Vaslui — CSM Fagaras 21:20: match report and statistics

Romania. National League · 14.12.2024 15:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Vaslui
Finished21 : 2014.12.2024 15:30
CSM Fagaras

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Vaslui0%
  • Draw0%
  • CSM Fagaras0%

Overview

The Romania. National League match Vaslui – CSM Fagaras on 14.12.2024 15:30 (UTC) finished 21:20. Vaslui took the victory.

Form of Vaslui in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 1, defeats 2. Form of CSM Fagaras in the last 6 matches: wins 0, draws 0, defeats 6.

Head-to-head meetings: 11. Wins of Vaslui: 5, wins of CSM Fagaras: 1, draws: 0. The last meeting on 07.09.2024 15:00 ended CSM Fagaras 25:26 Vaslui.

Vaslui: position 9 in the table, points: 30, matches played: 26. CSM Fagaras: position 14 in the table, points: 0, matches played: 26.

More on the site: Vaslui results and fixtures, CSM Fagaras results and fixtures, Romania. National League table.

See also Handball matches today. Want the same statistics on your site? Try an embeddable sports statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Vaslui
12921
CSM Fagaras
81220

Lead tracker

Vaslui +4Biggest lead+2 CSM Fagaras
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 11
draws: 0

5 / 11
Wins
1 / 11
166 / 328
Points
162 / 328
Matches
07.09.2024Finished
CSM Fagaras25 : 26Vaslui
01.06.2024Finished
Vaslui25 : 24CSM Fagaras
19.05.2023Finished
Vaslui34 : 30CSM Fagaras
22.03.2021Finished
CSM Fagaras29 : 30Vaslui
04.10.2020Finished
Vaslui26 : 23CSM Fagaras
30.01.2020Finished
CSM Fagaras31 : 25Vaslui

Previous matches: Vaslui

10.12.2024Finished
CSM Bucuresti27 : 23Vaslui
L
23.11.2024Finished
CSM Bacau25 : 26Vaslui
W
13.11.2024Finished
CSM Oradea29 : 30Vaslui
W

Previous matches: CSM Fagaras

Match info

Tournament
Higher League
Season
2024/2025

Romania. National League

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Dinamo Bucharest262312881:692+18970
2Potaissa Turda262114837:765+7264
3Buzau261916796:751+4558
4Minaur Baia Mare261745808:736+7255
5CSM Constanta2614210776:733+4342
6CSM Bucuresti2613211701:687+1441
7CSU Suceava2613211853:844+941
8CSM Bacau2611114764:767-334
9Vaslui269314703:770-6730
10Odorheiu Secuiesc267415722:774-5225
11SCM Politehnica Timisoara267415719:751-3225
12CSM Focsani 2007266515703:768-6523
13Steaua Bucharest265417796:875-7919
14CSM Fagaras260026654:800-1460
  • Higher League (Relegation. Play-off)
  • Relegation

Trends

  • 7 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 7 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Conceded over 28.5 in 6 of 7 matches86%
  • Under 59.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 29.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 29.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 7

Markets by recent matches

Vasluimatches: 2 · 5CSM Fagaras
58.0Avg match total59.6
50%1/2Over 54.5—
50%1/2Under 54.5—
—Over 55.540%2/5
—Under 55.560%3/5
50%1/2Over 56.5—
50%1/2Under 56.5—
—Over 57.540%2/5
—Under 57.560%3/5
50%1/2Over 58.5—
50%1/2Under 58.5—
—Over 59.540%2/5
—Under 59.560%3/5
50%1/2Over 60.5—
50%1/2Under 60.5—
—Over 61.540%2/5
—Under 61.560%3/5
50%1/2Over 62.5—
50%1/2Under 62.5—
—Over 63.540%2/5
—Under 63.560%3/5

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 5
VasluiCSM Fagaras
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
2232100%Period 1100%4982
2339100%Period 2100%7889
  • • Vaslui scores most in Period 2: 23 of 45 goals (51%).
  • • Vaslui concedes most in Period 2: 39 of 71 conceded.
  • • CSM Fagaras scores most in Period 2: 78 of 127 goals (61%).
  • • CSM Fagaras concedes most in Period 2: 89 of 171 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
83%Vaslui wins5 of 6
17%CSM Fagaras wins1 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 54.67 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +4 Biggest lead: +2Lead changes: 5