.2025Finished
Tyreso39 : 37Savehof
L
24.04.2025Finished
Savehof33 : 34Ystads IF
D
17.04.2025Finished
Ystads IF40 : 32Savehof
L
14.04.2025Finished
Savehof35 : 28Ystads IF
W

Match info

Tournament
European League
Season
2025/2026

Upcoming matches: Malmo

11.11.2026Match starts
IF Hallby18:00Malmo

Upcoming matches: Savehof

11.11.2026Match starts
Savehof18:00HF Karlskrona

European League - Preliminary Round

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Conceded over 29.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 62.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 31.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Malmomatches: 2 · 3Savehof
68.0Avg match total67.7
—Over 63.567%2/3
—Under 63.533%1/3
50%1/2Over 64.5—
50%1/2Under 64.5—
—Over 65.567%2/3
—Under 65.533%1/3
50%1/2Over 66.5—
50%1/2Under 66.5—
—Over 67.567%2/3
—Under 67.533%1/3
50%1/2Over 68.5—
50%1/2Under 68.5—
—Over 69.567%2/3
—Under 69.533%1/3
50%1/2Over 70.5—
50%1/2Under 70.5—
—Over 71.567%2/3
—Under 71.533%1/3
0%0/2Over 72.5—
100%2/2Under 72.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 3
MalmoSavehof
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
3434100%Period 1100%4460
3632100%Period 2100%5445
  • • Malmo scores most in Period 2: 36 of 70 goals (51%).
  • • Malmo concedes most in Period 1: 34 of 66 conceded.
  • • Savehof scores most in Period 2: 54 of 98 goals (55%).
  • • Savehof concedes most in Period 1: 60 of 105 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
33%Malmo wins2 of 6
67%Savehof wins4 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 62.5 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +1 Biggest lead: +9Lead changes: 1