Odense — Vendsyssel 29:32: match report and statistics

Denmark. Division 1 · 13.10.2023 17:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Odense
Finished29 : 3213.10.2023 17:30
Vendsyssel

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Odense0%
  • Draw0%
  • Vendsyssel0%

Overview

Final score Odense 29:32 Vendsyssel, Denmark. Division 1, 13.10.2023 17:30 (UTC). The win went to Vendsyssel.

Odense, last 6 games: won 0, drawn 1, lost 5. Vendsyssel, last 6 games: won 1, drawn 1, lost 4.

All meetings of Odense and Vendsyssel: 4 (wins of Odense: 1, wins of Vendsyssel: 2, draws: 1). The last meeting on 02.03.2022 20:34 ended Odense 31:28 Vendsyssel.

Odense in the standings: place 11, points 15, played 26. Vendsyssel in the standings: place 12, points 10, played 26.

Related pages: Odense statistics, Vendsyssel statistics, Denmark. Division 1.

More matches: Handball results and fixtures. The statistics are powered by the SportAPI sports data API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Odense
151429
Vendsyssel
151732

Lead tracker

Odense +5Biggest lead+5 Vendsyssel
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 4
draws: 1

1 / 4
Wins
2 / 4
113 / 230
Points
117 / 230
Matches
02.03.2022Finished
Odense31 : 28Vendsyssel
10.10.2021Finished
Vendsyssel30 : 26Odense
06.02.2021Finished
Vendsyssel32 : 29Odense
17.10.2020Finished
Odense27 : 27Vendsyssel

Previous matches: Odense

08.10.2023Finished
Aarhus34 : 33Odense
L
01.10.2023Finished
Odense38 : 44Skovbakken
L
24.09.2023Finished
HOJ36 : 34Odense
L
15.09.2023Finished
Odense33 : 38Sydhavsoerne
L
08.09.2023Finished
TM Tonder30 : 30Odense
D
01.09.2023Finished
Odense30 : 39Midtjylland
L

Previous matches: Vendsyssel

06.10.2023Finished
Koge31 : 29Vendsyssel
L
29.09.2023Finished
Vendsyssel30 : 28Aarhus
W
24.09.2023Finished
Skovbakken31 : 31Vendsyssel
D
15.09.2023Finished
Vendsyssel28 : 34HOJ
L
03.09.2023Finished
Vendsyssel22 : 30TM Tonder
L

Match info

Tournament
Division 1

Upcoming matches: Vendsyssel

21.11.2026Match starts
Vendsyssel15:00TM Tonder

Denmark. Division 1

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Grindsted GIF262033776:628+14843
2Midtjylland262024776:666+11042
3Skive FH261826823:718+10538
4HOJ261745812:728+8438
5Sydhavsoerne261817759:698+6137
6Aarhus261628749:693+5634
7TM Tonder261529766:722+4432
8Frederiksberg IF2610214741:754-1322
9Raekker Molle269215714:745-3120
10Odder268117699:775-7617
11Odense266317785:889-10415
12Vendsyssel264220678:802-12410
13Skovbakken264220750:861-11110
14Koge263023661:810-1496
  • Promotion - Denmark Championship
  • Promotion - Denmark Championship (Relegation. Play-offs)
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • 7 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 7 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Under 67.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Scored under 33.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Conceded over 31.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Lost 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 3

Markets by recent matches

Odensematches: 7 · 1Vendsyssel
63.1Avg match total57.0
—Over 53.5100%1/1
—Under 53.50%0/1
—Over 55.5100%1/1
—Under 55.50%0/1
—Over 57.50%0/1
—Under 57.5100%1/1
43%3/7Over 59.50%0/1
57%4/7Under 59.5100%1/1
43%3/7Over 61.50%0/1
57%4/7Under 61.5100%1/1
43%3/7Over 63.5—
57%4/7Under 63.5—
43%3/7Over 65.5—
57%4/7Under 65.5—
43%3/7Over 67.5—
57%4/7Under 67.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 7 · 1
OdenseVendsyssel
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
97111100%Period 1100%1217
116118100%Period 2100%1414
  • • Odense scores most in Period 2: 116 of 213 goals (54%).
  • • Odense concedes most in Period 2: 118 of 229 conceded.
  • • Vendsyssel scores most in Period 2: 14 of 26 goals (54%).
  • • Vendsyssel concedes most in Period 1: 17 of 31 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.54 of 4
100%Over 2.54 of 4
100%Over 3.54 of 4
100%Both teams to score4 of 4
25%Odense wins1 of 4
50%Vendsyssel wins2 of 4
25%Draw1 of 4

Head-to-head matches: 4 · 57.5 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +5 Biggest lead: +5Lead changes: 1