Savehof — Malmo 36:26: match report and statistics

Sweden Cup (Play-off) · 13.09.2023 17:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Savehof
Finished36 : 2613.09.2023 17:002-й матч. Результат первого матча: 30-19. По сумме двух встреч: 66-45.
Malmo

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Savehof0%
  • Draw0%
  • Malmo0%

Overview

Final score Savehof 36:26 Malmo, Sweden Cup (Play-off), 13.09.2023 17:00 (UTC). The win went to Savehof.

Savehof, last 6 games: won 5, drawn 0, lost 1. Malmo, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 0, lost 4.

All meetings of Savehof and Malmo: 20 (wins of Savehof: 5, wins of Malmo: 1, draws: 0). The last meeting on 09.09.2023 14:00 ended Malmo 19:30 Savehof.

Statistics and results: Savehof statistics, Malmo statistics, Sweden Cup (Play-off).

See also Handball matches today. Scores and statistics come from a live 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Savehof
162036
Malmo
111526

Lead tracker

Savehof +12Biggest lead+1 Malmo
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

5 / 20
Wins
1 / 20
175 / 330
Points
155 / 330
Matches
09.09.2023Finished
Malmo19 : 30Savehof
01.02.2023Finished
Savehof31 : 25Malmo
31.10.2022Finished
Malmo25 : 26Savehof
19.12.2021Finished
Malmo32 : 27Savehof
02.12.2021Finished
Savehof31 : 30Malmo
27.02.2021Finished
Savehof30 : 24Malmo

Previous matches: Savehof

09.09.2023Finished
Malmo19 : 30Savehof
W
30.08.2023Finished
Kungalvs25 : 37Savehof
W
20.08.2023Finished
Savehof33 : 32Lugi
W
13.08.2023Finished
Savehof35 : 32Elverum
W

Previous matches: Malmo

09.09.2023Finished
Malmo19 : 30Savehof
L
02.09.2023Finished
Torslanda32 : 36Malmo
W
31.08.2023Finished
Malmo27 : 31H 43 Lund
L
30.08.2023Finished
Anderstorps33 : 30Malmo
L
27.08.2023Finished
Malmo29 : 31Aranas
L
12.08.2023Finished
Malmo31 : 22Amo
W

Match info

Tournament
Sweden Cup
Season
2023/2024

Upcoming matches: Savehof

08.10.2025Match starts
Savehof19:15Onnereds
11.11.2026Match starts
Savehof18:00HF Karlskrona

Upcoming matches: Malmo

11.11.2026Match starts
IF Hallby18:00Malmo

Sweden Cup (Play-off)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 5 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 5 matches100%
  • Conceded under 32.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Over 56.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 28.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Won 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Savehofmatches: 3 · 2Malmo
63.0Avg match total65.5
67%2/3Over 59.5—
33%1/3Under 59.5—
67%2/3Over 61.5100%2/2
33%1/3Under 61.50%0/2
67%2/3Over 63.550%1/2
33%1/3Under 63.550%1/2
33%1/3Over 65.550%1/2
67%2/3Under 65.550%1/2
0%0/3Over 67.550%1/2
100%3/3Under 67.550%1/2
—Over 69.50%0/2
—Under 69.5100%2/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 2
SavehofMalmo
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
4945100%Period 1100%3136
4748100%Period 2100%3529
  • • Savehof scores most in Period 1: 49 of 96 goals (51%).
  • • Savehof concedes most in Period 2: 48 of 93 conceded.
  • • Malmo scores most in Period 2: 35 of 66 goals (53%).
  • • Malmo concedes most in Period 1: 36 of 65 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
83%Savehof wins5 of 6
17%Malmo wins1 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 55 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +12 Biggest lead: +1Lead changes: 1