Khmelnytskyi — Izmail 25:27: match report and statistics

Ukraine. Superleague · 05.04.2025 10:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Khmelnytskyi
Finished25 : 2705.04.2025 10:00
Izmail

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Khmelnytskyi0%
  • Draw0%
  • Izmail0%

Overview

Final score Khmelnytskyi 25:27 Izmail, Ukraine. Superleague, 05.04.2025 10:00 (UTC). Izmail took the victory.

Form of Khmelnytskyi in the last 6 matches: wins 0, draws 1, defeats 5. Form of Izmail in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2.

Head-to-head meetings: 6. Wins of Khmelnytskyi: 0, wins of Izmail: 6, draws: 0. The last meeting on 04.04.2025 10:00 ended Khmelnytskyi 30:34 Izmail.

Khmelnytskyi: position 7 in the table, points: 14, matches played: 28. Izmail: position 6 in the table, points: 35, matches played: 28.

More on the site: Khmelnytskyi statistics, Izmail statistics, Ukraine. Superleague table.

Other games: Handball matches today. Want the same statistics on your site? Try an embeddable sports statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Khmelnytskyi
131225
Izmail
18927

Lead tracker

Khmelnytskyi +0Biggest lead+8 Izmail
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 6
draws: 0

0 / 6
Wins
6 / 6
167 / 367
Points
200 / 367
Matches
04.04.2025Finished
Khmelnytskyi30 : 34Izmail
16.11.2024Finished
Izmail34 : 26Khmelnytskyi
15.11.2024Finished
Izmail27 : 24Khmelnytskyi
18.02.2024Finished
Izmail33 : 27Khmelnytskyi
19.11.2023Finished
Izmail37 : 31Khmelnytskyi
24.09.2023Finished
Izmail35 : 29Khmelnytskyi

Previous matches: Khmelnytskyi

04.04.2025Finished
Khmelnytskyi30 : 34Izmail
L
22.03.2025Finished
Donbass31 : 20Khmelnytskyi
L
21.03.2025Finished
Donbass36 : 25Khmelnytskyi
L
15.02.2025Finished
CSKA Kyiv37 : 35Khmelnytskyi
D
14.02.2025Finished
CSKA Kyiv36 : 33Khmelnytskyi
L
01.02.2025Finished
Khmelnytskyi26 : 44Odessa
L

Previous matches: Izmail

04.04.2025Finished
Khmelnytskyi30 : 34Izmail
W
22.03.2025Finished
SKA Lviv30 : 38Izmail
W
21.03.2025Finished
SKA Lviv29 : 33Izmail
W
15.02.2025Finished
Odessa44 : 25Izmail
L
14.02.2025Finished
Odessa40 : 26Izmail
L

Match info

Tournament
Superleague
Season
2024/2025

Upcoming matches: Khmelnytskyi

13.11.2026Match starts
Khmelnytskyi16:00Donbass

Ukraine. Superleague

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Motor Zaporozhye2828001260:583+67784
2Odessa2823051064:758+30669
3Donbass281909839:815+2456
4CSKA Kyiv2814014901:938-3740
5Karpaty Uzhgorod2812016785:908-12335
6Izmail2811017752:943-19135
7Khmelnytskyi284024749:996-24714
8SKA Lviv281027654:1063-4093

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • 6 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 6 matches100%
  • 5 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 5 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Scored under 30.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Lost 8 of 10 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 5, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Khmelnytskyimatches: 1 · 5Izmail
70.0Avg match total64.8
—Over 60.560%3/5
—Under 60.540%2/5
—Over 62.560%3/5
—Under 62.540%2/5
—Over 64.560%3/5
—Under 64.540%2/5
100%1/1Over 66.540%2/5
0%0/1Under 66.560%3/5
100%1/1Over 68.540%2/5
0%0/1Under 68.560%3/5
0%0/1Over 70.5—
100%1/1Under 70.5—
0%0/1Over 72.5—
100%1/1Under 72.5—
0%0/1Over 74.5—
100%1/1Under 74.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 1 · 5
KhmelnytskyiIzmail
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
1018100%Period 1100%5786
1626100%Period 2100%8788
  • • Khmelnytskyi scores most in Period 2: 16 of 26 goals (62%).
  • • Khmelnytskyi concedes most in Period 2: 26 of 44 conceded.
  • • Izmail scores most in Period 2: 87 of 146 goals (60%).
  • • Izmail concedes most in Period 2: 88 of 178 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
0%Khmelnytskyi wins0 of 6
100%Izmail wins6 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 61.17 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +0 Biggest lead: +8Lead changes: 0