Skriveri — ASK/MSG 25:33: match report and statistics

Latvia. Virsliga · 29.01.2022 16:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Skriveri
Finished25 : 3329.01.2022 16:00
ASK/MSG

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Skriveri0%
  • Draw0%
  • ASK/MSG0%

Overview

Skriveri vs ASK/MSG ended 25:33 on 29.01.2022 16:00 (UTC) in Latvia. Virsliga. ASK/MSG took the victory.

Form of Skriveri in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 0, defeats 4. Form of ASK/MSG in the last 6 matches: wins 6, draws 0, defeats 0.

Head-to-head meetings: 2. Wins of Skriveri: 0, wins of ASK/MSG: 0, draws: 0. The last meeting on 09.12.2023 16:00 ended Skriveri 19:37 ASK/MSG.

Skriveri: position 7 in the table, points: 12, matches played: 11. ASK/MSG: position 1 in the table, points: 22, matches played: 11.

Related pages: Skriveri statistics, ASK/MSG statistics, Latvia. Virsliga standings and results.

More matches: Handball results and fixtures. Want the same statistics on your site? Try the SportAPI statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Skriveri
121325
ASK/MSG
201333

Lead tracker

Skriveri +12Biggest lead+8 ASK/MSG
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 2
draws: 0

0 / 2
Wins
0 / 2
0 / 0
Points
0 / 0
Matches
09.12.2023Finished
Skriveri19 : 37ASK/MSG
11.10.2023Finished
ASK/MSG45 : 33Skriveri

Previous matches: Skriveri

08.01.2022Finished
Skriveri32 : 21Latvia U20
W
06.01.2022Finished
MSG LAT29 : 22Skriveri
L
18.12.2021Finished
Vainode38 : 20Skriveri
L
04.12.2021Finished
RPI35 : 32Skriveri
L
02.12.2021Finished
Salaspils23 : 32Skriveri
W

Previous matches: ASK/MSG

19.01.2022Finished
ASK/MSG36 : 21MSG LAT
W
19.12.2021Finished
ASK/MSG31 : 28Latgols II
W
04.12.2021Finished
Ogre18 : 44ASK/MSG
W
01.12.2021Finished
RPI16 : 27ASK/MSG
W
24.11.2021Finished
ASK/MSG42 : 22Ulbrokas
W
17.10.2021Finished
Vainode21 : 34ASK/MSG
W

Match info

Season
2021/2022

Upcoming matches: Skriveri

07.11.2026Match starts
Skriveri16:00Jurmalas Sports

Upcoming matches: ASK/MSG

25.02.2023Match starts
Amber Vilnius16:00ASK/MSG

Latvia. Virsliga

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1ASK/MSG111100409:233+17622
2Dobele Tervete11803370:333+3716
3MSG LAT11803381:283+9816
4Vainode11803364:296+6816
5RPI11614328:333-513
6Jurmalas Sports11605384:368+1612
7Skriveri11605336:332+412
8ONSC Ogre11407287:350-638
9Salaspils11308255:334-796
10Ulbrokas11308293:365-726
11Latgols II11119318:371-533
12Latvia U20111010299:426-1272
  • Promotion - Latvia. Virsliga (Winners stage)
  • Latvia. Virsliga (Losers stage)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 6 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 6 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Conceded under 28.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Scored under 32.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 54.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 28.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Skriverimatches: 2 · 3ASK/MSG
68.0Avg match total53.3
—Over 49.567%2/3
—Under 49.533%1/3
—Over 51.567%2/3
—Under 51.533%1/3
—Over 53.567%2/3
—Under 53.533%1/3
—Over 55.533%1/3
—Under 55.567%2/3
—Over 57.533%1/3
—Under 57.567%2/3
50%1/2Over 64.5—
50%1/2Under 64.5—
50%1/2Over 66.5—
50%1/2Under 66.5—
50%1/2Over 68.5—
50%1/2Under 68.5—
50%1/2Over 70.5—
50%1/2Under 70.5—
50%1/2Over 72.5—
50%1/2Under 72.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 3
SkriveriASK/MSG
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
3042100%Period 1100%5534
4024100%Period 2100%5021
  • • Skriveri scores most in Period 2: 40 of 70 goals (57%).
  • • Skriveri concedes most in Period 1: 42 of 66 conceded.
  • • ASK/MSG scores most in Period 1: 55 of 105 goals (52%).
  • • ASK/MSG concedes most in Period 1: 34 of 55 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.