MAFC-BME — DKSE 3:1: match report and statistics

Extraliga · 21.03.2026 18:00 · Finished

Compare teams
MAFC-BME
Finished3 : 121.03.2026 18:00
DKSE

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • MAFC-BME0%
  • Draw0%
  • DKSE0%

Overview

MAFC-BME vs DKSE ended 3:1 on 21.03.2026 18:00 (UTC) in Extraliga. MAFC-BME took the victory.

Form of MAFC-BME in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 0, defeats 4. Form of DKSE in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 0, defeats 5.

Head-to-head meetings: 19. Wins of MAFC-BME: 6, wins of DKSE: 0, draws: 0. The last meeting on 04.01.2026 16:00 ended DKSE 0:3 MAFC-BME.

MAFC-BME: position 5 in the table, points: 43, matches played: 24. DKSE: position 13 in the table, points: 3, matches played: 24.

More on the site: MAFC-BME statistics, DKSE statistics, Extraliga.

More matches: Volleyball matches today. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI, a sports data provider.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
MAFC-BME
252125253
DKSE
192515161

Lead tracker

MAFC-BME +10Biggest lead+4 DKSE
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 19
draws: 0

6 / 19
Wins
0 / 19
18 / 19
Points
1 / 19
Matches
04.01.2026Finished
DKSE0 : 3MAFC-BME
22.01.2025Finished
DKSE0 : 3MAFC-BME
03.11.2024Finished
MAFC-BME3 : 0DKSE
05.03.2024Finished
MAFC-BME3 : 0DKSE
03.12.2023Finished
DKSE0 : 3MAFC-BME
23.01.2022Finished
MAFC-BME3 : 1DKSE

Previous matches: MAFC-BME

11.03.2026Finished
MAFC-BME0 : 3MAV Elore
L
08.03.2026Finished
Szolnoki0 : 3MAFC-BME
W
04.03.2026Finished
Fino Kaposvar3 : 0MAFC-BME
L
28.02.2026Finished
MAFC-BME2 : 3VRCK
L
15.02.2026Finished
DEAC0 : 3MAFC-BME
W

Previous matches: DKSE

13.03.2026Finished
Kecskemeti RK1 : 3DKSE
W
08.03.2026Finished
DKSE0 : 3DEAC
L
03.03.2026Finished
DKSE0 : 3Penzugyor Budapest
L
28.02.2026Finished
TFSE Volley3 : 0DKSE
L
26.02.2026Finished
DKSE0 : 3DAG KSE
L
15.02.2026Finished
MEAFC Peka Bau3 : 0DKSE
L

Match info

Tournament
Hungary. NB I
Season
2025/2026

Extraliga

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1MAV Elore2424000:0072
2Fino Kaposvar2422020:0066
3VRCK2419050:0056
4Penzugyor Budapest2418060:0052
5MAFC-BME24130110:0043
6DEAC24140100:0041
7MEAFC Peka Bau24120120:0037
8TFSE Volley24100140:0031
9DAG KSE2480160:0024
10Szegedi RSE2470170:0021
11Kecskemeti RK2450190:0014
12Szolnoki2430210:008
13DKSE2410230:003
  • Promotion - Extraliga (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Extraliga (9th-13th Places)
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Conceded under 3.5 in 10 of 10 matches100%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Conceded over 1.5 in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Lost 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Under 3.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Scored over 1.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Under 3.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

MAFC-BMEmatches: 6 · 5DKSE
3.5Avg match total3.4
100%6/6Over 1.5100%5/5
0%0/6Under 1.50%0/5
100%6/6Over 2.5100%5/5
0%0/6Under 2.50%0/5
33%2/6Over 3.540%2/5
67%4/6Under 3.560%3/5
17%1/6Over 4.50%0/5
83%5/6Under 4.5100%5/5
0%0/6Over 5.50%0/5
100%6/6Under 5.5100%5/5

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 6 · 5
MAFC-BMEDKSE
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
153122100%Period 1100%104125
135119100%Period 2100%97109
138124100%Period 3100%62125
5043100%Period 4100%4348
2830100%Period 5———
  • • MAFC-BME scores most in Period 1: 153 of 504 goals (30%).
  • • MAFC-BME concedes most in Period 3: 124 of 438 conceded.
  • • DKSE scores most in Period 1: 104 of 306 goals (34%).
  • • DKSE concedes most in Period 1: 125 of 407 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
17%Over 3.51 of 6
17%Both teams to score1 of 6
100%MAFC-BME wins6 of 6
0%DKSE wins0 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 3.17 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +10 Biggest lead: +4Lead changes: 4